Germany

Ranking 1999

Global # Name Birthday Team Score
1. 7. Jan ULLRICH 02-Dec-1973 Team Deutsche Telekom 2022
2. 13. Erik ZABEL 07-Jul-1970 Team Deutsche Telekom 1532
3. 43. Jens VOIGT 17-Sep-1971 Crédit Agricole 1007
4. 68. Udo BÖLTS 10-Aug-1966 Team Deutsche Telekom 751
5. 111. Steffen WESEMANN 11-Mar-1971 Team Deutsche Telekom 492
6. 140. Jens HEPPNER 23-Dec-1964 Team Deutsche Telekom 404
7. 141. Jörg JAKSCHE 23-Jul-1976 Team Deutsche Telekom 403
8. 143. Marcel WÜST 06-Aug-1967 Festina - Lotus 398
9. 175. Ralf GRABSCH 07-Apr-1973 Team Deutsche Telekom 325
10. 179. Andreas KLIER 15-Jan-1976 TVM - Farm Frites 315
11. 186. Grischa NIERMANN 03-Nov-1975 Rabobank 298
12. 189. Danilo HONDO 04-Jan-1974 Team Deutsche Telekom 293
13. 219. Raphael SCHWEDA 17-Apr-1976 Team Nürnberger 252
14. 234. Andreas KAPPES 23-Dec-1965 Agro - Adler - Brandenburg 232
15. 255. Rolf ALDAG 25-Aug-1968 Team Deutsche Telekom 208
16. 264. Jürgen WERNER 20-Jul-1970 Team Nürnberger 199
17. 298. Christian WEGMANN 22-Feb-1976 Die Continentale - Olympia 166
18. 301. Olaf POLLACK 20-Sep-1973 Agro - Adler - Brandenburg 165
19. 303. Andreas KLÖDEN 22-Jun-1975 Team Deutsche Telekom 163
20. 326. Michael RICH 29-Sep-1969 Team Gerolsteiner 143
21. 339. Tobias STEINHAUSER 27-Jan-1972 Mapei - Quick Step 134
22. 341. Sven TEUTENBERG 18-Aug-1972 Team Gerolsteiner 133
23. 342. Torsten SCHMIDT 18-Feb-1972 Team Chicky World 133
24. 356. Jan SCHAFFRATH 17-Sep-1971 Team Deutsche Telekom 128
25. 360. Kai HUNDERTMARCK 25-Apr-1969 Team Deutsche Telekom 124
26. 383. Bert GRABSCH 19-Jun-1975 Team Cologne 111
27. 389. Christian HENN 11-Mar-1964 Team Deutsche Telekom 106
28. 411. Jens ZEMKE 17-Oct-1966 Team Nürnberger 96
29. 432. Thomas LIESE 10-Aug-1968 Team Nürnberger 85
30. 463. Lars TEUTENBERG 02-Sep-1970 Team EC - Bayer Worringen 73
31. 478. Andreas BEIKIRCH 29-Mar-1970 Die Continentale - Olympia 69
32. 505. Jörn REUSS 12-Jul-1968 Team Nürnberger 63
33. 510. Andreas WALZER 20-May-1970 Team Gerolsteiner 61
34. 518. Michael SCHLICKAU 07-Jan-1969 Team Cologne 59
35. 530. Martin MÜLLER 05-Apr-1974 Agro - Adler - Brandenburg 55
36. 566. Holger SIEVERS 22-Nov-1968 Team Hohenfelder - Concorde 48
37. 569. Dirk BALDINGER 27-Aug-1971 Team Deutsche Telekom 47
38. 570. Sascha HENRIX 22-Mar-1973 Team Gerolsteiner 47
39. 573. Bert DIETZ 09-Feb-1969 Team Nürnberger 46
40. 583. André KORFF 04-Jun-1973 Festina - Lotus 44
41. 594. Jan BRATKOWSKI 25-Jul-1975 De Nardi - Pasta Montegrappa 42
42. 662. Dirk MÜLLER 04-Aug-1973 Mapei - Quick Step 29
43. 694. Stephan GOTTSCHLING 10-Feb-1968 Agro - Adler - Brandenburg 24
44. 706. Jörg LUDEWIG 09-Sep-1975 Team Gerolsteiner 23
45. 748. Volker ORDOWSKI 09-Nov-1973 Team Gerolsteiner 17
46. 760. Klaus DIEWALD 25-Dec-1972 Team Nürnberger 16
47. 782. Reto MATT 01-Aug-1970 Individual 15
48. 822. Mathias JANDT 28-Nov-1971 Agro - Adler - Brandenburg 11
49. 837. Ronny LAUKE 17-Sep-1976 Die Continentale - Olympia 10
50. 856. Frank SCHINCK 31-Jul-1971 Team Nürnberger 8
51. 859. Andreas SAUERBORN 15-Apr-1975 Team Gerolsteiner 8
52. 863. Patrick KÖHLER 13-Mar-1975 Agro - Adler - Brandenburg 8
53. 864. Thomas BÖCKMANN 04-Oct-1974 Team EC - Bayer Worringen 8
54. 874. Uwe PESCHEL 04-Nov-1968 Team Gerolsteiner 7
55. 875. Heinrich TRUMHELLER 01-Jul-1972 Die Continentale - Olympia 7
56. 882. Torsten WILHELMS 31-Jul-1969 Team Greese 7
57. 887. Malte URBAN 14-Dec-1974 Team Hohenfelder - Concorde 7
58. 902. Björn GLASNER 05-May-1973 Die Continentale - Olympia 5
59. 910. Heiko SZONN 23-Jun-1976 Team Greese 5
60. 918. Mario BOLZ 23-Aug-1976 Team EC - Bayer Worringen 5
61. 923. Jens BORICZKA 19-Jan-1973 Team Greese 5
62. 926. Uwe AMPLER 11-Oct-1964 Agro - Adler - Brandenburg 4
63. 932. Christian HIRSCH 24-Dec-1974 Team Hohenfelder - Concorde 4
64. 934. Roman JÖRDENS 20-Jan-1973 Team Cologne 4
65. 945. Wolfgang OSCHWALD 09-Apr-1968 Team Hohenfelder - Concorde 3
66. 952. Enrico NIKOLAI 10-Jan-1975 Team Greese 3
67. 953. Stefan PARINUSSA 21-Jul-1974 Team Hohenfelder - Concorde 3
68. 954. Jean BÄßLER 27-Sep-1972 Team Hohenfelder - Concorde 3
69. 955. Michael SCHLICKLUM 12-Feb-1971 Team Greese 3
70. 970. Frank KLEIN 05-Oct-1968 Team Leonardo - Coast 2
71. 972. Alexander KASTENHUBER 12-Nov-1967 Team Nürnberger 2
72. 987. Dirk SCHUMANN 24-May-1976 Team Cologne 1
73. 988. Boris GODO 13-Jun-1975 Team EC - Bayer Worringen 1
74. 999. Michael GIEBELMANN 06-Jan-1974 Team Greese 1
75. 1005. Thorsten CARRIER 11-Jul-1978 Team Greese 1
76. 1007. Sven BIERMANN 23-Jul-1969 Team Hohenfelder - Concorde 1
About this ranking

This is the ranking of the most successful professional cyclists in the world for Germany in 1999. Use the year and country filters below to look at the same overall ranking until a specific year in the past and/or for a specific country. Riders score points based on their results in the races. These points depend on the (historic) importance of the race, the competition during the race and the toughness of the course. Click on any rider to get an all time overview of the rider with details on the scores and rank for the various seasons and the most important results for each year.

View ranking for year
View ranking for country