Tour of Belgium 2002  |  Stage 2b. Mechelen - Mechelen   

19th edition

14 km, 24 May 2002

Rider Team Time
1.
Bart VOSKAMP
Bankgiroloterij - Batavus 17'05"
2.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Bonjour 00'02"
3.
Manuel QUINZIATO
Lampre - Daikin 00'06"
4.
Ludo DIERCKXSSENS
Lampre - Daikin 00'09"
5.
Servais KNAVEN
Domo - Farm Frites 00'11"
6.
Jean-Patrick NAZON
La Francaise des Jeux 00'12"
7.
Bert ROESEMS
Palmans - Collstrop 00'15"
8.
Eddy RATTI
Mapei - Quick Step 00'16"
9.
Leif HOSTE
Domo - Farm Frites 00'18"
10.
David CAÑADA GRACIA
Mapei - Quick Step 00'20"
11.
Gerhard TRAMPUSCH
Mapei - Quick Step 00'23"
12.
Romāns VAINŠTEINS
Domo - Farm Frites 00'24"
13.
Artūras KASPUTIS
Ag2r
14.
Robert HAYLES
Cofidis 00'25"
15.
Nico MATTAN
Cofidis 00'26"
16.
Andy CAPPELLE
Marlux - Ville de Charleroi 00'29"
17.
Erwin THIJS
Palmans - Collstrop 00'34"
18.
Andy DE SMET
Palmans - Collstrop 00'35"
19.
Linas BALČIŪNAS
Ag2r 00'36"
20.
Remco VAN DER VEN
Bankgiroloterij - Batavus 00'42"
21.
Alexandre VINOKOUROV
Team Telekom 00'43"
22.
Jan VAN VELZEN
Bankgiroloterij - Batavus
23.
Mario AERTS
Lotto - Adecco
24.
Christophe BRANDT
Lotto - Adecco
25.
Niko EECKHOUT
Lotto - Adecco 00'45"
26.
Bobby JULICH
Team Telekom 00'51"
27.
Fabien DE WAELE
Mapei - Quick Step
28.
Glenn D'HOLLANDER
Lotto - Adecco 00'53"
29.
Hans DE CLERCQ
Lotto - Adecco 00'54"
30.
Médéric CLAIN
Cofidis 00'55"
31.
Franck RÉNIER
Bonjour
32.
Guennadi MIKHAILOV
Lotto - Adecco
33.
Gianluca BORTOLAMI
Tacconi Sport - Emmegi 00'56"
34.
Axel MERCKX
Domo - Farm Frites
35.
Rudi KEMNA
Bankgiroloterij - Batavus
36.
Michel VAN HAECKE
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 00'57"
37.
Paolo BOSSONI
Tacconi Sport - Emmegi
38.
Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU
Ag2r 00'59"
39.
Andrej HAUPTMAN
Tacconi Sport - Emmegi 01'00"
40.
Björn LEUKEMANS
Palmans - Collstrop 01'02"
41.
Ján SVORADA
Lampre - Daikin 01'03"
42.
Johan COENEN
Marlux - Ville de Charleroi 01'05"
43.
Roger HAMMOND
Palmans - Collstrop 01'07"
44.
Stefan SCHUMACHER
Team Telekom 01'08"
45.
Ruud VERBAKEL
Vlaanderen - T-Interim
46.
Franck PENCOLE
La Francaise des Jeux 01'09"
47.
Gorik GARDEYN
Lotto - Adecco 01'11"
48.
Wilfried CRETSKENS
Domo - Farm Frites
49.
Bert HIEMSTRA
Bankgiroloterij - Batavus
50.
Thomas BODO
La Francaise des Jeux 01'14"
51.
Sebastien MATTOZZA
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 01'15"
52.
Dirk REICHL
Team Telekom 01'18"
53.
Gianluca SIRONI
Tacconi Sport - Emmegi 01'19"
54.
Christian POOS
Marlux - Ville de Charleroi 01'20"
55.
Arne DAELMANS
Vlaanderen - T-Interim 01'23"
56.
Geert OMLOOP
Palmans - Collstrop
57.
Leon VAN BON
Domo - Farm Frites 01'24"
58.
Johan DEKKERS
Marlux - Ville de Charleroi
59.
Diego FERRARI
Tacconi Sport - Emmegi
60.
Kris GERITS
Vlaanderen - T-Interim 01'26"
61.
Gerben LÖWIK
Bankgiroloterij - Batavus 01'27"
62.
Steven DE NEEF
Marlux - Ville de Charleroi
63.
Andrei TCHMIL
Lotto - Adecco
64.
Christophe MENGIN
La Francaise des Jeux 01'28"
65.
Kristoffer INGEBY
Marlux - Ville de Charleroi
66.
Matteo FRUTTI
Lampre - Daikin 01'29"
67.
Yoeri BEYENS
Vlaanderen - T-Interim 01'32"
68.
James VANLANDSCHOOT
Vlaanderen - T-Interim
69.
Andy VIDTS
Vlaanderen - T-Interim
70.
Pieter VRIES
Bankgiroloterij - Batavus 01'33"
71.
Dmitri GAYNITDINOV
Tacconi Sport - Emmegi 01'36"
72.
Olivier PERRAUDEAU
Bonjour 01'38"
73.
Davy COMMEYNE
Palmans - Collstrop 01'42"
74.
Marco MILESI
Domo - Farm Frites 01'43"
75.
Zbigniew SPRUCH
Lampre - Daikin
76.
Jan VERSTRAETEN
Vlaanderen - T-Interim
77.
Nicolas INAUDI
Ag2r 01'44"
78.
Alberto LODDO
Lampre - Daikin 01'45"
79.
Jeffry LOUDER
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 01'49"
80.
Kevin LIVINGSTON
Team Telekom 01'51"
81.
Christophe STEVENS
Marlux - Ville de Charleroi 01'53"
82.
Ludovic CAPELLE
Ag2r 01'56"
83.
Tom STEELS
Mapei - Quick Step 01'58"
84.
Damien NAZON
Bonjour
85.
Claudio LUCCHINI
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 02'00"
86.
Marco PINOTTI
Lampre - Daikin
87.
Robert SASSONE
Cofidis 02'01"
88.
Kurt VAN LANDEGHEM
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 02'02"
89.
Salvatore SCAMARDELLA
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 02'03"
90.
Matthew WILSON
La Francaise des Jeux 02'04"
91.
Cédric LOUÉ
Cofidis 02'06"
92.
Jerome NEUVILLE
Cofidis
93.
Jo PLANCKAERT
Cofidis 02'07"
94.
Gabriele BALDUCCI
Tacconi Sport - Emmegi
95.
Rik REINERINK
Bankgiroloterij - Batavus 02'10"
96.
Charles WEGELIUS
Mapei - Quick Step 02'12"
97.
Thomas VOECKLER
Bonjour
98.
Jurgen GUNS
Vlaanderen - T-Interim
99.
Jimmy CASPER
La Francaise des Jeux 02'14"
100.
Johan VERSTREPEN
Lampre - Daikin 02'15"
101.
Frédéric MAINGUENAUD
Bonjour 02'17"
102.
Wim VANSEVENANT
Palmans - Collstrop 02'26"
103.
Masahiko MIFUNE
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 02'27"
104.
Nicola MINALI
Tacconi Sport - Emmegi 02'36"
105.
Jürgen VERMEERSCH
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 02'43"
106.
Pascal DERAMÉ
Bonjour 02'45"
107.
Johan MUSEEUW
Domo - Farm Frites 02'50"
108.
Gaetan MARQUES
Marlux - Ville de Charleroi 02'53"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 2b. Mechelen - Mechelen

Race Type: Time Trial

Distance: 14 km

Date: 24 May 2002