2.1

La Route d'Occitanie - La Dépêche du Midi 2020  |  Stage 4. Lectoure - Rocamadour   

44th edition

195 km, 4 August 2020

Rider Team Time
1.
Benoît COSNEFROY
Ag2r La Mondiale 4h23'28"
2.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Trek - Segafredo 00'02"
3.
Thibaut PINOT
Groupama - FDJ
4.
Egan Arley BERNAL GÓMEZ
Team Ineos Grenadiers
5.
Aleksandr VLASOV
Astana Pro Team
6.
Alexis VUILLERMOZ
Ag2r La Mondiale 00'07"
7.
Pavel SIVAKOV
Team Ineos Grenadiers
8.
Richie PORTE
Trek - Segafredo
9.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Bahrain - McLaren 00'10"
10.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Arkéa - Samsic 00'12"
11.
Rémy ROCHAS
Nippo Delko Provence
12.
Clément VENTURINI
Ag2r La Mondiale
13.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
Groupama - FDJ 00'19"
14.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Astana Pro Team 00'22"
15.
Kenny ELISSONDE
Trek - Segafredo 00'25"
16.
Odd Christian EIKING
Circus - Wanty Gobert 00'26"
17.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale
18.
Andrea PASQUALON
Circus - Wanty Gobert 00'31"
19.
Simone CONSONNI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
20.
Jhojan Orlando GARCIA SOSA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
21.
Bryan COQUARD
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
22.
Niklas EG
Trek - Segafredo 00'39"
23.
Simone PETILLI
Circus - Wanty Gobert
24.
Merhawi KUDUS GEBREMEDHIN
Astana Pro Team
25.
Valentin MADOUAS
Groupama - FDJ
26.
Giovanni CARBONI
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè 00'46"
27.
Mathias DE WITTE
Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole 00'48"
28.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Bahrain - McLaren
29.
Maxime BOUET
Team Arkéa - Samsic
30.
David GONZALEZ LOPEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 00'52"
31.
Mikel ITURRIA SEGUROLA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 00'57"
32.
Ibon RUIZ SEDANO
Equipo Kern Pharma
33.
Julen AMEZQUETA MORENO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 01'02"
34.
Anthony MALDONADO
St. Michel - Auber 93
35.
Miguel Ángel LÓPEZ MORENO
Astana Pro Team
36.
Adrien GUILLONNET
St. Michel - Auber 93 01'11"
37.
Antonio ANGULO SAMPEDRO
Euskaltel - Euskadi 01'17"
38.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Groupama - FDJ 01'20"
39.
Kévin REZA
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
40.
Álvaro CUADROS MORATA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 01'25"
41.
Adne VAN ENGELEN
Bike Aid
42.
Hermann PERNSTEINER
Bahrain - McLaren
43.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team
44.
Harold Alfonso TEJADA CANACUE
Astana Pro Team
45.
Julien BERNARD
Trek - Segafredo 01'34"
46.
Piotr HAVIK
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team 01'40"
47.
Thibault FERASSE
Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole
48.
Romain COMBAUD
Nippo Delko Provence
49.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bahrain - McLaren 01'42"
50.
Josef ČERNÝ
CCC Team
51.
Fausto MASNADA
Deceuninck - Quick Step
52.
Yoann PAILLOT
St. Michel - Auber 93
53.
Ibai AZURMENDI SAGASTIBELTZA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
54.
Jordi LÓPEZ
Equipo Kern Pharma 01'50"
55.
Samuel LEROUX
Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole 01'52"
56.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'00"
57.
Tony GALLOPIN
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'21"
58.
Michel RIES
Trek - Segafredo
59.
Unai CUADRADO RUIZ DE GAUNA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
60.
Kévin LEDANOIS
Team Arkéa - Samsic 02'38"
61.
Connor SWIFT
Team Arkéa - Samsic 02'40"
62.
Łukasz WIŚNIOWSKI
CCC Team 02'51"
63.
Joey ROSSKOPF
CCC Team
64.
Louis LOUVET
St. Michel - Auber 93 02'54"
65.
Michał PALUTA
CCC Team 02'55"
66.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Team Ineos Grenadiers 03'04"
67.
Niccolò BONIFAZIO
Total Direct Energie 03'33"
68.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
Groupama - FDJ 03'50"
69.
Scott DAVIES
Bahrain - McLaren
70.
Aritz BAGÜÉS KALPARSORO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
71.
Christopher FROOME
Team Ineos Grenadiers 04'07"
72.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Team Ineos Grenadiers
73.
Antoine DUCHESNE
Groupama - FDJ 04'33"
74.
Bruno ARMIRAIL
Groupama - FDJ
75.
Emil Nygaard VINJEBO
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team
76.
Nick VAN DER LIJKE
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team
77.
Geoffrey SOUPE
Total Direct Energie
78.
Anthony TURGIS
Total Direct Energie
79.
Frederik BACKAERT
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
80.
Theo DELACROIX
Circus - Wanty Gobert
81.
Julien TRARIEUX
Nippo Delko Provence
82.
José Isidro Maciel GONÇALVES
Nippo Delko Provence
83.
Hernando BOHORQUEZ SANCHEZ
Astana Pro Team
84.
Jérémy CABOT
Total Direct Energie
85.
Aimé DE GENDT
Circus - Wanty Gobert
86.
William CLARKE
Trek - Segafredo 05'39"
87.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept 06'01"
88.
Cyril BARTHE
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
89.
Tony HUREL
St. Michel - Auber 93 06'21"
90.
Tao GEOGHEGAN HART
Team Ineos Grenadiers 06'42"
91.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Team Ineos Grenadiers
92.
Georg ZIMMERMANN
CCC Team
93.
Kevin INKELAAR
Bahrain - McLaren
94.
Pierre LATOUR
Ag2r La Mondiale 06'47"
95.
Christophe LAPORTE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
96.
Alain RIOU
Team Arkéa - Samsic 08'20"
97.
Filippo ZANA
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè 09'06"
98.
Frederik DOMBROWSKI
Bike Aid 09'07"
99.
Erik BERGSTRÖM FRISK
Bike Aid
100.
Thibault GUERNALEC
Team Arkéa - Samsic
101.
Jose Felix PARRA CUERDA
Equipo Kern Pharma
102.
Lilian CALMEJANE
Total Direct Energie 09'26"
103.
Matteo MALUCELLI
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 09'37"
104.
Marti MARQUEZ ROMAN
Equipo Kern Pharma 09'48"
105.
Maxime CAM
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept 12'42"
106.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
CCC Team 13'01"
107.
Nikodemus HOLLER
Bike Aid
108.
Emiel VERMEULEN
Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole
109.
Ivan MORENO SANCHEZ
Equipo Kern Pharma
110.
Manuel SENNI
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
111.
Julien MORICE
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
112.
Sergio Nestor ARAIZ MICHEL
Equipo Kern Pharma
113.
Dzmitry ZHYHUNOU
Euskaltel - Euskadi
114.
Jeremy BELLICAUD
Circus - Wanty Gobert
115.
Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
116.
Morne VAN NIEKERK
St. Michel - Auber 93 13'04"
117.
Bram WELTEN
Team Arkéa - Samsic 13'33"
118.
Arvid DE KLEIJN
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team
119.
Umberto ORSINI
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
120.
Flavien MAURELET
St. Michel - Auber 93 13'34"
121.
Evaldas ŠIŠKEVIČIUS
Nippo Delko Provence
122.
Marco MATHIS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
123.
Christoffer LISSON
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team
124.
Fabio SABATINI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 13'45"
125.
Kenneth VANBILSEN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
126.
Elia VIVIANI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
127.
Giovanni LONARDI
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
128.
Alexander EVANS
Circus - Wanty Gobert
129.
Cyril LEMOINE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 4. Lectoure - Rocamadour

Distance: 195 km

Date: 4 August 2020