Bayern Rundfahrt 2002  |  Stage 5. Schwabach - Marktrewitz   

6th edition

201.4 km, 26 May 2002

Rider Team Time
1.
Davide CASAROTTO
Alessio 4h59'35"
2.
Stéphane AUGÉ
Jean Delatour 00'02"
3.
Artjom BOTSCHKAREW
Team Wiesenhof
4.
Arkadiusz WOJTAS
Team Nürnberger
5.
Sebastian SIEDLER
Individual 00'36"
6.
Erik ZABEL
Team Telekom
7.
Stuart O'GRADY
Crédit Agricole
8.
Roberto LOCHOWSKI
EDS - Fakta
9.
Scott SUNDERLAND
EDS - Fakta
10.
Raffaele FERRARA
Alessio
11.
René WEISSINGER
Team Rothaus
12.
Wesley THEUNIS
Vlaanderen - T-Interim
13.
Christophe EDALEINE
Jean Delatour
14.
Tom VANNOPPEN
Palmans - Collstrop
15.
Damiano CUNEGO
Saeco - Longoni Sport
16.
Marco APPLER
Team Wiesenhof
17.
Michael SKELDE
EDS - Fakta
18.
Bruno THIBOUT
Jean Delatour
19.
Yuriy KRIVTSOV
Jean Delatour
20.
Harald MORSCHER
Team Nürnberger
21.
Christoph VON KLEINSORGEN
Team Coast
22.
Björn GLASNER
Team Cologne
23.
Sebastian DENKE
Team LTA - Quattro Logistics
24.
Stefano CASAGRANDA
Alessio
25.
Nico SIJMENS
Vlaanderen - T-Interim
26.
Jørgen Bo PETERSEN
EDS - Fakta
27.
Jens VOIGT
Crédit Agricole
28.
Rolf ALDAG
Team Telekom
29.
Alessandro GUERRA
Index - Alexia Alluminio
30.
Staf SCHEIRLINCKX
Palmans - Collstrop
31.
Rolf HUSER
Team Coast
32.
Bernhard EISEL
Mapei - Quick Step - Latexco
33.
Alexandar NIKACEVIC
Alessio
34.
Christopher JENNER
Crédit Agricole
35.
Lars WACKERNAGEL
Team LTA - Quattro Logistics
36.
Michael RICH
Gerolsteiner
37.
Christian HEULE
Team Cologne
38.
Lennie Lange KRISTENSEN
EDS - Fakta
39.
Cédric HERVÉ
Crédit Agricole
40.
Holger SIEVERS
Team Nürnberger
41.
Christian PFANNBERGER
Team Nürnberger
42.
Jörg LUDEWIG
Saeco - Longoni Sport
43.
Evgeni PETROV
Mapei - Quick Step - Latexco
44.
Artur BABAITCHEV
Team Nürnberger
45.
Wim VAN HUFFEL
Vlaanderen - T-Interim
46.
Anthony LANGELLA
Crédit Agricole
47.
Joona LAUKKA
Jean Delatour
48.
Karl PAUWELS
Palmans - Collstrop
49.
Carsten PODLESCH
Team Wiesenhof
50.
Victor MÄRZ
51.
Jörg STRAUSS
Team Cologne
52.
Andrea BROGNARA
Alessio
53.
Patrik SINKEWITZ
Mapei - Quick Step - Latexco
54.
Mathias JELITTO
Individual
55.
Justin SPINELLI
Saeco - Longoni Sport
56.
Andreas KLIER
Team Telekom
57.
Rudolf WENTZEL
Vlaanderen - T-Interim
58.
Morten SONNE
EDS - Fakta
59.
Ronny SCHOLZ
Gerolsteiner
60.
Tobias STEINHAUSER
Gerolsteiner
61.
Ben BERDEN
Vlaanderen - T-Interim
62.
Udo BÖLTS
Team Telekom
63.
Giampaolo CHEULA
Mapei - Quick Step - Latexco
64.
Alex ZÜLLE
Team Coast
65.
Steffen WESEMANN
Team Telekom
66.
Max BECKER
Palmans - Collstrop 17'30"
67.
Yohann CHARPENTEAU
Crédit Agricole
68.
Sascha HENRIX
Team Coast
69.
Dennis HAUEISEN
Team LTA - Quattro Logistics
70.
Uwe HARDTER
Gerolsteiner
71.
Frank KLEIN
Team Cologne
72.
Thorsten NITSCHE
Saeco - Longoni Sport
73.
Mario BOLZ
Team Cologne
74.
Steffen WEIGOLD
Gerolsteiner
75.
Guido FULST
Individual
76.
Andris REISS
Index - Alexia Alluminio
77.
Danny DAELMAN
Palmans - Collstrop
78.
Stefan ADAMSSON
Team Coast
79.
Jürgen WERNER
Team Nürnberger
80.
Andreas BEIKIRCH
Team Cologne
81.
Marco WITTWER
Team Wiesenhof
82.
Geoffrey DEMEYERE
Vlaanderen - T-Interim
83.
Robert BARTKO
Team Telekom
84.
Nicola GAVAZZI
Saeco - Longoni Sport
85.
Pascal HUNGERBÜHLER
Team LTA - Quattro Logistics
86.
Andreas MÜLLER
Individual
87.
Christian WEGMANN
Saeco - Longoni Sport
88.
Marco MAGNANI
Index - Alexia Alluminio

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 5. Schwabach - Marktrewitz

Distance: 201.4 km

Date: 26 May 2002