2.UWT

Vuelta al Pais Vasco 2021  |  Stage 4. Gasteiz - Hondarribia   

60th edition

189.2 km, 8 April 2021

Rider Team Time
1.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Astana - Premier Tech 4h17'07"
2.
Pello BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Bahrain - Victourios
3.
Brandon MCNULTY
UAE Team Emirates
4.
Jonas VINGEGAARD RASMUSSEN
Jumbo - Visma
5.
Emanuel BUCHMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
6.
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
Team BikeExchange 02"
7.
Patrick BEVIN
Israel Start - Up Nation 49"
8.
James KNOX
Deceuninck - Quick Step
9.
Quinten HERMANS
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
10.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team
11.
Alex ARANBURU DEBA
Astana - Premier Tech
12.
Tadej POGAČAR
UAE Team Emirates
13.
Simon GESCHKE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
14.
Primož ROGLIČ
Jumbo - Visma
15.
Ilan VAN WILDER
Team DSM
16.
Sergio Andrés HIGUITA GARCIA
EF Education - Nippo
17.
Alejandro OSORIO CARVAJAL
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
18.
Pierre LATOUR
TotalEnergies
19.
Jonathan LASTRA MARTÍNEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
20.
Maximilian SCHACHMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
21.
David GAUDU
Groupama - FDJ
22.
Mauri VANSEVENANT
Deceuninck - Quick Step
23.
Fabio ARU
Team Qhubeka - NextHash
24.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Bahrain - Victourios
25.
Adam YATES
Ineos Grenadiers
26.
Antwan TOLHOEK
Jumbo - Visma
27.
Gino MÄDER
Bahrain - Victourios
28.
Rubén FERNÁNDEZ ANDÚJAR
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
29.
Sam OOMEN
Jumbo - Visma
30.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana - Premier Tech
31.
Hugh CARTHY
EF Education - Nippo
32.
Enric MAS NICOLAU
Movistar Team
33.
Richard António CARAPAZ MONTENEGRO
Ineos Grenadiers
34.
Diego ULISSI
UAE Team Emirates 05'42"
35.
Odd Christian EIKING
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
36.
Jose Felix PARRA CUERDA
Equipo Kern Pharma
37.
Tobias Svendsen FOSS
Jumbo - Visma
38.
Cristián RODRÍGUEZ MARTÍN
TotalEnergies
39.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Movistar Team
40.
Jesús EZQUERRA MUELA
Burgos - BH
41.
Eddie DUNBAR
Ineos Grenadiers
42.
Mark DONOVAN
Team DSM
43.
Tao GEOGHEGAN HART
Ineos Grenadiers
44.
Niklas EG
Trek - Segafredo
45.
Pieter SERRY
Deceuninck - Quick Step
46.
Gotzon MARTIN SANZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
47.
Jon AGIRRE EGAÑA
Equipo Kern Pharma
48.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Team BikeExchange
49.
Laurens DE PLUS
Ineos Grenadiers
50.
Marc HIRSCHI
UAE Team Emirates
51.
Aurélien PARET-PEINTRE
Ag2r Citroen Team 08'20"
52.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
Team BikeExchange
53.
Patrick KONRAD
Bora - Hansgrohe
54.
Ben HERMANS
Israel Start - Up Nation
55.
Rafał MAJKA
UAE Team Emirates
56.
Mathias FRANK
Ag2r Citroen Team 10'00"
57.
Guillaume MARTIN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
58.
Romain COMBAUD
Team DSM
59.
Maurits LAMMERTINK
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
60.
Lawrence WARBASSE
Ag2r Citroen Team
61.
Daryl IMPEY
Israel Start - Up Nation
62.
Simon CLARKE
Team Qhubeka - NextHash
63.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
EF Education - Nippo
64.
Ben O'CONNOR
Ag2r Citroen Team
65.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana - Premier Tech
66.
Jan POLANC
UAE Team Emirates 12'01"
67.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
Groupama - FDJ 13'54"
68.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal
69.
Miles SCOTSON
Groupama - FDJ
70.
Ángel MADRAZO RUIZ
Burgos - BH
71.
Mathieu BURGAUDEAU
TotalEnergies
72.
Fabien DOUBEY
TotalEnergies
73.
Fabien GRELLIER
TotalEnergies
74.
Julien SIMON
TotalEnergies
75.
Krists NEILANDS
Israel Start - Up Nation
76.
Sébastien GRIGNARD
Lotto - Soudal
77.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Bahrain - Victourios
78.
Ian GARRISON
Deceuninck - Quick Step
79.
Mikel ITURRIA SEGUROLA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
80.
Giovanni ALEOTTI
Bora - Hansgrohe
81.
Tomasz MARCZYŃSKI
Lotto - Soudal
82.
Stefano OLDANI
Lotto - Soudal
83.
Lorenzo ROTA
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
84.
Fernando BARCELÓ ARAGÓN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
85.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Euskaltel - Euskadi
86.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Bahrain - Victourios
87.
Juan Pedro LOPEZ PEREZ
Trek - Segafredo
88.
Julien BERNARD
Trek - Segafredo
89.
Unai CUADRADO RUIZ DE GAUNA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
90.
Sergio SAMITIER SAMITIER
Movistar Team
91.
Victor DE LA PARTE
TotalEnergies
92.
Nicola CONCI
Trek - Segafredo
93.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Burgos - BH
94.
Alexander CATAFORD
Israel Start - Up Nation
95.
Óscar CABEDO CARDÁ
Burgos - BH
96.
Alexander KAMP
Trek - Segafredo
97.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
98.
Anthony PEREZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
99.
Benoît COSNEFROY
Ag2r Citroen Team
100.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r Citroen Team
101.
Nicolas PRODHOMME
Ag2r Citroen Team
102.
Martijn TUSVELD
Team DSM
103.
Jefferson Alveiro CEPEDA HERNÁNDEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
104.
Toms SKUJIŅŠ
Trek - Segafredo
105.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Team BikeExchange
106.
Roger ADRIÀ OLIVERAS
Equipo Kern Pharma 18'46"
107.
Georg ZIMMERMANN
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
108.
Raúl GARCÍA PIERNA
Equipo Kern Pharma
109.
Stefan DE BOD
Astana - Premier Tech
110.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Astana - Premier Tech
111.
Óscar RODRÍGUEZ GARAICOECHEA
Astana - Premier Tech
112.
Mikkel Frolich HONORÉ
Deceuninck - Quick Step
113.
Andreas LEKNESSUND
Team DSM
114.
Valerio CONTI
UAE Team Emirates
115.
Felix GALL
Team DSM
116.
Jorge ARCAS PEÑA
Movistar Team
117.
Einer Augusto RUBIO
Movistar Team
118.
Eros CAPECCHI
Bahrain - Victourios
119.
Jonathan Kléver CAICEDO CEPEDA
EF Education - Nippo
120.
Héctor CARRETERO MILLAN
Movistar Team
121.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Trek - Segafredo
122.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Bora - Hansgrohe
123.
Christoph PFINGSTEN
Jumbo - Visma
124.
Jon BARRENETXEA GOLZARRI
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
125.
Diego Andres CAMARGO PIÑEDA
EF Education - Nippo
126.
Mattia CATTANEO
Deceuninck - Quick Step
127.
Mark PADUN
Bahrain - Victourios
128.
Dion SMITH
Team BikeExchange
129.
Damien HOWSON
Team BikeExchange
130.
Ide SCHELLING
Bora - Hansgrohe
131.
Lars VAN DEN BERG
Groupama - FDJ
132.
Matthew HOLMES
Lotto - Soudal
133.
Ben SWIFT
Ineos Grenadiers
134.
Jon IRISARRI RINCON
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
135.
Sean BENNETT
Team Qhubeka - NextHash
136.
Bruno ARMIRAIL
Groupama - FDJ
137.
Romain SEIGLE
Groupama - FDJ
138.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
139.
Lennard HOFSTEDE
Jumbo - Visma
140.
Josef ČERNÝ
Deceuninck - Quick Step
141.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Ineos Grenadiers
142.
Juan Felipe OSORIO ARBOLEDA
Burgos - BH 20'46"
143.
Txomin JUARISTI ARRIETA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
144.
Theo DELACROIX
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
145.
Kilian FRANKINY
Team Qhubeka - NextHash
146.
Filippo CONCA
Lotto - Soudal
147.
Ander OKAMIKA BENGOETXEA
Burgos - BH
148.
Carlos CANAL BLANCO
Burgos - BH
149.
Alex HOWES
EF Education - Nippo
150.
Sylvain MONIQUET
Lotto - Soudal
151.
Alexander EVANS
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
152.
Oier LAZKANO LOPEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
153.
Urko BERRADE FERNANDEZ
Equipo Kern Pharma
154.
Mikel ARISTI GARDOKI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
155.
Bert-Jan LINDEMAN
Team Qhubeka - NextHash
156.
Mauro SCHMID
Team Qhubeka - NextHash
157.
Jon ABERASTURI IZAGA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 4. Gasteiz - Hondarribia

Distance: 189.2 km

Date: 8 April 2021