SPP

Tour de France 1964  |  Stage 3a. Amiens - Forest   

51st edition

197 km, 24 June 1964

Rider Team Time
1.
Bernard VAN DE KERCKHOVE
Solo - Superia 5h07'32"
2.
Jean STABLINSKI
Saint Raphaël - Gitane - Campagnolo
3.
Gilbert DESMET I
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw 00'03"
4.
Jean ANASTASI
Margnat - Paloma - Dunlop 00'05"
5.
Edward SELS
Solo - Superia 00'19"
6.
Willy BOCKLANT
Flandria - Roméo
7.
Jan JANSSEN
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
8.
Rudi ALTIG
Saint Raphaël - Gitane - Campagnolo
9.
Arthur DE CABOOTER
Solo - Superia
10.
Jo DE ROO
Saint Raphaël - Gitane - Campagnolo
11.
José PÉREZ FRANCÉS
Ferrys
12.
Tom SIMPSON
Peugeot - BP - Englebert
13.
Michael "Michel" WRIGHT
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
14.
Vito TACCONE
Salvarani
15.
Francisco GABICAGOGUEASCOA "GABICA"
Kas - Kaskol
16.
André ZIMMERMANN
Saint Raphaël - Gitane - Campagnolo
17.
Frans AERENHOUTS
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
18.
Frans VERBEECK
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
19.
Jacques GESTRAUD
Margnat - Paloma - Dunlop
20.
Jean GRACZYK
Margnat - Paloma - Dunlop
21.
Jo DE HAAN
Televizier
22.
Vic VAN SCHIL
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
23.
Benoni BEHEYT
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
24.
Walter BOUCQUET
Flandria - Roméo
25.
José Antonio MOMEÑE CAMPO
Kas - Kaskol
26.
Jean-Claude LEFEBVRE
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
27.
Emile DAEMS
Peugeot - BP - Englebert
28.
Jos TIMMERMANS
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
29.
Willy MONTY
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
30.
Jean-Baptiste CLAES
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
31.
Jean GAINCHE
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
32.
Fernando MANZANEQUE SÁNCHEZ
Ferrys
33.
Willy DERBOVEN
Solo - Superia
34.
Ab GELDERMANS
Saint Raphaël - Gitane - Campagnolo
35.
Leo VAN DONGEN
Televizier
36.
Antonio BARRUTIA ITURRIAGOITIA
Kas - Kaskol
37.
Frans MELCKENBEECK
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
38.
André FOUCHER
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
39.
Edgard SORGELOOS
Solo - Superia
40.
Gabriel MAS
Ferrys
41.
Eddy PAUWELS
Margnat - Paloma - Dunlop
42.
François MAHÉ
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
43.
Seamus ELLIOTT
Saint Raphaël - Gitane - Campagnolo
44.
Sebastián ELORZA URÍA
Kas - Kaskol
45.
Jos HOEVENAERS
Flandria - Roméo
46.
André DARRIGADE
Margnat - Paloma - Dunlop
47.
Raúl REY FORMOSEL
Ferrys
48.
Raymond POULIDOR
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
49.
Carlos ECHEVERRÍA ZUDAIRE
Kas - Kaskol
50.
Jacques ANQUETIL
Saint Raphaël - Gitane - Campagnolo
51.
Robert POULOT
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
52.
Karl-Heinz KUNDE
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
53.
Georges VAN CONINGSLOO
Peugeot - BP - Englebert
54.
Josep SEGÚ I SORIANO
Licor 43
55.
Vittorio ADORNI
Salvarani
56.
Henk NIJDAM
Televizier
57.
José BERNÁRDEZ
Ferrys
58.
Hubert FERRER
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
59.
Antonio BERTRÁN PANADÉS
Ferrys
60.
Édouard DELBERGHE
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
61.
Michel VAN AERDE
Solo - Superia
62.
Luis OTAÑO ARCELUS
Ferrys
63.
Joseph PLANCKAERT
Flandria - Roméo
64.
Rik WOUTERS
Televizier
65.
Joseph GROUSSARD
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
66.
Huub ZILVERBERG
Flandria - Roméo
67.
Jean-Claude LEBAUBE
Saint Raphaël - Gitane - Campagnolo
68.
Arnaldo PAMBIANCO
Salvarani
69.
Georges GROUSSARD
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
70.
Henry ANGLADE
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
71.
Hans JUNKERMANN
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
72.
Esteban MARTÍN JIMÉNEZ
Margnat - Paloma - Dunlop
73.
Camille LE MENN
Peugeot - BP - Englebert
74.
Guy EPAUD
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
75.
Eusebio VÉLEZ DE MENDIZÁBAL
Kas - Kaskol
76.
Jacques VAN DER KLUNDERT
Televizier
77.
Henri DE WOLF
Solo - Superia
78.
Battista BABINI
Salvarani
79.
Federico MARTÍN BAHAMONTES
Margnat - Paloma - Dunlop
80.
Cees VAN ESPEN
Televizier
81.
Jean-Pierre GENET
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
82.
Guillaume VAN TONGERLOO
Flandria - Roméo
83.
Fons STEUTEN
Televizier
84.
Robert CAZALA
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
85.
Joaquín GALERA MAGDALENO
Kas - Kaskol
86.
Antonio FRANCHI
Salvarani
87.
Barry HOBAN
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
88.
Louis ROSTOLLAN
Saint Raphaël - Gitane - Campagnolo
89.
Juan María URIBEZUBIA VELAR
Kas - Kaskol
90.
Julio JIMÉNEZ MUÑOZ
Kas - Kaskol
91.
Piet VAN EST
Televizier
92.
Cees HAAST
Televizier
93.
Pierre EVERAERT
Saint Raphaël - Gitane - Campagnolo
94.
Italo MAZZACURATI
Salvarani
95.
Mario MINIERI
Salvarani
96.
Anatole NOVAK
Saint Raphaël - Gitane - Campagnolo
97.
Piet DAMEN
Televizier
98.
Paul VERMEULEN
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
99.
Francesc Josep SUÑÉ MONTRAGULL
Ferrys
100.
Willy VANNITSEN
Flandria - Roméo
101.
Marcel ONGENAE
Flandria - Roméo
102.
Frans BRANDS
Flandria - Roméo
103.
Raymond MASTROTTO
Peugeot - BP - Englebert
104.
André LE DISSEZ
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
105.
Armand DESMET
Solo - Superia
106.
Joseph NOVALES
Margnat - Paloma - Dunlop
107.
Claude MATTIO
Margnat - Paloma - Dunlop
108.
Camille VYNCKE
Flandria - Roméo
109.
Rogelio HERNÁNDEZ SANTIBÁÑEZ
Ferrys
110.
Ferdinand BRACKE
Peugeot - BP - Englebert
111.
Jean MILESI
Margnat - Paloma - Dunlop
112.
Miquel PACHECO FONT
Ferrys
113.
François HAMON
Peugeot - BP - Englebert
114.
Ercole BALDINI
Salvarani
115.
Henri DUEZ
Peugeot - BP - Englebert 01'02"
116.
Gilbert DESMET II
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
117.
Bruno FANTINATO
Salvarani
118.
Guy SEYVE
Peugeot - BP - Englebert
119.
Clement ROMAN
Flandria - Roméo
120.
René VAN MEENEN
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
121.
Salvador HONRUBIA
Ferrys
122.
Romano PIANCASTELLI
Salvarani
123.
Michel NEDELEC
Peugeot - BP - Englebert 01'41"
124.
André VAN AERT
Televizier 02'26"
125.
Pierre LE MELLEC
Peugeot - BP - Englebert
126.
Yvo MOLENAERS
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw 02'58"
127.
Vin DENSON
Solo - Superia 03'06"
128.
Louis PROOST
Solo - Superia 03'18"
129.
Manuel MARTÍN PIÑERA
Kas - Kaskol 09'36"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 3a. Amiens - Forest

Distance: 197 km

Date: 24 June 1964