2.HC

Tour de Langkawi 2016  |  Stage 1. Kangar - Baling   

18th edition

165.5 km, 24 February 2016

Rider Team Time
1.
Andrea GUARDINI
Astana Pro Team 4h15'57"
2.
Brenton JONES
Drapac Professional Cycling
3.
Andrea PALINI
SkyDive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
4.
John MURPHY
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
5.
Dylan PAGE
Team Roth
6.
Michal KOLÁŘ
Tinkoff
7.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data
8.
Shimpei FUKUDA
Aisan Racing Team
9.
Marco BENFATTO
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
10.
Muhammad Harrif SALEH
Terengganu Cycling Team
11.
Paolo SIMION
Bardiani CSF
12.
Nicola RUFFONI
Bardiani CSF
13.
Hyeon seok KIM
KSPO
14.
Siu Wai KO
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
15.
Jakub MARECZKO
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
16.
Graeme BROWN
Drapac Professional Cycling
17.
Karol DOMAGALSKI
One Pro Cycling
18.
Mirco MAESTRI
Bardiani CSF
19.
George HARPER
One Pro Cycling
20.
Kang eun JOO
KSPO
21.
Patria RASTRA
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
22.
Marcelo FELIPE
7 Eleven - Sava RBP
23.
Daniel Alexander JARAMILLO DIEZ
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
24.
Nur Amirull Fakhruddin MAZUKI
Terengganu Cycling Team
25.
Laurens DE VREESE
Astana Pro Team
26.
Jesper HANSEN
Tinkoff
27.
Lachlan NORRIS
Drapac Professional Cycling
28.
Matthew Harley GOSS
One Pro Cycling
29.
Sung Baek PARK
KSPO
30.
Jacobus VENTER
Team Dimension Data
31.
Jamalidin NOVARDIANTO
Singha Infinite Cycling Team
32.
Zheng ZHANG
Wisdom - Hengxiang Cycling Team
33.
Colin STÜSSI
Team Roth
34.
Carlos Alexandre MANARELLI
Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour
35.
Mohd Fauzan AHMAD LUTFI
36.
Janez BRAJKOVIČ
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
37.
Gavin MANNION
Drapac Professional Cycling
38.
Tariq OBAID
SkyDive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
39.
Miguel Ángel LÓPEZ MORENO
Astana Pro Team
40.
Valentin BAILLIFARD
Team Roth
41.
Mohd Azri AHMAD
42.
Francisco MANCEBO
SkyDive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
43.
Songezo JIM
Team Dimension Data
44.
Teten ROHENDI
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
45.
Adrien NIYONSHUTI
Team Dimension Data
46.
Xiaolong SUN
Giant - Champion System Pro Cycling
47.
Jingbiao ZHAO
Wisdom - Hengxiang Cycling Team
48.
Erik BAŠKA
Tinkoff
49.
Andrea DAL COL
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
50.
Giulio CICCONE
Bardiani CSF
51.
Tanner PUTT
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
52.
Luca CHIRICO
Bardiani CSF
53.
Tomohiro HAYAKAWA
Aisan Racing Team
54.
Alberto NARDIN
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
55.
Masakazu ITO
Aisan Racing Team
56.
Meng YAN
Wisdom - Hengxiang Cycling Team
57.
Francesco CHICCHI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
58.
Yoshimitsu HIRATSUKA
Aisan Racing Team
59.
Sofian Nabil MOHAMMED BAKRI
NSC - Mycron
60.
Joon yong SEO
KSPO
61.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
SkyDive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
62.
Samuele CONTI
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
63.
Kun soo KIM
KSPO
64.
Ryan MACANALLY
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
65.
Irwandie LAKASEK
NSC - Mycron
66.
Roland THALMANN
Team Roth
67.
Luca PACIONI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
68.
Richard HANDLEY
One Pro Cycling
69.
Francisco Ramon CHAMORRO PIVA
Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour
70.
Guangtong MA
Wisdom - Hengxiang Cycling Team
71.
Wenlong ZHANG
Giant - Champion System Pro Cycling
72.
John Kronborg EBSEN
One Pro Cycling
73.
Michael GOGL
Tinkoff
74.
Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ
Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour
75.
Evgeni PETROV
Tinkoff
76.
Jonipher RAVINA
7 Eleven - Sava RBP
77.
Julen AMEZQUETA MORENO
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
78.
Simone STERBINI
Bardiani CSF
79.
Nik Mohamad Azwan ZULKIFLE
80.
James ORAM
One Pro Cycling
81.
Amir Mustafa RUSLI
82.
Burr HO
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
83.
Edgar NOHALES NIETO
7 Eleven - Sava RBP
84.
Muhamad Zawawi AZMAN
NSC - Mycron
85.
Tomas Aurelio GIL MARTINEZ
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
86.
Ka Hoo FUNG
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
87.
Ho San CHIU
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
88.
Nick DOUGALL
Team Dimension Data
89.
Tiziano DALL'ANTONIA
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
90.
Jesse EWART
7 Eleven - Sava RBP
91.
Choon Huat GOH
Terengganu Cycling Team
92.
Meiyin WANG
Wisdom - Hengxiang Cycling Team
93.
Otavio Didier BULGARELLI
Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour
94.
Hyo suk GONG
KSPO
95.
Giuseppe FONZI
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
96.
Agung Ali SAHBANA
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
97.
Lijun BAI
Giant - Champion System Pro Cycling
98.
Jianpeng LIU
Wisdom - Hengxiang Cycling Team
99.
Johann VAN ZYL
Team Dimension Data
100.
Mark John Lexer Guevarra GALEDO
7 Eleven - Sava RBP
101.
Mohd Nazri MUHAMAD
NSC - Mycron
102.
João Marcelo PEREIRA GASPAR
Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour
103.
Ahmad Muazzam Iman MUSTAFA KAMAL
NSC - Mycron
104.
Jonathan CLARKE
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
105.
Thomas SCULLY
Drapac Professional Cycling
106.
Dias OMIRZAKOV
Astana Pro Team
107.
Muhamad Adiq Husainie OTHMAN
Terengganu Cycling Team
108.
Ya Ke HOU
Giant - Champion System Pro Cycling
109.
Maher HASNAOUI
SkyDive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
110.
Juraj SAGAN
Tinkoff 00'58"
111.
Tristan MARGUET
Team Roth 00'00"
112.
Pablo URTASUN PÉREZ
Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour
113.
Takeaki AYABE
Aisan Racing Team 01'08"
114.
Jens MOURIS
Drapac Professional Cycling 01'20"
115.
Fuwen XUE
Giant - Champion System Pro Cycling
116.
Tyler MAGNER
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 01'38"
117.
Shiki KUROEDA
Aisan Racing Team 00'00"
118.
Mohamed Shahrul MAT AMIN
Terengganu Cycling Team
119.
Muhammad Afiq Husainie OTHMAN
NSC - Mycron
120.
Sea Keong LOH
01'55"
121.
Marco BANDIERA
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 00'00"
122.
Wenhui BI
Giant - Champion System Pro Cycling
123.
Anuar MANAN
Terengganu Cycling Team
124.
Lukas JAUN
Team Roth
125.
Arman KAMYSHEV
Astana Pro Team
126.
Mansoor ALI SHAMBIH
SkyDive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
127.
Dominic PEREZ
7 Eleven - Sava RBP
128.
Nur Aiman Muhammad ZARIFF
129.
Wan Yau Vincent LAU
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
130.
Arin ISWANNA
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
131.
Hiu Fung CHOY
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
132.
Ruslan TLEUBAYEV
Astana Pro Team

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 1. Kangar - Baling

Distance: 165.5 km

Date: 24 February 2016