UAE Tour 2021  |  General classification    

7th edition

General classification

21 February 2021 - 27 February 2021

Rider Team Time
1.
Tadej POGAČAR
UAE Team Emirates 24h00'28"
2.
Adam YATES
Ineos Grenadiers 35"
3.
João Pedro Gonçalves ALMEIDA
Deceuninck - Quick Step 01'02"
4.
Chris HARPER
Jumbo - Visma 01'42"
5.
Neilson POWLESS
EF Education - Nippo 01'45"
6.
Mattias SKJELMOSE JENSEN
Trek - Segafredo 02'37"
7.
Damiano CARUSO
Bahrain - Victourios 02'39"
8.
Mattia CATTANEO
Deceuninck - Quick Step 03'53"
9.
Rubén FERNÁNDEZ ANDÚJAR
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 04'13"
10.
Fausto MASNADA
Deceuninck - Quick Step 06'30"
11.
Sergio Andrés HIGUITA GARCIA
EF Education - Nippo 09'47"
12.
Emanuel BUCHMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe 10'31"
13.
Ben HERMANS
Israel Start - Up Nation 10'37"
14.
Nicholas SCHULTZ
Team BikeExchange 10'45"
15.
Geoffrey BOUCHARD
Ag2r Citroen Team 10'52"
16.
Sepp KUSS
Jumbo - Visma 11'07"
17.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Trek - Segafredo 11'15"
18.
Louis MEINTJES
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 11'18"
19.
Wout POELS
Bahrain - Victourios 11'27"
20.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana - Premier Tech 11'37"
21.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Team Qhubeka Assos 11'45"
22.
Rafał MAJKA
UAE Team Emirates 12'05"
23.
Davide FORMOLO
UAE Team Emirates 12'09"
24.
Stefan DE BOD
Astana - Premier Tech 12'34"
25.
Harm VANHOUCKE
Lotto - Soudal 13'05"
26.
Ben ZWIEHOFF
Bora - Hansgrohe 13'26"
27.
Rúben GUERREIRO
EF Education - Nippo 13'29"
28.
Rémy ROCHAS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 14'06"
29.
Mikkel BJERG
UAE Team Emirates 14'18"
30.
Jack HAIG
Bahrain - Victourios 14'31"
31.
Samuele BATTISTELLA
Astana - Premier Tech 14'45"
32.
Davide VILLELLA
Movistar Team 15'31"
33.
Jan POLANC
UAE Team Emirates
34.
Koen BOUWMAN
Jumbo - Visma 15'38"
35.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 15'53"
36.
Gino MÄDER
Bahrain - Victourios 16'19"
37.
Jan HIRT
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 16'23"
38.
Patrick KONRAD
Bora - Hansgrohe 16'47"
39.
Attila VALTER
Groupama - FDJ 17'19"
40.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team 17'43"
41.
Jaakko HÄNNINEN
Ag2r Citroen Team 20'09"
42.
Matteo BADILATTI
Groupama - FDJ 20'25"
43.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
Team BikeExchange 20'31"
44.
François BIDARD
Ag2r Citroen Team 20'38"
45.
Thymen ARENSMAN
Team DSM 21'22"
46.
Jonas VINGEGAARD RASMUSSEN
Jumbo - Visma
47.
Christopher FROOME
Israel Start - Up Nation 22'00"
48.
Mark DONOVAN
Team DSM 22'02"
49.
Nathan HAAS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 22'11"
50.
Matteo SOBRERO
Astana - Premier Tech 22'16"
51.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana - Premier Tech 22'43"
52.
Antonio PEDRERO LÓPEZ
Movistar Team 23'15"
53.
Simone PETILLI
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 24'27"
54.
Mathias FRANK
Ag2r Citroen Team 24'39"
55.
Olivier LE GAC
Groupama - FDJ 26'11"
56.
Andrea VENDRAME
Ag2r Citroen Team 26'32"
57.
Omer GOLDSTEIN
Israel Start - Up Nation 26'53"
58.
Christoph PFINGSTEN
Jumbo - Visma 28'32"
59.
Nikias ARNDT
Team DSM 28'35"
60.
Brandon Smith RIVERA VARGAS
Ineos Grenadiers 28'58"
61.
Lawson CRADDOCK
EF Education - Nippo 29'02"
62.
Gregor MÜHLBERGER
Movistar Team 29'53"
63.
Héctor CARRETERO MILLAN
Movistar Team 31'49"
64.
Jack BAUER
Team BikeExchange 31'59"
65.
Lawrence WARBASSE
Ag2r Citroen Team 33'28"
66.
Michael MØRKØV
Deceuninck - Quick Step 33'29"
67.
Jasper DE BUYST
Lotto - Soudal 33'37"
68.
Wesley KREDER
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 34'55"
69.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal 35'04"
70.
David DEKKER
Jumbo - Visma 35'15"
71.
Fernando GAVIRIA RENDÓN
UAE Team Emirates 36'10"
72.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto - Soudal 36'12"
73.
Shane ARCHBOLD
Deceuninck - Quick Step 36'17"
74.
Elia VIVIANI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 36'19"
75.
Kevin COLLEONI
Team BikeExchange 37'30"
76.
Kiel REIJNEN
Trek - Segafredo 37'47"
77.
Kenneth VANBILSEN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 37'56"
78.
Rick ZABEL
Israel Start - Up Nation 37'59"
79.
Tony GALLOPIN
Ag2r Citroen Team 38'03"
80.
André GREIPEL
Israel Start - Up Nation 38'20"
81.
Bert-Jan LINDEMAN
Team Qhubeka Assos 38'25"
82.
James WHELAN
EF Education - Nippo 38'47"
83.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana - Premier Tech 39'13"
84.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
Team Qhubeka Assos 39'17"
85.
Harrison SWEENY
Lotto - Soudal 39'19"
86.
Iván Ramiro SOSA CUERVO
Ineos Grenadiers 39'20"
87.
Emīls LIEPIŅŠ
Trek - Segafredo 39'21"
88.
Yevgeniy GIDICH
Astana - Premier Tech 39'38"
89.
Luka MEZGEC
Team BikeExchange 39'47"
90.
Michael HEPBURN
Team BikeExchange 40'13"
91.
Iñigo ELOSEGUI
Movistar Team 40'45"
92.
Fred WRIGHT
Bahrain - Victourios 41'01"
93.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
UAE Team Emirates 42'30"
94.
Kevin VAN MELSEN
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 42'38"
95.
Iljo KEISSE
Deceuninck - Quick Step
96.
Alexys BRUNEL
Groupama - FDJ 42'40"
97.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Bora - Hansgrohe 42'41"
98.
Stefan BISSEGGER
EF Education - Nippo 43'05"
99.
Max WALSCHEID
Team Qhubeka Assos 43'23"
100.
Caleb EWAN
Lotto - Soudal 43'38"
101.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
Israel Start - Up Nation 43'54"
102.
Sam BENNETT
Deceuninck - Quick Step 44'09"
103.
Riccardo MINALI
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 45'09"
104.
Alberto DAINESE
Team DSM 46'08"
105.
Attilio VIVIANI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 46'15"
106.
Filippo GANNA
Ineos Grenadiers 46'23"
107.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
Groupama - FDJ 46'27"
108.
Matteo PELUCCHI
Team Qhubeka Assos 46'36"
109.
Roger KLUGE
Lotto - Soudal 46'37"
110.
William BONNET
Groupama - FDJ 46'38"
111.
Albert TORRES BARCELO
Movistar Team 46'58"
112.
Koen DE KORT
Trek - Segafredo 47'18"
113.
Jonathan MILAN
Bahrain - Victourios 47'41"
114.
Pascal ACKERMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe 47'56"
115.
Phil BAUHAUS
Bahrain - Victourios 48'14"
116.
Michael SCHWARZMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe 49'16"
117.
Asbjørn Kragh ANDERSEN
Team DSM 51'24"
118.
Alex DOWSETT
Israel Start - Up Nation 51'47"
119.
Lasse Norman HANSEN
Team Qhubeka Assos 52'08"
120.
Fabio SABATINI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 52'19"
121.
Cees BOL
Team DSM 52'21"
122.
Martin LAAS
Bora - Hansgrohe 54'50"
123.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Ineos Grenadiers 58'17"
124.
Luke ROWE
Ineos Grenadiers 58'42"
125.
Harry TANFIELD
Team Qhubeka Assos 1h06'04"