Strade Bianche 2021

15th edition

Siena - Siena 184 km

6 March 2021

Rider Team Time
1.
Mathieu VAN DER POEL
Alpecin - Fenix 4h40'29"
2.
Julian ALAPHILIPPE
Deceuninck - Quick Step 05"
3.
Egan Arley BERNAL GÓMEZ
Ineos Grenadiers 20"
4.
Wout VAN AERT
Jumbo - Visma 51"
5.
Thomas PIDCOCK
Ineos Grenadiers 54"
6.
Michael GOGL
Team Qhubeka Assos
7.
Tadej POGAČAR
UAE Team Emirates
8.
Simon CLARKE
Team Qhubeka Assos 02'25"
9.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana - Premier Tech
10.
Pello BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Bahrain - Victourios 02'39"
11.
Simon CARR
EF Education - Nippo 03'36"
12.
Robert POWER
Team Qhubeka Assos 03'45"
13.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto - Soudal 04'19"
14.
Gianni VERMEERSCH
Alpecin - Fenix 04'21"
15.
Petr VAKOČ
Alpecin - Fenix 04'26"
16.
Kévin GENIETS
Groupama - FDJ 04'30"
17.
Clément VENTURINI
Ag2r Citroen Team 06'26"
18.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Trek - Segafredo
19.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
Ag2r Citroen Team
20.
Romain BARDET
Team DSM
21.
Valentin MADOUAS
Groupama - FDJ 06'30"
22.
Alex ARANBURU DEBA
Astana - Premier Tech 06'32"
23.
Alberto BETTIOL
EF Education - Nippo
24.
Davide FORMOLO
UAE Team Emirates
25.
Kasper ASGREEN
Deceuninck - Quick Step
26.
Andrea VENDRAME
Ag2r Citroen Team 06'39"
27.
Owain DOULL
Ineos Grenadiers
28.
Andreas Lorentz KRON
Lotto - Soudal
29.
Iván GARCÍA CORTINA
Movistar Team
30.
Robert STANNARD
Team BikeExchange
31.
Stefan KÜNG
Groupama - FDJ 06'43"
32.
Patrick KONRAD
Bora - Hansgrohe
33.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Trek - Segafredo
34.
Lorenzo ROTA
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
35.
Nans PETERS
Ag2r Citroen Team
36.
Rudy MOLARD
Groupama - FDJ
37.
João Pedro Gonçalves ALMEIDA
Deceuninck - Quick Step 06'48"
38.
Filippo ZANA
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
39.
Simon GUGLIELMI
Groupama - FDJ
40.
Emanuel BUCHMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe 06'51"
41.
Mauro SCHMID
Team Qhubeka Assos
42.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
UAE Team Emirates
43.
Hermann PERNSTEINER
Bahrain - Victourios
44.
Brent BOOKWALTER
Team BikeExchange 06'59"
45.
Toms SKUJIŅŠ
Trek - Segafredo 07'04"
46.
Tobias Svendsen FOSS
Jumbo - Visma
47.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team
48.
Lluís Guillermo MAS BONET
Movistar Team
49.
Gonzalo SERRANO RODRÍGUEZ
Movistar Team
50.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Astana - Premier Tech
51.
Hugo HOULE
Astana - Premier Tech
52.
Michael SCHÄR
Ag2r Citroen Team 07'19"
53.
Daniel OSS
Bora - Hansgrohe 07'23"
54.
Quinn SIMMONS
Trek - Segafredo 07'28"
55.
Giovanni ALEOTTI
Bora - Hansgrohe 07'48"
56.
Matej MOHORIČ
Bahrain - Victourios 08'49"
57.
Diego ROSA
Team Arkéa - Samsic 10'21"
58.
Jan POLANC
UAE Team Emirates
59.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
Israel Start - Up Nation 10'25"
60.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Team BikeExchange 10'40"
61.
Brent VAN MOER
Lotto - Soudal 10'44"
62.
Zdeněk ŠTYBAR
Deceuninck - Quick Step 11'08"
63.
Simon YATES
Team BikeExchange 11'48"
64.
Romain SEIGLE
Groupama - FDJ 11'57"
65.
Jan BAKELANTS
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 12'54"
66.
Pieter SERRY
Deceuninck - Quick Step 13'28"
67.
Pavel SIVAKOV
Ineos Grenadiers
68.
Marcus BURGHARDT
Bora - Hansgrohe
69.
Robert GESINK
Jumbo - Visma
70.
Ben ZWIEHOFF
Bora - Hansgrohe
71.
Abner GONZALEZ RIVERA
Movistar Team
72.
Emil Nygaard VINJEBO
Team Qhubeka Assos
73.
Amanuel Werkilul GEBREIGZABHIER
Trek - Segafredo
74.
Matis LOUVEL
Team Arkéa - Samsic 13'35"
75.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Israel Start - Up Nation 13'47"
76.
Nathan VAN HOOYDONCK
Jumbo - Visma
77.
Theo DELACROIX
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
78.
Josip RUMAC
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
79.
Tom BOHLI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
80.
Mattia BAIS
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
81.
Filippo CONCA
Lotto - Soudal
82.
Thomas CHAMPION
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
83.
Jan TRATNIK
Bahrain - Victourios
84.
Bert-Jan LINDEMAN
Team Qhubeka Assos 13'51"
85.
Timo ROOSEN
Jumbo - Visma
86.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
Israel Start - Up Nation
87.
André Rodrigues CARVALHO
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
88.
Gijs VAN HOECKE
Ag2r Citroen Team
89.
Jack BAUER
Team BikeExchange
90.
Chris HAMILTON
Team DSM
91.
Simone PETILLI
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
92.
Alessandro TONELLI
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè 13'57"
93.
Marco MARCATO
UAE Team Emirates 14'06"
94.
Frederik FRISON
Lotto - Soudal 14'13"
95.
Philipp WALSLEBEN
Alpecin - Fenix
96.
Manuele BOARO
Astana - Premier Tech 14'16"
97.
Héctor CARRETERO MILLAN
Movistar Team 14'21"
98.
Joris NIEUWENHUIS
Team DSM 16'58"
99.
Martijn TUSVELD
Team DSM 17'01"
100.
Erik FETTER
Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team 18'27"
101.
Davide BAIS
Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team 18'48"
102.
Andrea DI RENZO
Vini Zabù - Brado - KTM
103.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Groupama - FDJ
104.
Benjamin DECLERCQ
Team Arkéa - Samsic
105.
Łukasz OWSIAN
Team Arkéa - Samsic
106.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
107.
Romain COMBAUD
Team DSM
108.
Samuele ZOCCARATO
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
109.
Mads WURTZ SCHMIDT
Israel Start - Up Nation 20'28"
110.
Nathan HAAS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 22'41"
111.
Kevin VERMAERKE
Team DSM
112.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
113.
Kévin LEDANOIS
Team Arkéa - Samsic
114.
Mitchell DOCKER
EF Education - Nippo
115.
Sergio SAMITIER SAMITIER
Movistar Team
116.
Patrick GAMPER
Bora - Hansgrohe
117.
Thymen ARENSMAN
Team DSM
118.
Chris HARPER
Jumbo - Visma 22'54"

Race information

Start, finish: Siena - Siena

Distance: 184 km

Date: 6 March 2021