Germany

Ranking 2000

Global # Name Birthday Team Score
1. 1. Erik ZABEL 07-Jul-1970 Team Deutsche Telekom 2629
2. 5. Jan ULLRICH 02-Dec-1973 Team Deutsche Telekom 2181
3. 12. Andreas KLÖDEN 22-Jun-1975 Team Deutsche Telekom 1557
4. 68. Jens VOIGT 17-Sep-1971 Crédit Agricole 742
5. 76. Steffen WESEMANN 11-Mar-1971 Team Deutsche Telekom 671
6. 88. Udo BÖLTS 10-Aug-1966 Team Deutsche Telekom 615
7. 98. Grischa NIERMANN 03-Nov-1975 Rabobank 569
8. 123. Andreas KLIER 15-Jan-1976 Farm Frites 483
9. 128. Marcel WÜST 06-Aug-1967 Festina - Lotus 465
10. 137. Rolf ALDAG 25-Aug-1968 Team Deutsche Telekom 443
11. 156. Jens HEPPNER 23-Dec-1964 Team Deutsche Telekom 409
12. 175. Michael RICH 29-Sep-1969 Team Gerolsteiner 364
13. 206. Tobias STEINHAUSER 27-Jan-1972 Team Gerolsteiner 311
14. 217. Jörg JAKSCHE 23-Jul-1976 Team Deutsche Telekom 290
15. 251. Kai HUNDERTMARCK 25-Apr-1969 Team Deutsche Telekom 247
16. 264. Sven TEUTENBERG 18-Aug-1972 Team Gerolsteiner 231
17. 291. Torsten SCHMIDT 18-Feb-1972 Team Gerolsteiner 198
18. 302. Danilo HONDO 04-Jan-1974 Team Deutsche Telekom 187
19. 303. Jan SCHAFFRATH 17-Sep-1971 Team Deutsche Telekom 187
20. 322. Dirk MÜLLER 04-Aug-1973 Post Swiss Team 172
21. 340. Jan BRATKOWSKI 25-Jul-1975 Mercury Cycling Team - Mannheim Auctions 155
22. 355. Stephan GOTTSCHLING 10-Feb-1968 Post Swiss Team 148
23. 386. Thomas LIESE 10-Aug-1968 Team Nürnberger 126
24. 393. Bert GRABSCH 19-Jun-1975 Team Cologne 120
25. 394. Ralf GRABSCH 07-Apr-1973 Team Deutsche Telekom 119
26. 413. Olaf POLLACK 20-Sep-1973 Team Gerolsteiner 112
27. 447. Bert DIETZ 09-Feb-1969 Team Nürnberger 97
28. 472. Jörn REUSS 12-Jul-1968 Team Nürnberger 91
29. 493. Jens ZEMKE 17-Oct-1966 Team Nürnberger 83
30. 523. Andreas KAPPES 23-Dec-1965 Agro - Adler - Brandenburg 71
31. 525. Matthias KESSLER 16-May-1979 Team Deutsche Telekom 71
32. 526. Jörg LUDEWIG 09-Sep-1975 Saeco - Valli & Valli 70
33. 555. Andreas BEIKIRCH 29-Mar-1970 Agro - Adler - Brandenburg 64
34. 560. Thorsten NITSCHE 22-May-1977 Saeco - Valli & Valli 63
35. 563. Raphael SCHWEDA 17-Apr-1976 Team Nürnberger 61
36. 601. Dirk BALDINGER 27-Aug-1971 Team Nürnberger 51
37. 603. Christian LADEMANN 30-Oct-1975 Agro - Adler - Brandenburg 51
38. 629. Dirk RONELLENFITSCH 19-Aug-1975 IPM - Profirad - Schwerin 45
39. 649. Malte URBAN 14-Dec-1974 Team Coast 41
40. 668. Volker ORDOWSKI 09-Nov-1973 Team Gerolsteiner 38
41. 688. Jürgen WERNER 20-Jul-1970 Team Nürnberger 35
42. 700. Björn GLASNER 05-May-1973 Team Cologne 33
43. 719. Roberto LOCHOWSKI 16-Mar-1976 Agro - Adler - Brandenburg 31
44. 748. Dirk SCHUMANN 24-May-1976 Team Cologne 26
45. 763. Torsten WILHELMS 31-Jul-1969 Team Nürnberger 25
46. 769. Lars TEUTENBERG 02-Sep-1970 Bankgiroloterij - Batavus - Unigarant 24
47. 787. Martin MÜLLER 05-Apr-1974 Team Cologne 22
48. 801. Sascha HENRIX 22-Mar-1973 Festina - Lotus 21
49. 829. Michael SCHLICKAU 07-Jan-1969 Team Cologne 18
50. 852. Klaus MUTSCHLER 08-Jun-1977 Team Coast 15
51. 875. Stephan SCHRECK 15-Jul-1978 Team Deutsche Telekom 14
52. 906. Andreas WALZER 20-May-1970 Team Gerolsteiner 11
53. 967. Michael GIEBELMANN 06-Jan-1974 Team Coast 7
54. 976. Christian WEGMANN 22-Feb-1976 Saeco - Valli & Valli 6
55. 999. Andreas SAUERBORN 15-Apr-1975 Team Gerolsteiner 5
56. 1004. Ronny LAUKE 17-Sep-1976 Agro - Adler - Brandenburg 5
57. 1013. Enrico NIKOLAI 10-Jan-1975 IPM - Profirad - Schwerin 5
58. 1037. Klaus DIEWALD 25-Dec-1972 Team Nürnberger 4
59. 1043. Alexander KASTENHUBER 12-Nov-1967 Team Nürnberger 4
60. 1052. Heinrich TRUMHELLER 01-Jul-1972 Team Nürnberger 3
61. 1073. Holger SIEVERS 22-Nov-1968 Team Nürnberger 2
62. 1126. Thomas HEIDRICH 02-May-1978 Agro - Adler - Brandenburg 1


View year ranking for country: