SPP

Tour de France 1983  |  Stage 10. Pau - Bagnères-de-Luchon   

70th edition

201 km, 11 July 1983

Rider Team Time
1.
Robert MILLAR
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin 6h23'27"
2.
Pedro DELGADO ROBLEDO
Reynolds - Galli 00'06"
3.
Pascal SIMON
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin 01'13"
4.
José Patrocinio JIMÉNEZ
Colombia 01'30"
5.
Edgar CORREDOR
Colombia 03'40"
6.
Jean-René BERNAUDEAU
Wolber - Spidel 04'06"
7.
Laurent FIGNON
Renault - Elf 04'23"
8.
Jacques MICHAUD
Coop - Mercier - Mavic 05'45"
9.
Marc MADIOT
Renault - Elf
10.
Robert ALBAN
La Redoute - Motobécane
11.
Lucien VAN IMPE
Metauro Mobili - Pinarello
12.
Jonathan BOYER
Sem - Reydel - Mavic 07'30"
13.
Ángel ARROYO LANCHAS
Reynolds - Galli 07'42"
14.
Pierre BAZZO
Coop - Mercier - Mavic 08'55"
15.
Joop ZOETEMELK
Coop - Mercier - Mavic
16.
Peter WINNEN
TI - Raleigh - Campagnolo
17.
Gerard VELDSCHOLTEN
TI - Raleigh - Campagnolo 10'00"
18.
Sean KELLY
Sem - Reydel - Mavic 10'11"
19.
Joaquim AGOSTINHO
Sem - Reydel - Mavic 10'28"
20.
Jean-Marie GREZET
Sem - Reydel - Mavic
21.
Johan VAN DER VELDE
TI - Raleigh - Campagnolo
22.
Beat BREU
Cilo - Aufina
23.
René MARTENS
Jacky Aernoudt Meubelen - Rossin - Campagnolo 11'01"
24.
Claude CRIQUIELION
Splendor - Euro Shop
25.
Phil ANDERSON
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin 12'41"
26.
Éric CARITOUX
Sem - Reydel - Mavic 13'41"
27.
Stephen ROCHE
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin
28.
Patrick CLERC
Sem - Reydel - Mavic
29.
Pascal POISSON
Renault - Elf 15'57"
30.
Theo DE ROOIJ
TI - Raleigh - Campagnolo 15'59"
31.
Michel LAURENT
Coop - Mercier - Mavic
32.
Samuel CABRERA CASTAÑEDA
Colombia 18'17"
33.
Dominique GARDE
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin
34.
Kim ANDERSEN
Coop - Mercier - Mavic
35.
Christian SEZNEC
Wolber - Spidel
36.
José Alfonso LÓPEZ LEMUS
Colombia 20'56"
37.
Rudy ROGIERS
Jacky Aernoudt Meubelen - Rossin - Campagnolo 21'34"
38.
Dominique ARNAUD
Wolber - Spidel
39.
Marc DURANT
Wolber - Spidel
40.
Philippe LELEU
Wolber - Spidel
41.
Patrick BONNET
Wolber - Spidel
42.
Jean-Luc VANDENBROUCKE
La Redoute - Motobécane
43.
Pierre LE BIGAUT
Coop - Mercier - Mavic
44.
Henk LUBBERDING
TI - Raleigh - Campagnolo
45.
Antonio FERRETTI
Cilo - Aufina
46.
Carlos HERNÁNDEZ BAILO
Reynolds - Galli
47.
Abelardo Antonio RIOS OSORIO
Colombia
48.
Alfio VANDI
Metauro Mobili - Pinarello
49.
Hubert SEIZ
Cilo - Aufina
50.
Bernard GAVILLET
Cilo - Aufina
51.
Hubert LINARD
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin
52.
Anastasio GRECIANO
Reynolds - Galli 22'31"
53.
Didier VANOVERSCHELDE
La Redoute - Motobécane 23'22"
54.
Christian JOURDAN
La Redoute - Motobécane 23'25"
55.
Bernard BOURREAU
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin
56.
Éric DALL'ARMELLINA
Sem - Reydel - Mavic
57.
Alain VIGNERON
Renault - Elf 23'28"
58.
Bernard VALLET
La Redoute - Motobécane 24'39"
59.
Claude VINCENDEAU
Wolber - Spidel 24'53"
60.
Lucien DIDIER
Renault - Elf 25'44"
61.
Pascal JULES
Renault - Elf 26'26"
62.
Ludo DE KEULENAER
TI - Raleigh - Campagnolo 27'41"
63.
Marco GROPPO
Metauro Mobili - Pinarello 29'00"
64.
Hendrik DE VOS
Splendor - Euro Shop 34'26"
65.
Enrique AJA CAGIGAS
Reynolds - Galli
66.
Jean-Marie WAMPERS
Splendor - Euro Shop
67.
Adrie VAN DER POEL
Jacky Aernoudt Meubelen - Rossin - Campagnolo
68.
Guy NULENS
Jacky Aernoudt Meubelen - Rossin - Campagnolo
69.
Celestino PRIETO RODRÍGUEZ
Reynolds - Galli
70.
Johan DE MUYNCK
La Redoute - Motobécane
71.
Ludwig WIJNANTS
Boule d'Or - Colnago
72.
Jesús HERNÁNDEZ ÚBEDA
Reynolds - Galli
73.
Jean-Louis GAUTHIER
Coop - Mercier - Mavic
74.
Paul HAGHEDOOREN
Splendor - Euro Shop
75.
Raymond MARTIN
Coop - Mercier - Mavic
76.
Frédéric BRUN
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin
77.
Fabio CASAS
Colombia
78.
André CHAPPUIS
Sem - Reydel - Mavic
79.
Gilbert DUCLOS-LASSALLE
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin
80.
Frits PIRARD
Metauro Mobili - Pinarello
81.
Charly BÉRARD
Renault - Elf
82.
Julio Alberto RUBIANO PACHON
Colombia
83.
Jean-François RODRIGUEZ
Wolber - Spidel 38'17"
84.
Philippe CHEVALLIER
Renault - Elf
85.
Graham JONES
Wolber - Spidel
86.
Marcel RUSSENBERGER
Cilo - Aufina
87.
Pierangelo BINCOLETTO
Metauro Mobili - Pinarello 39'26"
88.
Bert OOSTERBOSCH
TI - Raleigh - Campagnolo
89.
Jacques BOSSIS
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin
90.
Claude MOREAU
Coop - Mercier - Mavic
91.
Régis CLÈRE
Coop - Mercier - Mavic
92.
Johan LAMMERTS
TI - Raleigh - Campagnolo
93.
Henri MANDERS
Jacky Aernoudt Meubelen - Rossin - Campagnolo
94.
Daniel WILLEMS
Boule d'Or - Colnago
95.
Bernard BECAAS
Renault - Elf
96.
Nico EMONDS
Jacky Aernoudt Meubelen - Rossin - Campagnolo
97.
Marc DIERICKX
Jacky Aernoudt Meubelen - Rossin - Campagnolo
98.
Etienne DE WILDE
La Redoute - Motobécane
99.
Marco FRANCESCHINI
Metauro Mobili - Pinarello
100.
Nedo PINORI
Metauro Mobili - Pinarello
101.
Laurent BIONDI
La Redoute - Motobécane
102.
Serge DEMIERRE
Cilo - Aufina 40'39"
103.
Gilbert GLAUS
Cilo - Aufina
104.
Roger DE CNIJF
Boule d'Or - Colnago
105.
Guy JANISZEWSKI
Boule d'Or - Colnago 40'42"
106.
Guy GALLOPIN
La Redoute - Motobécane 40'44"
107.
Jan WIJNANTS
Boule d'Or - Colnago 45'15"
108.
Eugene URBANY
Boule d'Or - Colnago 45'42"
109.
Thierry BOLLE
Cilo - Aufina 46'21"
110.
Jan VAN HOUWELINGEN
Boule d'Or - Colnago 47'57"
111.
Erich MÄCHLER
Cilo - Aufina 48'20"
112.
Julius THALMANN
Cilo - Aufina
113.
Dominique GAIGNE
Renault - Elf
114.
Benny VAN BRABANT
Splendor - Euro Shop 48'42"
115.
Marcel LAURENS
Jacky Aernoudt Meubelen - Rossin - Campagnolo 51'36"
GC Leader

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 10. Pau - Bagnères-de-Luchon

Distance: 201 km

Date: 11 July 1983