Paris - Nice 1995  |  General Classification    

53rd edition

General Classification

5 March 1995 - 12 March 1995

Rider Team Time
1.
Laurent JALABERT
O.N.C.E. 30h32'32"
2.
Vladislav BOBRIK
Gewiss - Ballan 1'40"
3.
Alex ZÜLLE
O.N.C.E. 1'57"
4.
Abraham OLANO
Mapei - GB - Latexco 2'30"
5.
Stéphane HEULOT
Banesto 2'38"
6.
Roberto PETITO
Mercatone Uno - Saeco 3'03"
7.
Andrei TCHMIL
Lotto - Isoglass 4'01"
8.
Viatcheslav EKIMOV
Novell Software 4'23"
9.
Yvon LEDANOIS
GAN 4'35"
10.
Sergei OUTCHAKOV
Polti - Granarolo - Santini 4'50"
11.
Udo BÖLTS
Team Deutsche Telekom 5'11"
12.
François SIMON
Castorama 5'41"
13.
Rolf JÄRMANN
MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym 6'23"
14.
Joona LAUKKA
Festina - Lotus 7'47"
15.
Marcelino GARCIA ALONSO
O.N.C.E. 9'55"
16.
Rolf SØRENSEN
MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym 11'27"
17.
Gilles BOUVARD
Chazal - MBK - König 13'49"
18.
Pascal RICHARD
MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym 15'13"
19.
Fernando ESCARTÍN
Mapei - GB - Latexco 15'25"
20.
Thierry BOURGUIGNON
F.F.C. - L.C.P.F. 15'51"
21.
Ermanno BRIGNOLI
Gewiss - Ballan 15'56"
22.
Óscar LÓPEZ URIARTE
Banesto 17'53"
23.
Laurent BROCHARD
Festina - Lotus 18'48"
24.
Richard VIRENQUE
Festina - Lotus 18'52"
25.
Lylian LEBRETON
Aubervilliers 93 - Peugeot 19'27"
26.
Ronan PENSEC
F.F.C. - L.C.P.F. 19'32"
27.
Eddy BOUWMANS
Novell Software 20'22"
28.
Christophe MOREAU
Festina - Lotus 20'27"
29.
Nicola LODA
MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym 21'09"
30.
Fabio BALDATO
MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym 21'15"
31.
Gianluca PIANEGONDA
Polti - Granarolo - Santini 21'25"
32.
Laurent ROUX
Castorama 21'47"
33.
Gerd AUDEHM
Team Deutsche Telekom 21'48"
34.
Evgueni BERZIN
Gewiss - Ballan 22'05"
35.
Lance ARMSTRONG
Motorola 25'04"
36.
Neil STEPHENS
O.N.C.E. 25'41"
37.
Francesco FRATTINI
Gewiss - Ballan 25'57"
38.
Michaël BLAUDZUN
Novell Software 26'32"
39.
Andrew HAMPSTEN
Banesto 26'37"
40.
Marek LEŚNIEWSKI
Aubervilliers 93 - Peugeot 27'09"
41.
Stéphane GOUBERT
Festina - Lotus 27'18"
42.
Thierry GOUVENOU
GAN 27'28"
43.
Sean YATES
Motorola 28'38"
44.
Heinrich TRUMHELLER
Team Deutsche Telekom 28'50"
45.
Gian Matteo FAGNINI
Mercatone Uno - Saeco 29'16"
46.
Simone REBELLIN
MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym 29'20"
47.
Arnaud PRÉTOT
GAN 30'42"
48.
Simone BIASCI
Mercatone Uno - Saeco 31'00"
49.
Herminio DÍAZ ZABALA
O.N.C.E. 32'05"
50.
Brian HOLM
Team Deutsche Telekom 35'52"
51.
Paolo FORNACIARI
Mercatone Uno - Saeco 34'47"
52.
Marco SALIGARI
MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym 34'49"
53.
Bruno CORNILLET
Chazal - MBK - König 35'33"
54.
Pascal LINO
F.F.C. - L.C.P.F.
55.
Oleg KOZLITINE
Le Groupement 35'34"
56.
Oliverio RINCÓN
O.N.C.E. 35'41"
57.
Giuseppe CALCATERRA
Mercatone Uno - Saeco 36'27"
58.
Dominique ARNOULD
F.F.C. - L.C.P.F. 36'28"
59.
Artūras KASPUTIS
Chazal - MBK - König 36'39"
60.
Ivan GOTTI
Gewiss - Ballan 36'47"
61.
Peter FARAZIJN
Lotto - Isoglass 37'13"
62.
Guido BONTEMPI
Gewiss - Ballan 37'22"
63.
Bobby JULICH
Motorola 37'41"
64.
Ludovic AUGER
Aubervilliers 93 - Peugeot 37'52"
65.
Gilbert DUCLOS-LASSALLE
GAN 38'46"
66.
Marc SERGEANT
Lotto - Isoglass 39'15"
67.
George HINCAPIE
Motorola 39'29"
68.
Scott SUNDERLAND
Lotto - Isoglass
69.
Frankie ANDREU
Motorola 40'01"
70.
Jose Luis DE SANTOS ARRIBAS
Banesto 40'18"
71.
José Luis ARRIETA LUJAMBIO
Banesto 41'05"
72.
Kevin LIVINGSTON
Motorola 42'02"
73.
Laurent DESBIENS
Castorama 43'35"
74.
Rob MULDERS
Novell Software 44'21"
75.
Gerrit DE VRIES
Novell Software 44'31"
76.
Nico MATTAN
Lotto - Isoglass 44'55"
77.
Francisque TEYSSIER
Festina - Lotus 45'05"
78.
Thierry MARIE
Castorama 45'11"
79.
Jesús MONTOYA ALARCÓN
Banesto 45'16"
80.
Frank CORVERS
Lotto - Isoglass 46'27"
81.
Martial LOCATELLI
Chazal - MBK - König 48'05"
82.
Claude LAMOUR
Mutuelle de Seine-et-Marne 48'36"
83.
Miguel ARROYO
Chazal - MBK - König 48'48"
84.
Giovanni FIDANZA
Polti - Granarolo - Santini 51'20"
85.
Herman FRISON
Lotto - Isoglass 51'59"
86.
Jürgen WERNER
Team Deutsche Telekom 52'38"
87.
Mirko CREPALDI
Polti - Granarolo - Santini 54'46"
88.
Michel VERMOTE
Le Groupement 55'32"
89.
Christophe MANIN
Chazal - MBK - König 56'29"
90.
Mario SCIREA
Polti - Granarolo - Santini 56'40"
91.
Sven TEUTENBERG
Novell Software 57'05"
92.
Mario KUMMER
Team Deutsche Telekom 58'06"
93.
John TALEN
Mercatone Uno - Saeco 1h00'22"
94.
Steve BAUER
Motorola 1h00'27"
95.
Patrick JONKER
O.N.C.E. 1h00'50"
96.
Alberto LEANIZBARRUTIA
O.N.C.E. 1h12'17"
97.
Frédéric GABRIEL
Mutuelle de Seine-et-Marne 1h16'03"
98.
Pascal LANCE
GAN 1h21'37"
99.
Daisuke IMANAKE
Polti - Granarolo - Santini 1h33'34"