Bayern Rundfahrt 2002  |  Stage 6. Marktrewitz - Neumarkt/Oberpfalz   

6th edition

162.8 km, 27 May 2002

Rider Team Time
1.
Erik ZABEL
Team Telekom 3h53'08"
2.
Michael SKELDE
EDS - Fakta
3.
Alessandro GUERRA
Index - Alexia Alluminio
4.
Yuriy KRIVTSOV
Jean Delatour
5.
Björn GLASNER
Team Cologne
6.
Jens VOIGT
Crédit Agricole
7.
Rolf ALDAG
Team Telekom
8.
Christophe EDALEINE
Jean Delatour
9.
Raffaele FERRARA
Alessio
10.
Wesley THEUNIS
Vlaanderen - T-Interim
11.
Wim VAN HUFFEL
Vlaanderen - T-Interim
12.
Nico SIJMENS
Vlaanderen - T-Interim
13.
Lars WACKERNAGEL
Team LTA - Quattro Logistics
14.
Damiano CUNEGO
Saeco - Longoni Sport
15.
Lennie Lange KRISTENSEN
EDS - Fakta
16.
Harald MORSCHER
Team Nürnberger
17.
Christian PFANNBERGER
Team Nürnberger
18.
Patrik SINKEWITZ
Mapei - Quick Step - Latexco
19.
Alexandar NIKACEVIC
Alessio
20.
Tobias STEINHAUSER
Gerolsteiner
21.
Holger SIEVERS
Team Nürnberger
22.
Morten SONNE
EDS - Fakta
23.
Christopher JENNER
Crédit Agricole
24.
Jørgen Bo PETERSEN
EDS - Fakta
25.
Michael RICH
Gerolsteiner
26.
Justin SPINELLI
Saeco - Longoni Sport
27.
Artur BABAITCHEV
Team Nürnberger
28.
Evgeni PETROV
Mapei - Quick Step - Latexco
29.
Jörg STRAUSS
Team Cologne
30.
Rolf HUSER
Team Coast
31.
Alex ZÜLLE
Team Coast
32.
Giampaolo CHEULA
Mapei - Quick Step - Latexco
33.
Udo BÖLTS
Team Telekom 00'13"
34.
Steffen WESEMANN
Team Telekom 00'22"
35.
Roberto LOCHOWSKI
EDS - Fakta 00'32"
36.
Stefano CASAGRANDA
Alessio
37.
Staf SCHEIRLINCKX
Palmans - Collstrop
38.
Victor MÄRZ
39.
Artjom BOTSCHKAREW
Team Wiesenhof
40.
Cédric HERVÉ
Crédit Agricole
41.
Stuart O'GRADY
Crédit Agricole
42.
Christian HEULE
Team Cologne
43.
Anthony LANGELLA
Crédit Agricole
44.
René WEISSINGER
Team Rothaus
45.
Yohann CHARPENTEAU
Crédit Agricole
46.
Karl PAUWELS
Palmans - Collstrop
47.
Davide CASAROTTO
Alessio
48.
Scott SUNDERLAND
EDS - Fakta
49.
Joona LAUKKA
Jean Delatour
50.
Rudolf WENTZEL
Vlaanderen - T-Interim
51.
Marco MAGNANI
Index - Alexia Alluminio
52.
Sebastian SIEDLER
Individual
53.
Nicola GAVAZZI
Saeco - Longoni Sport
54.
Stefan ADAMSSON
Team Coast
55.
Christoph VON KLEINSORGEN
Team Coast
56.
Sebastian DENKE
Team LTA - Quattro Logistics 00'42"
57.
Thorsten NITSCHE
Saeco - Longoni Sport
58.
Carsten PODLESCH
Team Wiesenhof
59.
Bruno THIBOUT
Jean Delatour
60.
Jörg LUDEWIG
Saeco - Longoni Sport
61.
Andris REISS
Index - Alexia Alluminio
62.
Andrea BROGNARA
Alessio
63.
Stéphane AUGÉ
Jean Delatour
64.
Mathias JELITTO
Individual
65.
Sascha HENRIX
Team Coast
66.
Ronny SCHOLZ
Gerolsteiner
67.
Steffen WEIGOLD
Gerolsteiner 04'53"
68.
Jürgen WERNER
Team Nürnberger
69.
Mario BOLZ
Team Cologne 08'50"
70.
Marco WITTWER
Team Wiesenhof 11'16"
71.
Marco APPLER
Team Wiesenhof
72.
Dennis HAUEISEN
Team LTA - Quattro Logistics
73.
Pascal HUNGERBÜHLER
Team LTA - Quattro Logistics
74.
Arkadiusz WOJTAS
Team Nürnberger
75.
Max BECKER
Palmans - Collstrop

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 6. Marktrewitz - Neumarkt/Oberpfalz

Distance: 162.8 km

Date: 27 May 2002