2.1

Vuelta a Andalucia - Ruta del Sol 2007  |  Stage 3. La Guardia de Jaén - Jaén   

53rd edition

165.7 km, 20 February 2007

Rider Team Time
1.
Max VAN HEESWIJK
Rabobank
2.
Óscar FREIRE GÓMEZ
Rabobank
3.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Caisse d'Epargne
4.
Alexander KHATUNTSEV
Unibet.com
5.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
Saunier Duval - Prodir
6.
Luis PASAMONTES RODRÍGUEZ
Unibet.com
7.
Rodrigo GARCIA RENA
Fuerteventura - Canarias
8.
Koldo FERNÁNDEZ DE LARREA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
9.
Francisco MANCEBO
Relax - Gam
10.
Tadej VALJAVEC
Lampre - Fondital
11.
Manuele MORI
Saunier Duval - Prodir
12.
David GARCIA DA PENA
Karpin Galicia
13.
Roger HAMMOND
T-Mobile Team
14.
Manuel VAZQUEZ HUESO
Andalucia - Cajasur
15.
Steven DE JONGH
Quick Step - Innergetic
16.
Dario David CIONI
Predictor - Lotto
17.
Laurens TEN DAM
Unibet.com
18.
Manuel LLORET ZARAGOZI
Fuerteventura - Canarias
19.
Francisco José "Paco" LARA RUIZ
Andalucia - Cajasur
20.
José Luis CARRASCO GÁMIZ
Andalucia - Cajasur
21.
Jorge AZANZA SOTO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
22.
Antton LUENGO CELAYA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
23.
Linus GERDEMANN
T-Mobile Team
24.
Bert GRABSCH
T-Mobile Team
25.
Paul MARTENS
Skil - Shimano
26.
José Alberto BENÍTEZ ROMÁN
Saunier Duval - Prodir
27.
Iban MAYO DIEZ
Saunier Duval - Prodir
28.
Julian SANCHEZ PIMIENTA
Relax - Gam
29.
David ARROYO DURAN
Caisse d'Epargne
30.
Marcos Antonio SERRANO
Karpin Galicia
31.
Isidro NOZAL VEGA
Karpin Galicia
32.
Manuel CALVENTE CORBAS
Agritubel
33.
Gorik GARDEYN
Unibet.com
34.
José Adrián BONILLA
Fuerteventura - Canarias
35.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Caisse d'Epargne
36.
Serge BAGUET
Quick Step - Innergetic
37.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Euskaltel - Euskadi
38.
Kevin HULSMANS
Quick Step - Innergetic
39.
Andoni ARANAGA AZKUNE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
40.
Tom BOONEN
Quick Step - Innergetic
41.
Moisés DUEÑAS NEVADO
Agritubel
42.
Unai ETXEBARRIA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
43.
Wilfried CRETSKENS
Quick Step - Innergetic
44.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Rabobank
45.
Jesús DEL NERO MONTES
Saunier Duval - Prodir
46.
Sergey KOLESNIKOV
Unibet.com
47.
Jesus ROSENDO PRADO
Andalucia - Cajasur
48.
Pieter JACOBS
Unibet.com
49.
Joost POSTHUMA
Rabobank
50.
Serafin MARTINEZ
Karpin Galicia
51.
Sebastien PORTAL
Caisse d'Epargne
52.
Jan HRUŠKA
Relax - Gam
53.
Iker FLORES GALARZA
Fuerteventura - Canarias
54.
Christoph MESCHENMOSER
Skil - Shimano
55.
Sébastien ROSSELER
Quick Step - Innergetic
56.
Gorazd ŠTANGELJ
Lampre - Fondital
57.
Francisco Jose MARTINEZ PEREZ
Andalucia - Cajasur
58.
Riccardo RICCÒ
Saunier Duval - Prodir
59.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - Fondital
60.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Lampre - Fondital
61.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Predictor - Lotto
62.
Leon VAN BON
Rabobank
63.
Antonio OLMO MENACHO
Andalucia - Cajasur
64.
Pedro HORRILLO MUÑOZ
Rabobank
65.
Leif HOSTE
Predictor - Lotto
66.
Albert TIMMER
Skil - Shimano
67.
Dailos Manuel DIAZ ARMAS
Fuerteventura - Canarias
68.
Maarten DEN BAKKER
Skil - Shimano
69.
Beñat ALBIZURI ARANSOLO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
70.
Floris GOESINNEN
Skil - Shimano
71.
David LOOSLI
Lampre - Fondital
72.
David ABAL DIEGO
Karpin Galicia
73.
Robbie MCEWEN
Predictor - Lotto
74.
Paolo FORNACIARI
Lampre - Fondital
75.
José Alberto MARTÍNEZ TRINIDAD
Agritubel
76.
David HERRERO LLORENTE
Karpin Galicia
77.
Mikel GAZTAÑAGA ETXEBERRIA
Agritubel
78.
Stefano ZANINI
Predictor - Lotto
79.
Jose Antonio LOPEZ GIL
Andalucia - Cajasur
80.
Aart VIERHOUTEN
Skil - Shimano
81.
Marcus BURGHARDT
T-Mobile Team
82.
Marco PINOTTI
T-Mobile Team
83.
Oscar GARCIA CASARRUBIOS PINTOR
Relax - Gam
84.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Caisse d'Epargne
85.
František RABOŇ
T-Mobile Team
86.
Denis KUDASHEV
Relax - Gam
87.
Enrique Alonso SALGUEIRO
Karpin Galicia
88.
Mathieu PERGET
Caisse d'Epargne
89.
Mikel ARTETXE GEZURAGA
Fuerteventura - Canarias
90.
Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ
Fuerteventura - Canarias
91.
Danilo NAPOLITANO
Lampre - Fondital
92.
Jan BOVEN
Rabobank
93.
Kevin VAN IMPE
Quick Step - Innergetic
94.
Piet ROOIJAKKERS
Skil - Shimano
95.
Cadel EVANS
Predictor - Lotto
96.
Éric BERTHOU
Caisse d'Epargne
97.
Eric BAUMANN
T-Mobile Team
98.
Joaquin SOBRINO MARTINEZ
Relax - Gam
99.
Jorge GARCIA MARIN
Relax - Gam
100.
Wim VANSEVENANT
Predictor - Lotto
101.
Eduardo GONZALO RAMIREZ
Agritubel

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 3. La Guardia de Jaén - Jaén

Distance: 165.7 km

Date: 20 February 2007