Bayern Rundfahrt 2002  |  Stage 4. Gunzenhausen - Schwabach   

6th edition

187.4 km, 25 May 2002

Rider Team Time
1.
Christian WEGMANN
Saeco - Longoni Sport 4h15'19"
2.
Jürgen WERNER
Team Nürnberger
3.
Alexandar NIKACEVIC
Alessio 00'04"
4.
Erik ZABEL
Team Telekom 00'42"
5.
Bernhard EISEL
Mapei - Quick Step - Latexco
6.
Steffen WESEMANN
Team Telekom
7.
Rolf ALDAG
Team Telekom
8.
Danny DAELMAN
Palmans - Collstrop
9.
Wesley THEUNIS
Vlaanderen - T-Interim
10.
Tom VANNOPPEN
Palmans - Collstrop
11.
René WEISSINGER
Team Rothaus
12.
Björn GLASNER
Team Cologne
13.
Christoph VON KLEINSORGEN
Team Coast
14.
Stefan ADAMSSON
Team Coast
15.
Davide CASAROTTO
Alessio
16.
Stefano CASAGRANDA
Alessio
17.
Ben BERDEN
Vlaanderen - T-Interim
18.
Nicola GAVAZZI
Saeco - Longoni Sport
19.
Robert BARTKO
Team Telekom
20.
Udo BÖLTS
Team Telekom
21.
Dennis HAUEISEN
Team LTA - Quattro Logistics
22.
Christian HEULE
Team Cologne
23.
Stuart O'GRADY
Crédit Agricole
24.
Roberto LOCHOWSKI
EDS - Fakta
25.
Staf SCHEIRLINCKX
Palmans - Collstrop
26.
Andrea BROGNARA
Alessio
27.
Nico SIJMENS
Vlaanderen - T-Interim
28.
Jens VOIGT
Crédit Agricole
29.
Yuriy KRIVTSOV
Jean Delatour
30.
Cédric HERVÉ
Crédit Agricole
31.
Christopher JENNER
Crédit Agricole
32.
Christophe EDALEINE
Jean Delatour
33.
Stéphane AUGÉ
Jean Delatour
34.
Damiano CUNEGO
Saeco - Longoni Sport
35.
Andreas KLIER
Team Telekom
36.
Rolf HUSER
Team Coast
37.
Joona LAUKKA
Jean Delatour
38.
Evgeni PETROV
Mapei - Quick Step - Latexco
39.
Harald MORSCHER
Team Nürnberger
40.
Holger SIEVERS
Team Nürnberger
41.
Raffaele FERRARA
Alessio
42.
Bruno THIBOUT
Jean Delatour
43.
Thorsten NITSCHE
Saeco - Longoni Sport
44.
Jörg STRAUSS
Team Cologne
45.
Lennie Lange KRISTENSEN
EDS - Fakta
46.
Jörg LUDEWIG
Saeco - Longoni Sport
47.
Michael RICH
Gerolsteiner
48.
Marco APPLER
Team Wiesenhof
49.
Max BECKER
Palmans - Collstrop
50.
Michael SKELDE
EDS - Fakta
51.
Artur BABAITCHEV
Team Nürnberger
52.
Jørgen Bo PETERSEN
EDS - Fakta
53.
Sascha HENRIX
Team Coast
54.
Lars WACKERNAGEL
Team LTA - Quattro Logistics
55.
Alessandro GUERRA
Index - Alexia Alluminio
56.
Patrik SINKEWITZ
Mapei - Quick Step - Latexco
57.
Mario DE CLERCQ
Palmans - Collstrop
58.
Geoffrey DEMEYERE
Vlaanderen - T-Interim
59.
Andris REISS
Index - Alexia Alluminio
60.
Carsten PODLESCH
Team Wiesenhof
61.
Victor MÄRZ
62.
Artjom BOTSCHKAREW
Team Wiesenhof
63.
Arkadiusz WOJTAS
Team Nürnberger
64.
Justin SPINELLI
Saeco - Longoni Sport
65.
Rudolf WENTZEL
Vlaanderen - T-Interim
66.
Sebastian SIEDLER
Individual
67.
Jérôme BERNARD
Jean Delatour
68.
Giampaolo CHEULA
Mapei - Quick Step - Latexco
69.
Anthony LANGELLA
Crédit Agricole
70.
Karl PAUWELS
Palmans - Collstrop
71.
Christian PFANNBERGER
Team Nürnberger
72.
Scott SUNDERLAND
EDS - Fakta
73.
Alex ZÜLLE
Team Coast
74.
Wim VAN HUFFEL
Vlaanderen - T-Interim
75.
Guido FULST
Individual 02'43"
76.
Frank KLEIN
Team Cologne
77.
Mario BOLZ
Team Cologne
78.
Marco WITTWER
Team Wiesenhof
79.
Mathias JELITTO
Individual
80.
Andreas MÜLLER
Individual
81.
Jens LEHMANN
Team Nürnberger
82.
Morten SONNE
EDS - Fakta
83.
Yohann CHARPENTEAU
Crédit Agricole 03'37"
84.
Steffen WEIGOLD
Gerolsteiner
85.
Ronny SCHOLZ
Gerolsteiner
86.
Andreas BEIKIRCH
Team Cologne 04'37"
87.
Tobias STEINHAUSER
Gerolsteiner
88.
Antonio SALOMONE
Index - Alexia Alluminio 05'50"
89.
Andre SCHULZE
Team Wiesenhof 09'42"
90.
Marco VILLA
Index - Alexia Alluminio
91.
Sebastian DENKE
Team LTA - Quattro Logistics
92.
Marco MAGNANI
Index - Alexia Alluminio
93.
Torsten WILHELMS
Team Coast 10'28"
94.
Uwe HARDTER
Gerolsteiner

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 4. Gunzenhausen - Schwabach

Distance: 187.4 km

Date: 25 May 2002