Vuelta a Andalucia - Ruta del Sol 2004  |  Stage 2. Arcos de la Frontera - Benalmadena   

50th edition

185 km, 16 February 2004

Rider Team Time
1.
Max VAN HEESWIJK
US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor 4h49'27"
2.
Óscar FREIRE GÓMEZ
Rabobank
3.
Erik ZABEL
T-Mobile Team
4.
Josu SILLONIZ ARESTI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
5.
David FERNANDEZ DOMINGO
Costa de Almeria - Paternina
6.
Martin ELMIGER
Phonak
7.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
Saunier Duval - Prodir
8.
Josep JUFRE POU
Relax - Bodysol
9.
Vicente REYNÉS MIMÓ
Illes Balears - Banesto
10.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
11.
Peter VAN PETEGEM
Lotto - Domo
12.
David ETXEBARRIA ALKORTA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
13.
Uroš MURN
Phonak
14.
Santiago PÉREZ FERNÁNDEZ
Phonak
15.
Axel MERCKX
Lotto - Domo
16.
Carlos GARCÍA QUESADA
Comunidad Valenciana - Kelme
17.
Aitor OSA EIZAGUIRRE
Illes Balears - Banesto
18.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCÍA
Illes Balears - Banesto
19.
Javier PASCUAL RODRÍGUEZ
Comunidad Valenciana - Kelme
20.
Nico MATTAN
Relax - Bodysol
21.
Unai ETXEBARRIA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
22.
Juan Carlos DOMÍNGUEZ DOMÍNGUEZ
Saunier Duval - Prodir
23.
Vladimir KARPETS
Illes Balears - Banesto
24.
Alberto HIERRO
Café Baqué
25.
José Luis REBOLLO
Relax - Bodysol
26.
Carlos Ramon GOLBANO
Costa de Almeria - Paternina
27.
Jorge FERRIO LUQUE
Costa de Almeria - Paternina
28.
David NAVAS CHICA
Illes Balears - Banesto
29.
Benoît JOACHIM
US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor
30.
David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA
Saunier Duval - Prodir
31.
Adolfo GARCÍA QUESADA
Comunidad Valenciana - Kelme
32.
Tom BOONEN
Quick Step - Davitamon
33.
Francisco José "Paco" LARA RUIZ
Costa de Almeria - Paternina
34.
Dionisio GALPARSORO MARTINEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
35.
Óscar Miguel SEVILLA RIVERA
Phonak
36.
Ricardo SERRANO GONZÁLEZ
Café Baqué
37.
Erik DEKKER
Rabobank
38.
Stijn DEVOLDER
US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor
39.
Mario AERTS
T-Mobile Team
40.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Saunier Duval - Prodir
41.
Serge BAGUET
Lotto - Domo
42.
Óscar PEREIRO SÍO
Phonak
43.
Jurgen VAN GOOLEN
Quick Step - Davitamon
44.
Ruben LOBATO ELVIRA
Saunier Duval - Prodir
45.
Iñigo LANDALUZE INTXAURRAGA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
46.
José Ángel GÓMEZ MARCHANTE
Costa de Almeria - Paternina
47.
Antonio CRUZ
US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor
48.
Carlos ZARATE FERNANDEZ
Comunidad Valenciana - Kelme
49.
Gustavo CÉSAR VELOSO
Relax - Bodysol
50.
Rafael CASERO MORENO
Saunier Duval - Prodir
51.
Bert ROESEMS
Relax - Bodysol
52.
Sergio PÉREZ GÓMEZ
Café Baqué
53.
Viatcheslav EKIMOV
US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor
54.
Bert GRABSCH
Phonak
55.
Luis PEREZ ROMERO
Relax - Bodysol
56.
Manuel BELTRÁN MARTÍNEZ
US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor
57.
Francisco PALACIOS
Café Baqué
58.
Robert HUNTER
Rabobank
59.
David HERRERO LLORENTE
Costa de Almeria - Paternina
60.
José Antonio PECHARROMÁN
Quick Step - Davitamon
61.
Andreas KLIER
T-Mobile Team
62.
Daniele NARDELLO
T-Mobile Team
63.
Piotr WADECKI
Lotto - Domo
64.
Niels SCHEUNEMAN
Relax - Bodysol
65.
Rik VERBRUGGHE
Lotto - Domo
66.
Steffen WESEMANN
T-Mobile Team
67.
David ZABRISKIE
US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor 00'24"
68.
Jan SCHAFFRATH
T-Mobile Team 00'30"
69.
Sergei IVANOV
T-Mobile Team 00'31"
70.
Servais KNAVEN
Quick Step - Davitamon 00'37"
71.
Juan Miguel MERCADO MARTÍN
Quick Step - Davitamon 00'46"
72.
Rolf ALDAG
T-Mobile Team
73.
Maarten DEN BAKKER
Rabobank 00'55"
74.
Antonio OLMO MENACHO
Comunidad Valenciana - Kelme 01'16"
75.
Marc WAUTERS
Rabobank
76.
Eladio JIMÉNEZ SANCHEZ
Comunidad Valenciana - Kelme 03'39"
77.
Jorge GARCIA MARIN
Café Baqué 04'00"
78.
Luis PASAMONTES RODRÍGUEZ
Relax - Bodysol
79.
Jonathan Patrick MCCARTY
US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor
80.
Marco FERTONANI
Phonak 04'49"
81.
Thierry MARICHAL
Lotto - Domo 05'37"
82.
Wim VANSEVENANT
Lotto - Domo
83.
Steven DE JONGH
Rabobank
84.
Jokin ORMAETXEA BADIOLA
Costa de Almeria - Paternina
85.
Steffen RADOCHLA
Illes Balears - Banesto
86.
Francisco GUTIÉRREZ ÁLVAREZ
Café Baqué
87.
Julen URBANO ARETXABALA
Café Baqué
88.
Ángel GÓMEZ GÓMEZ
Saunier Duval - Prodir
89.
Jose Antonio LOPEZ GIL
Illes Balears - Banesto
90.
Aitor SILLONIZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
91.
Javier GONZALEZ BARRERA
Saunier Duval - Prodir
92.
Karsten KROON
Rabobank 09'42"
93.
Jan BOVEN
Rabobank
94.
Wilfried CRETSKENS
Quick Step - Davitamon
95.
Leon VAN BON
Lotto - Domo
96.
Jon ODRIOZOLA MUGARZA
Comunidad Valenciana - Kelme
97.
Johan MUSEEUW
Quick Step - Davitamon
98.
David LATASA
Comunidad Valenciana - Kelme
99.
José Antonio GARRIDO LIMA
Quick Step - Davitamon
100.
Mikel ARTETXE GEZURAGA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
101.
José Luis ARRIETA LUJAMBIO
Illes Balears - Banesto
102.
Mikel GAZTAÑAGA ETXEBERRIA
Café Baqué

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 2. Arcos de la Frontera - Benalmadena

Distance: 185 km

Date: 16 February 2004