2.HC

Tour de Langkawi 2016  |  Stage 2. Sungai Petani - Pulau Pinang   

18th edition

158.1 km, 25 February 2016

Rider Team Time
1.
Andrea PALINI
SkyDive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club 3h56'02"
2.
Andrea GUARDINI
Astana Pro Team
3.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data
4.
Michal KOLÁŘ
Tinkoff
5.
John MURPHY
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
6.
Jakub MARECZKO
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
7.
Graeme BROWN
Drapac Professional Cycling
8.
Karol DOMAGALSKI
One Pro Cycling
9.
Luca PACIONI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
10.
George HARPER
One Pro Cycling
11.
Joon yong SEO
KSPO
12.
Paolo SIMION
Bardiani CSF
13.
Marcelo FELIPE
7 Eleven - Sava RBP
14.
James ORAM
One Pro Cycling
15.
Richard HANDLEY
One Pro Cycling 00'06"
16.
Jesper HANSEN
Tinkoff
17.
Daniel Alexander JARAMILLO DIEZ
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
18.
Francisco MANCEBO
SkyDive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
19.
Miguel Ángel LÓPEZ MORENO
Astana Pro Team
20.
Janez BRAJKOVIČ
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
21.
Masakazu ITO
Aisan Racing Team
22.
Johann VAN ZYL
Team Dimension Data
23.
Jacobus VENTER
Team Dimension Data
24.
Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ
Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour
25.
Lachlan NORRIS
Drapac Professional Cycling
26.
Mohd Fauzan AHMAD LUTFI
27.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
SkyDive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
28.
Jonathan CLARKE
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
29.
Guangtong MA
Wisdom - Hengxiang Cycling Team 00'11"
30.
Muhamad Adiq Husainie OTHMAN
Terengganu Cycling Team
31.
Jingbiao ZHAO
Wisdom - Hengxiang Cycling Team
32.
Roland THALMANN
Team Roth
33.
Gavin MANNION
Drapac Professional Cycling
34.
Alberto NARDIN
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
35.
Colin STÜSSI
Team Roth
36.
Valentin BAILLIFARD
Team Roth
37.
Nur Amirull Fakhruddin MAZUKI
Terengganu Cycling Team
38.
Adrien NIYONSHUTI
Team Dimension Data
39.
Nur Aiman Muhammad ZARIFF
40.
Muhamad Zawawi AZMAN
NSC - Mycron
41.
Evgeni PETROV
Tinkoff
42.
Tomas Aurelio GIL MARTINEZ
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
43.
Erik BAŠKA
Tinkoff
44.
Luca CHIRICO
Bardiani CSF
45.
Meiyin WANG
Wisdom - Hengxiang Cycling Team
46.
Yoshimitsu HIRATSUKA
Aisan Racing Team
47.
Mirco MAESTRI
Bardiani CSF
48.
Simone STERBINI
Bardiani CSF
49.
Julen AMEZQUETA MORENO
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
50.
John Kronborg EBSEN
One Pro Cycling
51.
Carlos Alexandre MANARELLI
Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour
52.
Samuele CONTI
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
53.
Songezo JIM
Team Dimension Data
54.
Burr HO
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
55.
Wenlong ZHANG
Giant - Champion System Pro Cycling
56.
Edgar NOHALES NIETO
7 Eleven - Sava RBP
57.
Ho San CHIU
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
58.
Mark John Lexer Guevarra GALEDO
7 Eleven - Sava RBP
59.
Lijun BAI
Giant - Champion System Pro Cycling
60.
Choon Huat GOH
Terengganu Cycling Team
61.
Thomas SCULLY
Drapac Professional Cycling
62.
Sofian Nabil MOHAMMED BAKRI
NSC - Mycron 00'21"
63.
Tyler MAGNER
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 00'29"
64.
Laurens DE VREESE
Astana Pro Team 00'11"
65.
Sea Keong LOH
01'02"
66.
Juraj SAGAN
Tinkoff
67.
Nick DOUGALL
Team Dimension Data
68.
Tanner PUTT
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 01'19"
69.
Michael GOGL
Tinkoff 01'39"
70.
Nicola RUFFONI
Bardiani CSF 00'00"
71.
Giuseppe FONZI
Wilier Triestina - Southeast 02'23"
72.
Brenton JONES
Drapac Professional Cycling
73.
João Marcelo PEREIRA GASPAR
Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour
74.
Tomohiro HAYAKAWA
Aisan Racing Team 03'29"
75.
Kang eun JOO
KSPO 03'53"
76.
Hyeon seok KIM
KSPO
77.
Mohd Azri AHMAD
78.
Nik Mohamad Azwan ZULKIFLE
79.
Ka Hoo FUNG
HKSI Pro Cycling Team 05'03"
80.
Patria RASTRA
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
81.
Xiaolong SUN
Giant - Champion System Pro Cycling
82.
Giulio CICCONE
Bardiani CSF
83.
Ryan MACANALLY
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
84.
Jesse EWART
7 Eleven - Sava RBP
85.
Teten ROHENDI
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
86.
Irwandie LAKASEK
NSC - Mycron
87.
Sung Baek PARK
KSPO
88.
Mohd Nazri MUHAMAD
NSC - Mycron
89.
Amir Mustafa RUSLI
90.
Mohamed Shahrul MAT AMIN
Terengganu Cycling Team
91.
Anuar MANAN
Terengganu Cycling Team
92.
Siu Wai KO
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
93.
Matthew Harley GOSS
One Pro Cycling
94.
Muhammad Harrif SALEH
Terengganu Cycling Team
95.
Jianpeng LIU
Wisdom - Hengxiang Cycling Team
96.
Francesco CHICCHI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
97.
Meng YAN
Wisdom - Hengxiang Cycling Team
98.
Marco BENFATTO
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
99.
Shimpei FUKUDA
Aisan Racing Team
100.
Wan Yau Vincent LAU
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
101.
Jonipher RAVINA
7 Eleven - Sava RBP 08'11"
102.
Arman KAMYSHEV
Astana Pro Team 08'15"
103.
Dias OMIRZAKOV
Astana Pro Team
104.
Jens MOURIS
Drapac Professional Cycling
105.
Kun soo KIM
KSPO
106.
Ahmad Muazzam Iman MUSTAFA KAMAL
NSC - Mycron
107.
Marco BANDIERA
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
108.
Otavio Didier BULGARELLI
Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour
109.
Lukas JAUN
Team Roth
110.
Agung Ali SAHBANA
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
111.
Andrea DAL COL
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
112.
Shiki KUROEDA
Aisan Racing Team
113.
Zheng ZHANG
Wisdom - Hengxiang Cycling Team
114.
Hiu Fung CHOY
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
115.
Takeaki AYABE
Aisan Racing Team
116.
Muhammad Afiq Husainie OTHMAN
NSC - Mycron 11'08"
117.
Fuwen XUE
Giant - Champion System Pro Cycling 11'32"
118.
Francisco Ramon CHAMORRO PIVA
Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour 12'51"
119.
Arin ISWANNA
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
120.
Maher HASNAOUI
SkyDive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
121.
Tristan MARGUET
Team Roth 14'00"
122.
Wenhui BI
Giant - Champion System Pro Cycling 14'18"
123.
Tariq OBAID
SkyDive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
124.
Ya Ke HOU
Giant - Champion System Pro Cycling
125.
Pablo URTASUN PÉREZ
Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour
126.
Hyo suk GONG
KSPO 14'21"
127.
Jamalidin NOVARDIANTO
Singha Infinite Cycling Team 14'45"
128.
Dylan PAGE
Team Roth 00'00"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 2. Sungai Petani - Pulau Pinang

Distance: 158.1 km

Date: 25 February 2016