2.HC

Tour de Langkawi 2009  |  Stage 7. Kuala Lumpur - Kuala Lumpur   

11th edition

80.4 km, 15 February 2009

Rider Team Time
1.
Yohann GÈNE
BBox Bouygues Telecom
2.
Guillermo Rubén BONGIORNO
CSF Group - Navigare
3.
Mattia GAVAZZI
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli
4.
Aurélien CLERC
Ag2r La Mondiale
5.
Nolan HOFFMAN
Team Neotel
6.
Hilton CLARKE
Fuji - Servetto
7.
Ahmad Haidar ANUAWAR
Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Team
8.
Anuar MANAN
Azad University Iran
9.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
BBox Bouygues Telecom
10.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
AC Sparta Praha
11.
René HASELBACHER
Vorarlberg - Corratec
12.
Christoff VAN HEERDEN
MTN Cycling
13.
Christopher SUTTON
Garmin - Slipstream
14.
Philip DEIGNAN
Cervelo Test Team
15.
Rafaâ CHTIOUI
Doha Team
16.
Wenlong ZHANG
17.
Juan José COBO ACEBO
Fuji - Servetto
18.
Johann RABIE
Team Neotel
19.
Gregor GAZVODA
EQA - Meitan Hompo - Graphite Design
20.
José Ángel GÓMEZ MARCHANTE
Cervelo Test Team
21.
Silvere ACKERMANN
Vorarlberg - Corratec
22.
Christian MEIER
Garmin - Slipstream
23.
Cameron WURF
Fuji - Servetto
24.
Ricardo VAN DER VELDE
Garmin - Slipstream
25.
Amir Mustafa RUSLI
MNCF Cycling Team
26.
Denys KOSTYUK
ISD - Neri
27.
Sergey MATVEYEV
ISD - Neri
28.
Amir ZARGARI
Azad University Iran
29.
Sung Baek PARK
EQA - Meitan Hompo - Graphite Design
30.
Richie PORTE
Praties
31.
Aymen BEN HASSINE
Doha Team
32.
Samai AMARI
Letua Cycling Team
33.
Daniel FLEEMAN
Cervelo Test Team
34.
Timothy DUGGAN
Garmin - Slipstream
35.
Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF
Fuji - Servetto
36.
Jackson RODRÍGUEZ
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli
37.
Davide VIGANO
Fuji - Servetto
38.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
CSF Group - Navigare
39.
Fortunato BALIANI
CSF Group - Navigare
40.
Arkaitz DURÁN AROCA
Fuji - Servetto
41.
Guo HUI
Max Success Sports
42.
Long JIN
Skil - Shimano
43.
Lucas EUSER
Garmin - Slipstream
44.
Blaise SONNERY
Ag2r La Mondiale
45.
Faris ABDUL RAZAK MD
MNCF Cycling Team
46.
Alexandr PLIUSCHIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
47.
Guillaume BONNAFOND
Ag2r La Mondiale
48.
Óscar PUJOL MÚÑOZ
Cervelo Test Team
49.
Mehdi SOHRABI
Petrochemical Tabriz Cycling Team
50.
David Jai CRAWFORD
Savings & Loans Cycling Team
51.
Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Team
52.
Seok Kyu SUH
Seoul Cycling
53.
Marcel WYSS
Cervelo Test Team
54.
Carlos José OCHOA
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli
55.
José Rodolfo SERPA PÉREZ
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli
56.
Ian MCLEOD
MTN Cycling
57.
Tonton SUSANTO
Letua Cycling Team
58.
Nikolay SLONOV
59.
Johann TSCHOPP
BBox Bouygues Telecom
60.
Hossein ASKARI
Petrochemical Tabriz Cycling Team
61.
Mohamed Zamri SALEH
MNCF Cycling Team
62.
Ji JIANHUA
63.
Shinichi FUKUSHIMA
EQA - Meitan Hompo - Graphite Design
64.
Daniele NARDELLO
Fuji - Servetto
65.
Jacobus VENTER
Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Team
66.
Hyo suk GONG
Seoul Cycling
67.
Timothy ROE
Savings & Loans Cycling Team
68.
Adam SEMPLE
Team Jayco - AIS
69.
Daniel MUSIOL
Vorarlberg - Corratec
70.
Ghader MIZBANI IRANAGH
Petrochemical Tabriz Cycling Team
71.
Bartosz HUZARSKI
ISD - Neri
72.
Jean Charles SENAC
Ag2r La Mondiale
73.
Yevgeni NEPOMNYACHSHIY
AC Sparta Praha
74.
Mohd Rauf Nur NISBAH
MNCF Cycling Team
75.
Alexandr SHUSHEMOIN
AC Sparta Praha
76.
Jeremy YATES
Letua Cycling Team
77.
Nazar JUMABEKOV
AC Sparta Praha
78.
Ki Hong YOO
Seoul Cycling
79.
Yong Li NG
Letua Cycling Team
80.
Vitaliy KONDRUT
ISD - Neri
81.
Gene BATES
Drapac Porsche Cycling
82.
Guillaume LE FLOCH
BBox Bouygues Telecom
83.
Julien LOUBET
Ag2r La Mondiale
84.
Hossein Mahdi NATEGHI
Azad University Iran
85.
Nariyuki MASUDA
EQA - Meitan Hompo - Graphite Design
86.
Suhardi HASSAN
MNCF Cycling Team
87.
Roman ZHIYENTAYEV
88.
Arnaud LABBE
BBox Bouygues Telecom
89.
Ali AHMAD FALLANIE
90.
Manuel BELLETTI
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli
91.
Pascal HUNGERBÜHLER
Vorarlberg - Corratec
92.
Alan MARANGONI
CSF Group - Navigare
93.
René WEISSINGER
Vorarlberg - Corratec
94.
Philipp LUDESCHER
Vorarlberg - Corratec
95.
Miyataka SHIMIZU
EQA - Meitan Hompo - Graphite Design
96.
Mohd Rhazif MOHD SALLEH
Letua Cycling Team
97.
Cameron MEYER
Garmin - Slipstream
98.
Gianluca MIRENDA
ISD - Neri
99.
Luca CELLI
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli
100.
Yasuharu NAKAJIMA
EQA - Meitan Hompo - Graphite Design
101.
Wan Mohammed Najmee Wan MOHAMMED
102.
Sea Keong LOH
Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Team

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 7. Kuala Lumpur - Kuala Lumpur

Distance: 80.4 km

Date: 15 February 2009