Tour de Pologne 2003  |  Stage 3. Ostróda - Bydgoszcz   

60th edition

204 km, 10 September 2003

Rider Team Time
1.
Daniele BENNATI
Domina Vacanze - Elitron 4h38'51"
2.
Gregorz ŻOŁĘDZIOWSKI
Legia - Bazyliszek
3.
Mauricio Alberto ARDILA CANO
Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf
4.
Simone CADAMURO
De Nardi - Colpack - Astro 00'02"
5.
Sébastien HINAULT
Crédit Agricole 00'13"
6.
Grzegorz GRONKIEWICZ
Weltour - Radio Katowice - Ambra
7.
Marcin GĘBKA
Weltour - Radio Katowice - Ambra
8.
Marcin LEWANDOWSKI
Action - Nvidia - Mroz
9.
Pedro Miguel LOPES GONÇALVES
L.A. Aluminios - Pecol 00'15"
10.
Dariusz RUDNICKI
Legia - Bazyliszek
11.
Wojciech PAWŁAK
Mikomax - Browar Staropolski
12.
Marek WESOŁY
Amore & Vita - Beretta
13.
Allan DAVIS
O.N.C.E. - Eroski
14.
Janek TOMBAK
Cofidis
15.
Grzegorz WAJS
Servisco - Koop
16.
Adam WADECKI
Action - Nvidia - Mroz
17.
Cristian BONFANTI
De Nardi - Colpack - Astro
18.
Jon BRU PASCAL
L.A. Aluminios - Pecol
19.
Martin RITTSEL
Team Fakta
20.
Alejandro Alberto BORRAJO
Panaria - Fiordo
21.
Tomasz LEŚNIAK
Weltour - Radio Katowice - Ambra
22.
Jean Michel TESSIER
Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf
23.
Thomas GRONQVIST
Team Fakta
24.
Marek RUTKIEWICZ
Cofidis
25.
Ruggero MARZOLI
Alessio
26.
Marek GALIŃSKI
CCC - Polsat
27.
Dave BRUYLANDTS
Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf
28.
Andrei ZINTCHENKO
L.A. Aluminios - Pecol
29.
Krzysztof JEŻOWSKI
Mikomax - Browar Staropolski
30.
Robert RADOSZ
Servisco - Koop
31.
Dariusz BARANOWSKI
CCC - Polsat
32.
Christophe AGNOLUTTO
Ag2r
33.
Nuno RIBEIRO
L.A. Aluminios - Pecol
34.
Martin DERGANC
Domina Vacanze - Elitron
35.
Mateusz RYBCZYŃSKI
Legia - Bazyliszek
36.
Massimiliano GENTILI
Domina Vacanze - Elitron
37.
Laurent BROCHARD
Ag2r
38.
Vladimir MIHOLJEVIĆ
Alessio
39.
Geert VERHEYEN
Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf
40.
Tomasz KŁOCZKO
Weltour - Radio Katowice - Ambra
41.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè - Ciarrocchi Immobiliare
42.
Zbigniew PIĄTEK
Action - Nvidia - Mroz
43.
Radosław ROMANIK
CCC - Polsat
44.
Piotr PRZYDZIAŁ
CCC - Polsat
45.
Krzystof CIESIELSKI
Servisco - Koop
46.
Andrea NOÈ
Alessio
47.
Dawid KRUPA
Legia - Bazyliszek
48.
Pietro CAUCCHIOLI
Alessio
49.
Tomasz BROŻYNA
CCC - Polsat
50.
Alexandre BOTCHAROV
Ag2r
51.
Rafael NURITDINOV
De Nardi - Colpack - Astro
52.
Daniel WIECZOREK
Servisco - Koop
53.
Marek MACIEJEWSKI
Servisco - Koop
54.
Paolo VALOTI
Domina Vacanze - Elitron
55.
Ruben OARBEASCOA ISPIZUA
L.A. Aluminios - Pecol
56.
Fredrik MODIN
Team Fakta
57.
Andrea FERRIGATO
Alessio
58.
Krzysztof KRZYWY
Action - Nvidia - Mroz
59.
Krzysztof MIARA
Legia - Bazyliszek
60.
Christophe STEVENS
Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf
61.
Médéric CLAIN
Cofidis
62.
Sergey MATVEYEV
Panaria - Fiordo
63.
Giuliano FIGUERAS
Panaria - Fiordo
64.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Alessio
65.
Luis Felipe LAVERDE JIMENEZ
Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè - Ciarrocchi Immobiliare
66.
Jørgen Bo PETERSEN
Team Fakta
67.
Massimiliano LELLI
Cofidis
68.
Jacob Moe RASMUSSEN
Team Fakta
69.
Jens VOIGT
Crédit Agricole
70.
Cezary ZAMANA
Action - Nvidia - Mroz
71.
Artur KRASIŃSKI
Servisco - Koop
72.
Lilian JÉGOU
Crédit Agricole
73.
Marek BŁAŻEJ
Legia - Bazyliszek 00'43"
74.
Dariusz WOJCIECHOWSKI
Weltour - Radio Katowice - Ambra 01'14"
75.
Bartosz HUZARSKI
Action - Nvidia - Mroz
76.
Sebastian SKIBA
Legia - Bazyliszek 01'20"
77.
Rui Pedro HENRIQUES ROQUE
L.A. Aluminios - Pecol 01'25"
78.
Marcus LJUNGQVIST
Crédit Agricole
79.
Jarosław WEŁNIAK
Legia - Bazyliszek
80.
Kazimierz STAFIEJ
Action - Nvidia - Mroz 01'38"
81.
Oleksandr KLYMENKO
Action - Nvidia - Mroz
82.
Mateusz MRÓZ
Amore & Vita - Beretta
83.
Mariusz WITECKI
Servisco - Koop
84.
Piotr ZARADNY
Mikomax - Browar Staropolski
85.
Mariusz WIESIAK
Individual
86.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
O.N.C.E. - Eroski
87.
Grzegorz KWIATKOWSKI
Weltour - Radio Katowice - Ambra
88.
Sławomir KOHUT
CCC - Polsat
89.
Pierre BOURQUENOUD
Jean Delatour
90.
Andrus AUG
De Nardi - Colpack - Astro
91.
Marcin SAPA
Mikomax - Browar Staropolski
92.
Jarosław RĘBIEWSKI
Mikomax - Browar Staropolski 01'49"
93.
Paweł ZUGAJ
Bonda 02'27"
94.
David MONCOUTIÉ
Cofidis 02'40"
95.
Tomasz KIENDYŚ
Mikomax - Browar Staropolski 03'45"
96.
Michał PAWLYTA
Action - Nvidia - Mroz
97.
Konstantin PIMKIN
Weltour - Radio Katowice - Ambra
98.
Luis Fernando Matias PINHEIRO
L.A. Aluminios - Pecol 04'58"
99.
Laurent DUFAUX
Alessio
100.
Piotr CHMIELEWSKI
CCC - Polsat 05'30"
101.
Przemysław MIKOŁAJCZYK
Servisco - Koop
102.
Robert SASSONE
Cofidis 07'53"
103.
Hayden ROULSTON
Cofidis
104.
Frédéric BESSY
Cofidis
105.
Filippo PERFETTO
Panaria - Fiordo 09'43"
106.
Guillermo Rubén BONGIORNO
Panaria - Fiordo
107.
Biagio CONTE
Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè - Ciarrocchi Immobiliare
108.
Daniele DI NUCCI
Domina Vacanze - Elitron
109.
Daniel MAJEWSKI
Individual
110.
Fabio BALDATO
Alessio 10'38"
111.
Dmitri KONYCHEV
Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf 11'14"
112.
David ARROYO DURAN
O.N.C.E. - Eroski
113.
René ANDRLE
O.N.C.E. - Eroski 11'17"
114.
Alberto ONGARATO
Domina Vacanze - Elitron 11'33"
115.
Mikel ZARRABEITIA
O.N.C.E. - Eroski 11'40"
116.
Björnar VESTÖL
Team Fakta 11'56"
117.
Bruno Miguel CASTANHEIRA
L.A. Aluminios - Pecol 12'12"
118.
Koldo GIL PÉREZ
O.N.C.E. - Eroski
119.
Erki PÜTSEP
Ag2r
120.
Stéphane AUGÉ
Crédit Agricole
121.
Anthony MORIN
Crédit Agricole
122.
Maxim RUDENKO
Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf 12'16"
123.
Florent BRARD
Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf
124.
Piotr MAZUR
Bonda
125.
Michael REIHS
Team Fakta 12'30"
126.
Frédéric FINOT
Jean Delatour 12'32"
127.
Julio Alberto PEREZ CUAPIO
Panaria - Fiordo 13'58"
128.
Ondřej FADRNY
De Nardi - Colpack - Astro
129.
Domenico GUALDI
Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè - Ciarrocchi Immobiliare
130.
Daniel OKRUCIŃSKI
Bonda
131.
Fortunato BALIANI
Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè - Ciarrocchi Immobiliare
132.
Hector Orlando MESA MESA
Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè - Ciarrocchi Immobiliare
133.
Olivier TRASTOUR
Ag2r
134.
Benoît POILVET
Crédit Agricole
135.
Moreno DI BIASE
Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè - Ciarrocchi Immobiliare
136.
Giuliano SULPIZI
Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè - Ciarrocchi Immobiliare
137.
Devis MIORIN
De Nardi - Colpack - Astro
138.
Brett LANCASTER
Panaria - Fiordo 16'56"
139.
Jérôme BERNARD
Jean Delatour
140.
Eddy SEIGNEUR
Jean Delatour
141.
Michele COLLEONI
De Nardi - Colpack - Astro
142.
Graeme BROWN
Panaria - Fiordo 20'09"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 3. Ostróda - Bydgoszcz

Distance: 204 km

Date: 10 September 2003