2.1

Route du Sud 2015  |  Stage 2. Auch - Saint Gaudens   

39th edition

141 km, 19 June 2015

Rider Team Time
1.
Bryan COQUARD
Team Europcar 3h23'25"
2.
Quentin JAUREGUI
Ag2r La Mondiale
3.
Armindo FONSECA
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
4.
Romain HARDY
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
5.
Lorenzo MANZIN
FDJ
6.
Lasse Norman HANSEN
Team Cannondale - Garmin
7.
Rudy MOLARD
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
8.
Miguel Ángel RUBIANO CHÁVEZ
Colombia
9.
Enrique SANZ UNZUÉ
Movistar Team
10.
Michael Carbel SVENDGAARD
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
11.
Angelo TULIK
Team Europcar
12.
Steven TRONET
Auber 93
13.
Quentin PACHER
Equipe Cycliste de L'Armee de Terre
14.
Linus GERDEMANN
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
15.
Edwin Alcibiades AVILA VANEGAS
Colombia
16.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Tinkoff - Saxo
17.
Ángel MADRAZO RUIZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
18.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
19.
Pierre LATOUR
Ag2r La Mondiale
20.
Yoann BAGOT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
21.
Julien LOUBET
Team Marseille 13 KTM
22.
Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
23.
Ricardo Augusto Afonso VILELA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
24.
Frederico Jose Oliveira FIGUEIREDO
Radio Popular - Boavista
25.
Romain FEILLU
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
26.
Stéphane ROSSETTO
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
27.
Yoann BARBAS
Equipe Cycliste de L'Armee de Terre
28.
David ARROYO DURAN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
29.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale
30.
Kristoffer SKJERPING
Team Cannondale - Garmin
31.
Aritz BAGÜÉS KALPARSORO
Murias Taldea
32.
Yoann PAILLOT
Team Marseille 13 KTM
33.
Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO
Colombia
34.
Karel HNÍK
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
35.
Eduardo SEPULVEDA
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
36.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
37.
Nathan BROWN
Team Cannondale - Garmin
38.
Antonio MOLINA CANET
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
39.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
40.
Alberto GALLEGO RUIZ
Radio Popular - Boavista
41.
Romain LEMARCHAND
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
42.
Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE
Murias Taldea
43.
Fabrice JEANDESBOZ
Team Europcar
44.
Guillaume LEVARLET
Auber 93
45.
César BIHEL
Auber 93
46.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale 00'13"
47.
Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 00'15"
48.
David Miguel Costa RODRIGUES
Radio Popular - Boavista
49.
Daniel Eduardo Moreira SILVA
Radio Popular - Boavista
50.
Pierre Henri LECUISINIER
FDJ
51.
Nuno Miguel Alves Matos BICO
Radio Popular - Boavista
52.
Imanol ESTEVEZ SALAS
Murias Taldea
53.
Clement SAINT MARTIN
Team Marseille 13 KTM
54.
Fabien CANAL
Equipe Cycliste de L'Armee de Terre 00'18"
55.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Movistar Team
56.
Davide VILLELLA
Team Cannondale - Garmin
57.
Heiner Rodrigo PARRA BUSTAMENTE
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 00'20"
58.
Olivier LE GAC
FDJ
59.
Julien EL FARES
Team Marseille 13 KTM 00'22"
60.
Daniel Felipe MARTÍNEZ POVEDA
Colombia
61.
Mikel BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL
Murias Taldea
62.
Pierrick FÉDRIGO
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
63.
Romain LE ROUX
Equipe Cycliste de L'Armee de Terre
64.
Anthony ROUX
FDJ
65.
Julien BERARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
66.
Loïc CHETOUT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 00'37"
67.
Ivan ROVNY
Tinkoff - Saxo
68.
Francis MOUREY
FDJ 00'39"
69.
Héctor SÁEZ BENITO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
70.
Edward KING
Team Cannondale - Garmin
71.
Rémy DI GREGORIO
Team Marseille 13 KTM
72.
Jussi VEIKKANEN
FDJ
73.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
74.
Ivan BASSO
Tinkoff - Saxo
75.
Alexandre BLAIN
Team Marseille 13 KTM
76.
Benjamin GIRAUD
Team Marseille 13 KTM
77.
Julien GUAY
Auber 93
78.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Colombia
79.
Théo VIMPÈRE
Auber 93 00'43"
80.
Anthony MALDONADO
Auber 93
81.
Jérôme MAINARD
Equipe Cycliste de L'Armee de Terre
82.
Cayetano Jose SARMIENTO TUNARROSA
Colombia
83.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo
84.
Rasmus GULDHAMMER POULSEN
Cult Energy Pro Cycling 00'52"
85.
Michael REIHS
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
86.
Mads PEDERSEN
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
87.
Eneko LIZARRALDE DELGADO
Murias Taldea 00'54"
88.
Adrian GONZALEZ VELASCO
Murias Taldea
89.
Egoitz GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL
Murias Taldea
90.
Michael ROGERS
Tinkoff - Saxo 00'57"
91.
John GADRET
Movistar Team 01'01"
92.
Jonathan HIVERT
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
93.
Benoît JARRIER
Bretagne - Seche Environnement 01'12"
94.
Clément PENVEN
Team Marseille 13 KTM
95.
Marc SOLER GIMÈNEZ
Movistar Team
96.
Cédric PINEAU
FDJ
97.
Anthony GESLIN
FDJ
98.
Jorge Camilo CASTIBLANCO CUBIDES
Colombia
99.
Beñat TXOPERENA MATXIKOTE
Murias Taldea
100.
Patrick GRETSCH
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'24"
101.
Daniel MCLAY
Bretagne - Seche Environnement 01'25"
102.
Ricardo Fernando Vale FERREIRA
Radio Popular - Boavista
103.
Jesús HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ
Tinkoff - Saxo
104.
Sérgio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Tinkoff - Saxo
105.
Maxime DANIEL
Ag2r La Mondiale
106.
Julien DUVAL
Equipe Cycliste de L'Armee de Terre 01'28"
107.
Yann GUYOT
Equipe Cycliste de L'Armee de Terre 01'38"
108.
Oliver ZAUGG
Tinkoff - Saxo 01'41"
109.
Romain COMBAUD
Equipe Cycliste de L'Armee de Terre 01'58"
110.
Samuel MAGALHÃES
Radio Popular - Boavista 02'20"
111.
Yohann GÈNE
Team Europcar
112.
Giovanni BERNAUDEAU
Team Europcar 03'06"
113.
Louis VERHELST
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
114.
Alex DOWSETT
Movistar Team 03'08"
115.
Christian MAGER
Cult Energy Pro Cycling 03'42"
116.
Jérôme COUSIN
Team Europcar 04'36"
117.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Team Europcar
118.
Francisco Javier ARAMENDIA LLORENTE
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 08'51"
119.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Team Cannondale - Garmin
120.
David MENUT
Auber 93 11'04"
121.
Maxime RENAULT
Auber 93
122.
Clément VENTURINI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 14'15"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 2. Auch - Saint Gaudens

Distance: 141 km

Date: 19 June 2015