Omloop Het Nieuwsblad 2021

74th edition

Gent - Ninove 200.5 km

27 February 2021

Rider Team Time
1.
Davide BALLERINI
Deceuninck - Quick Step 4h43'03"
2.
Jake STEWART
Groupama - FDJ
3.
Sep VANMARCKE
Israel Start - Up Nation
4.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Bahrain - Victourios
5.
Philippe GILBERT
Lotto - Soudal
6.
Alex ARANBURU DEBA
Astana - Premier Tech
7.
Florian SÉNÉCHAL
Deceuninck - Quick Step
8.
Matteo TRENTIN
UAE Team Emirates
9.
Kévin GENIETS
Groupama - FDJ
10.
Nils POLITT
Bora - Hansgrohe
11.
Iván GARCÍA CORTINA
Movistar Team
12.
Amaury CAPIOT
Team Arkéa - Samsic
13.
Christophe LAPORTE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
14.
Silvan DILLIER
Alpecin - Fenix
15.
Anthony TURGIS
Total Direct Energie
16.
Bryan COQUARD
B&B Hotels p/b KTM
17.
Cédric BEULLENS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
18.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Israel Start - Up Nation
19.
Oliver NAESEN
Ag2r Citroen Team
20.
Dries DE BONDT
Alpecin - Fenix
21.
Gonzalo SERRANO RODRÍGUEZ
Movistar Team
22.
Owain DOULL
Ineos Grenadiers
23.
Søren Kragh ANDERSEN
Team DSM
24.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto - Soudal
25.
Jordi WARLOP
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
26.
Lawrence NAESEN
Ag2r Citroen Team
27.
Marco HALLER
Bahrain - Victourios
28.
Aimé DE GENDT
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
29.
Tiesj BENOOT
Team DSM
30.
Dimitri CLAEYS
Team Qhubeka Assos
31.
Cyril BARTHE
B&B Hotels p/b KTM
32.
Łukasz WIŚNIOWSKI
Team Qhubeka Assos
33.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
Ag2r Citroen Team
34.
Damien TOUZÉ
Ag2r Citroen Team
35.
Jonas RUTSCH
EF Education - Nippo
36.
Amund Grøndahl JANSEN
Team BikeExchange
37.
Michael GOGL
Team Qhubeka Assos
38.
Stefan KÜNG
Groupama - FDJ
39.
Jhonatan Manuel NARVÁEZ PRADO
Ineos Grenadiers
40.
Dylan TEUNS
Bahrain - Victourios
41.
Timo ROOSEN
Jumbo - Visma
42.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Astana - Premier Tech
43.
Arjen LIVYNS
Bingoal WB
44.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Team BikeExchange
45.
Gianni MOSCON
Ineos Grenadiers
46.
Nathan VAN HOOYDONCK
Jumbo - Visma 07"
47.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
UAE Team Emirates
48.
Victor CAMPENAERTS
Team Qhubeka Assos
49.
Kasper ASGREEN
Deceuninck - Quick Step 15"
50.
Joël SUTER
Bingoal WB 17"
51.
Pascal EENKHOORN
Jumbo - Visma
52.
Loïc VLIEGEN
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
53.
Johan JACOBS
Movistar Team 22"
54.
Piet ALLEGAERT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
55.
Thomas PIDCOCK
Ineos Grenadiers
56.
Yves LAMPAERT
Deceuninck - Quick Step 40"
57.
Julian ALAPHILIPPE
Deceuninck - Quick Step
58.
Alexander KRISTOFF
UAE Team Emirates 01'33"
59.
Lukas PÖSTLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe 02'44"
60.
Marco MARCATO
UAE Team Emirates
61.
Miles SCOTSON
Groupama - FDJ
62.
Romain BARDET
Team DSM
63.
Alex KIRSCH
Trek - Segafredo
64.
Andrea PASQUALON
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 02'45"
65.
Jonas KOCH
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 03'00"
66.
Ethan HAYTER
Ineos Grenadiers 03'07"
67.
Kenneth VAN ROOY
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
68.
Xandro MEURISSE
Alpecin - Fenix
69.
Niki TERPSTRA
Total Direct Energie
70.
Oscar RIESEBEEK
Alpecin - Fenix
71.
Stefano OLDANI
Lotto - Soudal
72.
Milan MENTEN
Bingoal WB
73.
Mads WURTZ SCHMIDT
Israel Start - Up Nation
74.
Frederik BACKAERT
B&B Hotels p/b KTM
75.
Carlos BARBERO CUESTA
Team Qhubeka Assos
76.
Juri HOLLMANN
Movistar Team
77.
André Rodrigues CARVALHO
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
78.
Joris NIEUWENHUIS
Team DSM
79.
Andreas Lorentz KRON
Lotto - Soudal
80.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Groupama - FDJ
81.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
EF Education - Nippo
82.
Jempy DRUCKER
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
83.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek - Segafredo
84.
Dion SMITH
Team BikeExchange
85.
Thimo WILLEMS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 04'26"
86.
Edward THEUNS
Trek - Segafredo
87.
Luc WIRTGEN
Bingoal WB
88.
Tom BOHLI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
89.
Olav KOOIJ
Jumbo - Visma
90.
Dries VAN GESTEL
Total Direct Energie
91.
Ryan MULLEN
Trek - Segafredo
92.
Maarten WYNANTS
Jumbo - Visma
93.
Senne LEYSEN
Alpecin - Fenix
94.
Mathias NORSGAARD JØRGENSEN
Movistar Team
95.
Benjamin DECLERCQ
Team Arkéa - Samsic
96.
Taco VAN DER HOORN
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
97.
Daniel MCLAY
Team Arkéa - Samsic
98.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Total Direct Energie
99.
Benjamin PERRY
Astana - Premier Tech
100.
Christophe NOPPE
Team Arkéa - Samsic
101.
Robert STANNARD
Team BikeExchange
102.
Aaron VAN POUCKE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
103.
Antoine DUCHESNE
Groupama - FDJ
104.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
EF Education - Nippo
105.
Connor SWIFT
Team Arkéa - Samsic
106.
Fabio FELLINE
Astana - Premier Tech
107.
Fabian LIENHARD
Groupama - FDJ
108.
Alexander EDMONDSON
Team BikeExchange
109.
Daniel OSS
Bora - Hansgrohe
110.
Sebastián MORA VEDRI
Movistar Team
111.
Norman VAHTRA
Israel Start - Up Nation
112.
Mads PEDERSEN
Trek - Segafredo
113.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Ineos Grenadiers
114.
Leonardo BASSO
Ineos Grenadiers
115.
Adrien PETIT
Total Direct Energie
116.
Cyril LEMOINE
B&B Hotels p/b KTM
117.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
B&B Hotels p/b KTM
118.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
119.
Alex COLMAN
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
120.
Patrick GAMPER
Bora - Hansgrohe
121.
Sander ARMEE
Team Qhubeka Assos
122.
Gijs VAN HOECKE
Ag2r Citroen Team
123.
Yevgeniy FEDOROV
Astana - Premier Tech
124.
Jasper PHILIPSEN
Alpecin - Fenix
125.
Zdeněk ŠTYBAR
Deceuninck - Quick Step
126.
Julius VAN DEN BERG
EF Education - Nippo
127.
Ide SCHELLING
Bora - Hansgrohe
128.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
UAE Team Emirates
129.
Bert DE BACKER
B&B Hotels p/b KTM
130.
Mitchell DOCKER
EF Education - Nippo 09'15"
131.
Davide MARTINELLI
Astana - Premier Tech
132.
Jérémy LECROQ
B&B Hotels p/b KTM
133.
Ludovic ROBEET
Bingoal WB
134.
Thomas SCULLY
EF Education - Nippo
135.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
136.
Ryan GIBBONS
UAE Team Emirates
137.
Callum SCOTSON
Team BikeExchange
138.
Damien GAUDIN
Total Direct Energie
139.
Szymon SAJNOK
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
140.
Matis LOUVEL
Team Arkéa - Samsic

Race information

Start, finish: Gent - Ninove

Distance: 200.5 km

Date: 27 February 2021