Bayern Rundfahrt 2002  |  Stage 3. Bad Wörishofen - Gunzenhausen   

6th edition

203.9 km, 24 May 2002

Rider Team Time
1.
Giampaolo CHEULA
Mapei - Quick Step - Latexco 4h47'10"
2.
Jérôme BERNARD
Jean Delatour
3.
Yuriy KRIVTSOV
Jean Delatour 02'03"
4.
Damiano CUNEGO
Saeco - Longoni Sport
5.
Anthony LANGELLA
Crédit Agricole
6.
Yohann CHARPENTEAU
Crédit Agricole
7.
Jörg STRAUSS
Team Cologne
8.
Christian HEULE
Team Cologne
9.
Björn GLASNER
Team Cologne
10.
Tom VANNOPPEN
Palmans - Collstrop
11.
Cédric HERVÉ
Crédit Agricole
12.
Stuart O'GRADY
Crédit Agricole
13.
Frank KLEIN
Team Cologne
14.
Mario DE CLERCQ
Palmans - Collstrop
15.
Andreas BEIKIRCH
Team Cologne
16.
Danny DAELMAN
Palmans - Collstrop
17.
Staf SCHEIRLINCKX
Palmans - Collstrop
18.
Carsten PODLESCH
Team Wiesenhof
19.
Alexandar NIKACEVIC
Alessio
20.
Karl PAUWELS
Palmans - Collstrop
21.
Dennis HAUEISEN
Team LTA - Quattro Logistics
22.
Jens VOIGT
Crédit Agricole
23.
Artjom BOTSCHKAREW
Team Wiesenhof
24.
Victor MÄRZ
25.
Robert BARTKO
Team Telekom
26.
Marco WITTWER
Team Wiesenhof
27.
Christoph VON KLEINSORGEN
Team Coast
28.
Christopher JENNER
Crédit Agricole
29.
Mario BOLZ
Team Cologne
30.
Rolf ALDAG
Team Telekom
31.
Andre SCHULZE
Team Wiesenhof
32.
Christophe EDALEINE
Jean Delatour
33.
Thorsten NITSCHE
Saeco - Longoni Sport
34.
Rolf HUSER
Team Coast
35.
Mathias JELITTO
Individual
36.
René WEISSINGER
Team Rothaus
37.
Jürgen WERNER
Team Nürnberger
38.
Joona LAUKKA
Jean Delatour
39.
Michael RICH
Gerolsteiner
40.
Max BECKER
Palmans - Collstrop
41.
Christian PFANNBERGER
Team Nürnberger
42.
Andreas KLIER
Team Telekom
43.
Alex ZÜLLE
Team Coast
44.
Erik ZABEL
Team Telekom
45.
Torsten WILHELMS
Team Coast
46.
Andrea BROGNARA
Alessio
47.
Raffaele FERRARA
Alessio
48.
Scott SUNDERLAND
EDS - Fakta
49.
Christian WEGMANN
Saeco - Longoni Sport
50.
Steffen WESEMANN
Team Telekom
51.
Sebastian DENKE
Team LTA - Quattro Logistics
52.
Artur BABAITCHEV
Team Nürnberger
53.
Jörg LUDEWIG
Saeco - Longoni Sport
54.
Steffen WEIGOLD
Gerolsteiner
55.
Nico SIJMENS
Vlaanderen - T-Interim
56.
Uwe HARDTER
Gerolsteiner
57.
Stéphane AUGÉ
Jean Delatour
58.
Evgeni PETROV
Mapei - Quick Step - Latexco
59.
Patrik SINKEWITZ
Mapei - Quick Step - Latexco
60.
Marco APPLER
Team Wiesenhof
61.
Dimitri MURAVYEV
Mapei - Quick Step - Latexco
62.
Michael SKELDE
EDS - Fakta
63.
Roberto LOCHOWSKI
EDS - Fakta
64.
Geoffrey DEMEYERE
Vlaanderen - T-Interim
65.
Jens LEHMANN
Team Nürnberger
66.
Lennie Lange KRISTENSEN
EDS - Fakta
67.
Rudolf WENTZEL
Vlaanderen - T-Interim
68.
Morten SONNE
EDS - Fakta
69.
Wim VAN HUFFEL
Vlaanderen - T-Interim
70.
Andreas MÜLLER
Individual
71.
Arkadiusz WOJTAS
Team Nürnberger
72.
Udo BÖLTS
Team Telekom
73.
Sascha HENRIX
Team Coast
74.
Stefan ADAMSSON
Team Coast
75.
Wesley THEUNIS
Vlaanderen - T-Interim
76.
Davide CASAROTTO
Alessio
77.
Graziano GASPARRE
Mapei - Quick Step - Latexco
78.
Nicola GAVAZZI
Saeco - Longoni Sport
79.
Bernhard EISEL
Mapei - Quick Step - Latexco
80.
Holger SIEVERS
Team Nürnberger
81.
Pascal HUNGERBÜHLER
Team LTA - Quattro Logistics 02'09"
82.
Tobias STEINHAUSER
Gerolsteiner
83.
Stefano CASAGRANDA
Alessio
84.
Ronny SCHOLZ
Gerolsteiner
85.
Justin SPINELLI
Saeco - Longoni Sport
86.
Harald MORSCHER
Team Nürnberger
87.
Ben BERDEN
Vlaanderen - T-Interim
88.
Lars WACKERNAGEL
Team LTA - Quattro Logistics
89.
Bruno THIBOUT
Jean Delatour
90.
Sebastian SIEDLER
Individual
91.
Jørgen Bo PETERSEN
EDS - Fakta
92.
Guido FULST
Individual

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 3. Bad Wörishofen - Gunzenhausen

Distance: 203.9 km

Date: 24 May 2002