Tour des Alpes-Maritimes et du Var 2021  |  Stage 3. Blausasc - Blausasc   

53rd edition

136 km, 21 February 2021

Rider Team Time
1.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Trek - Segafredo 3h43'32"
2.
Tao GEOGHEGAN HART
Ineos Grenadiers 00'13"
3.
Ben O'CONNOR
Ag2r Citroen Team
4.
Rudy MOLARD
Groupama - FDJ
5.
Valentin MADOUAS
Groupama - FDJ
6.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana - Premier Tech 00'18"
7.
David GAUDU
Groupama - FDJ
8.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Trek - Segafredo
9.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Team Arkéa - Samsic
10.
Michael WOODS
Israel Start - Up Nation
11.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Astana - Premier Tech 00'39"
12.
Clément CHAMPOUSSIN
Ag2r Citroen Team 01'19"
13.
Michael STORER
Team DSM 03'06"
14.
Arjen LIVYNS
Bingoal WB 03'53"
15.
Ben TULETT
Alpecin - Fenix
16.
Sander ARMEE
Team Qhubeka Assos
17.
Alexis VUILLERMOZ
Total Direct Energie
18.
José Manuel DÍAZ
Delko
19.
Hugo HOULE
Astana - Premier Tech
20.
Daniel MARTIN
Israel Start - Up Nation
21.
Pavel SIVAKOV
Ineos Grenadiers
22.
Simon CARR
EF Education - Nippo
23.
Harold Alfonso TEJADA CANACUE
Astana - Premier Tech
24.
Victor DE LA PARTE
Total Direct Energie
25.
Geraint THOMAS
Ineos Grenadiers
26.
Jimmy JANSSENS
Alpecin - Fenix
27.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 05'21"
28.
Jonathan HIVERT
B&B Hotels p/b KTM
29.
Fabio ARU
Team Qhubeka Assos 06'01"
30.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Ineos Grenadiers 06'50"
31.
Anthony PEREZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 07'33"
32.
Kenny ELISSONDE
Trek - Segafredo 08'19"
33.
Giulio CICCONE
Trek - Segafredo
34.
Bruno ARMIRAIL
Groupama - FDJ
35.
Martijn TUSVELD
Team DSM 09'31"
36.
Laurens HUYS
Bingoal WB 10'19"
37.
Thomas PIDCOCK
Ineos Grenadiers
38.
Dorian GODON
Ag2r Citroen Team 10'45"
39.
Simon GESCHKE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
40.
Juan Pedro LOPEZ PEREZ
Trek - Segafredo
41.
Ryan GIBBONS
UAE Team Emirates 12'23"
42.
Rohan DENNIS
Ineos Grenadiers
43.
Pelayo SANCHEZ MAYO
Burgos - BH
44.
Oliver NAESEN
Ag2r Citroen Team
45.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
UAE Team Emirates
46.
Jhonatan Manuel NARVÁEZ PRADO
Ineos Grenadiers
47.
Krists NEILANDS
Israel Start - Up Nation
48.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r Citroen Team
49.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
EF Education - Nippo
50.
Thibaut PINOT
Groupama - FDJ
51.
Toms SKUJIŅŠ
Trek - Segafredo
52.
Simon GUGLIELMI
Groupama - FDJ
53.
Petr VAKOČ
Alpecin - Fenix 14'18"
54.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
Ag2r Citroen Team
55.
Xandro MEURISSE
Alpecin - Fenix
56.
Yannis VOISARD
Swiss Racing Academy
57.
Simon CLARKE
Team Qhubeka Assos
58.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
UAE Team Emirates
59.
Mathieu BURGAUDEAU
Total Direct Energie
60.
Kenny MOLLY
Bingoal WB
61.
Nans PETERS
Ag2r Citroen Team
62.
Fabio FELLINE
Astana - Premier Tech
63.
Julien EL FARES
EF Education - Nippo
64.
Mauro FINETTO
Delko 18'30"
65.
Victor LANGELLOTTI
Burgos - BH
66.
Nicola BAGIOLI
B&B Hotels p/b KTM
67.
Christophe LAPORTE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
68.
Elie GESBERT
Team Arkéa - Samsic 19'19"
69.
Łukasz OWSIAN
Team Arkéa - Samsic
70.
Cyril GAUTIER
B&B Hotels p/b KTM 22'08"
71.
Iván MORENO SÁNCHEZ
Equipo Kern Pharma
72.
Quentin PACHER
B&B Hotels p/b KTM
73.
Cyril BARTHE
B&B Hotels p/b KTM
74.
Clément BERTHET
Delko
75.
Pierre-Luc PÉRICHON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
76.
Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI
UAE Team Emirates
77.
Andres Camilo ARDILA ORDOÑEZ
UAE Team Emirates
78.
Amaury CAPIOT
Team Arkéa - Samsic
79.
Cristian Camilo MUÑOZ LANCHEROS
UAE Team Emirates
80.
Patrick BEVIN
Israel Start - Up Nation
81.
Fabien DOUBEY
Total Direct Energie
82.
Floris DE TIER
Alpecin - Fenix
83.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Astana - Premier Tech
84.
Jetse BOL
Burgos - BH
85.
Óscar CABEDO CARDÁ
Burgos - BH
86.
Julien BERNARD
Trek - Segafredo
87.
Daryl IMPEY
Israel Start - Up Nation
88.
Sep VANMARCKE
Israel Start - Up Nation
89.
Jelle VANENDERT
Bingoal WB
90.
Leon HEINSCHKE
Development Team DSM
91.
Henri VANDENABEELE
Development Team DSM
92.
Emil Nygaard VINJEBO
Team Qhubeka Assos
93.
Dimitri CLAEYS
Team Qhubeka Assos
94.
Thibault FERASSE
B&B Hotels p/b KTM 24'09"
95.
Stuart BALFOUR
Swiss Racing Academy
96.
Hugo HOFSTETTER
Israel Start - Up Nation
97.
Ander OKAMIKA BENGOETXEA
Burgos - BH
98.
Fernando BARCELÓ ARAGÓN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
99.
Marco BRENNER
Team DSM 25'43"
100.
Aloïs CHARRIN
Swiss Racing Academy
101.
Remy MERTZ
Bingoal WB
102.
Luc WIRTGEN
Bingoal WB
103.
Jose Felix PARRA CUERDA
Equipo Kern Pharma
104.
Tom WIRTGEN
Bingoal WB
105.
Dylan KOWALSKI
Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole
106.
Ángel MADRAZO RUIZ
Burgos - BH
107.
Urko BERRADE FERNANDEZ
Equipo Kern Pharma
108.
Łukasz WIŚNIOWSKI
Team Qhubeka Assos 32'19"
109.
Biniyam GHIRMAY HAILU
Delko
110.
Mitchell DOCKER
EF Education - Nippo
111.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
EF Education - Nippo
112.
Yacob Abraha DEBESAY
Delko
113.
Thomas SCULLY
EF Education - Nippo 32'58"
114.
Carlos GARCIA PIERNA
Equipo Kern Pharma 34'43"
115.
Martin SALMON
Team DSM 36'17"
116.
Robert POWER
Team Qhubeka Assos 37'35"
117.
Andrea MIFSUD
Swiss Racing Academy 41'22"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 3. Blausasc - Blausasc

Distance: 136 km

Date: 21 February 2021