2.1

Route du Sud 2014  |  Stage 3. Saint-Gaudens - Castres   

38th edition

179.4 km, 22 June 2014

Rider Team Time
1.
Adriano MALORI
Movistar Team 4h07'55"
2.
Benjamin GIRAUD
Team La Pomme Marseille 13 00'05"
3.
Maxime DANIEL
Ag2r La Mondiale
4.
Nacer BOUHANNI
FDJ.fr
5.
Clément VENTURINI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
6.
Tony HUREL
Team Europcar
7.
Sébastien HINAULT
IAM Cycling
8.
Christopher SUTTON
Team Sky
9.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
IAM Cycling
10.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Colombia
11.
Merhawi KUDUS GEBREMEDHIN
MTN - Qhubeka
12.
Morgan LAMOISSON
Team Europcar
13.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
14.
Stéphane ROSSETTO
BigMat - Auber 93
15.
Kenny ELISSONDE
FDJ.fr
16.
Egoitz GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
17.
Vicente REYNÉS MIMÓ
IAM Cycling
18.
Théo VIMPÈRE
BigMat - Auber 93
19.
Steven TRONET
BigMat - Auber 93
20.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
MTN - Qhubeka
21.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Team Sky
22.
Mickaël DELAGE
FDJ.fr
23.
Armindo FONSECA
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
24.
Bernhard EISEL
Team Sky
25.
Julien BERARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
26.
Jay MCCARTHY
Tinkoff - Saxo
27.
Romain ZINGLE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
28.
Frederico Jose Oliveira FIGUEIREDO
Radio Popular
29.
Brice FEILLU
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
30.
Julien EL FARES
Team La Pomme Marseille 13
31.
Rubén FERNÁNDEZ ANDÚJAR
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
32.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
33.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Movistar Team
34.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team
35.
Marcel AREGGER
IAM Cycling
36.
Nicolas ROCHE
Tinkoff - Saxo
37.
Nathan EARLE
Team Sky
38.
Michael ROGERS
Tinkoff - Saxo
39.
Guillaume LEVARLET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
40.
David ARROYO DURAN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
41.
Edward Alexander BELTRAN SUAREZ
Tinkoff - Saxo
42.
Miguel Ángel RUBIANO CHÁVEZ
Colombia
43.
Kevyn ISTA
IAM Cycling
44.
Ian BOSWELL
Team Sky
45.
Angelo TULIK
Team Europcar
46.
Marcos GARCÍA FERNÁNDEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
47.
Edward Fabian DIAZ CARDENAS
Colombia
48.
Jean Marc BIDEAU
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
49.
Julien ANTOMARCHI
Team La Pomme Marseille 13
50.
José Iván GUTIÉRREZ PALACIOS
Movistar Team
51.
Bruno PIRES
Tinkoff - Saxo
52.
Rémy DI GREGORIO
Team La Pomme Marseille 13
53.
Florian GUILLOU
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
54.
Gregoire TARRIDE
Team La Pomme Marseille 13
55.
Alexis VUILLERMOZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
56.
Antonio MOLINA CANET
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
57.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale
58.
Romain HARDY
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
59.
Evgeni PETROV
Tinkoff - Saxo
60.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
61.
Daniel Eduardo Moreira SILVA
Radio Popular
62.
Brian NAULEAU
Team Europcar
63.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Movistar Team
64.
Florian VACHON
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
65.
Clement SAINT MARTIN
Team La Pomme Marseille 13
66.
Antoine LAVIEU
Team La Pomme Marseille 13
67.
Pierre GOUAULT
BigMat - Auber 93
68.
Frédéric BRUN
BigMat - Auber 93
69.
Flavien DASSONVILLE
BigMat - Auber 93
70.
Rodolfo Andres TORRES AGUDELO
Colombia
71.
Rudy MOLARD
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
72.
Blel KADRI
Ag2r La Mondiale
73.
Pirmin LANG
IAM Cycling
74.
Dennis VAN NIEKERK
MTN - Qhubeka
75.
Nuno Miguel Alves Matos BICO
Radio Popular
76.
Perrig QUÉMÉNEUR
Team Europcar
77.
Patrick SCHELLING
IAM Cycling
78.
Laurent PICHON
FDJ.fr
79.
Jonathan PAREDES
Colombia
80.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Movistar Team
81.
Martin WESEMANN
MTN - Qhubeka
82.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
83.
Celio Cristiano Alves SOUSA
Radio Popular
84.
Heiner Rodrigo PARRA BUSTAMENTE
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
85.
Pierre-Luc PÉRICHON
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
86.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Team Europcar
87.
Jérôme COUSIN
Team Europcar
88.
Jérôme COPPEL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
89.
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
Movistar Team
90.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo
91.
Joshua EDMONDSON
Team Sky 00'20"
92.
Anthony GESLIN
FDJ.fr 01'26"
93.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
FDJ.fr
94.
Yoann PAILLOT
Team La Pomme Marseille 13 01'46"
95.
Axel DOMONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
96.
Alexandre GENIEZ
FDJ.fr
97.
Romain GUILLEMOIS
Team Europcar 02'06"
98.
Ángel MADRAZO RUIZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 03'21"
99.
Carlos Julian QUINTERO NORENA
Colombia
100.
Jesper HANSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo
101.
Dominic KLEMME
IAM Cycling
102.
Arnaud COURTEILLE
FDJ.fr

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 3. Saint-Gaudens - Castres

Distance: 179.4 km

Date: 22 June 2014