2.HC

Tour de Langkawi 2016  |  Stage 3. Kulim - Kuala Sangsar   

18th edition

107.2 km, 26 February 2016

Rider Team Time
1.
John MURPHY
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 2h30'31"
2.
Francesco CHICCHI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
3.
Jakub MARECZKO
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
4.
Michal KOLÁŘ
Tinkoff
5.
Andrea GUARDINI
Astana Pro Team
6.
Shiki KUROEDA
Aisan Racing Team
7.
Shimpei FUKUDA
Aisan Racing Team
8.
Brenton JONES
Drapac Professional Cycling
9.
Paolo SIMION
Bardiani CSF
10.
Andrea PALINI
SkyDive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
11.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data
12.
Joon yong SEO
KSPO
13.
Karol DOMAGALSKI
One Pro Cycling
14.
Mirco MAESTRI
Bardiani CSF
15.
Muhammad Harrif SALEH
Terengganu Cycling Team
16.
Luca CHIRICO
Bardiani CSF
17.
Ryan MACANALLY
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
18.
Siu Wai KO
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
19.
Graeme BROWN
Drapac Professional Cycling
20.
Irwandie LAKASEK
NSC - Mycron
21.
Anuar MANAN
Terengganu Cycling Team
22.
Miguel Ángel LÓPEZ MORENO
Astana Pro Team
23.
Jingbiao ZHAO
Wisdom - Hengxiang Cycling Team
24.
Daniel Alexander JARAMILLO DIEZ
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
25.
Hyeon seok KIM
KSPO
26.
Janez BRAJKOVIČ
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
27.
Tanner PUTT
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
28.
Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ
Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour
29.
Julen AMEZQUETA MORENO
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
30.
Nur Amirull Fakhruddin MAZUKI
Terengganu Cycling Team
31.
Carlos Alexandre MANARELLI
Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour
32.
Lachlan NORRIS
Drapac Professional Cycling
33.
Marcelo FELIPE
7 Eleven - Sava RBP
34.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
SkyDive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
35.
Jesper HANSEN
Tinkoff
36.
Muhamad Zawawi AZMAN
NSC - Mycron
37.
Jacobus VENTER
Team Dimension Data
38.
Adrien NIYONSHUTI
Team Dimension Data
39.
Arin ISWANNA
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
40.
Evgeni PETROV
Tinkoff
41.
Sofian Nabil MOHAMMED BAKRI
NSC - Mycron
42.
Patria RASTRA
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
43.
Roland THALMANN
Team Roth
44.
Erik BAŠKA
Tinkoff
45.
Mohd Fauzan AHMAD LUTFI
46.
Jamalidin NOVARDIANTO
Singha Infinite Cycling Team
47.
Muhammad Afiq Husainie OTHMAN
NSC - Mycron
48.
Masakazu ITO
Aisan Racing Team
49.
Zheng ZHANG
Wisdom - Hengxiang Cycling Team
50.
Songezo JIM
Team Dimension Data
51.
Francisco MANCEBO
SkyDive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
52.
Tyler MAGNER
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
53.
James ORAM
One Pro Cycling
54.
Gavin MANNION
Drapac Professional Cycling
55.
Meng YAN
Wisdom - Hengxiang Cycling Team
56.
Jonathan CLARKE
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
57.
Tomas Aurelio GIL MARTINEZ
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
58.
Wenlong ZHANG
Giant - Champion System Pro Cycling
59.
Richard HANDLEY
One Pro Cycling
60.
Meiyin WANG
Wisdom - Hengxiang Cycling Team
61.
George HARPER
One Pro Cycling
62.
Valentin BAILLIFARD
Team Roth
63.
Mohamed Shahrul MAT AMIN
Terengganu Cycling Team
64.
Tomohiro HAYAKAWA
Aisan Racing Team
65.
Alberto NARDIN
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
66.
John Kronborg EBSEN
One Pro Cycling
67.
Guangtong MA
Wisdom - Hengxiang Cycling Team
68.
Johann VAN ZYL
Team Dimension Data
69.
Sung Baek PARK
KSPO
70.
Teten ROHENDI
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
71.
Laurens DE VREESE
Astana Pro Team
72.
Ahmad Muazzam Iman MUSTAFA KAMAL
NSC - Mycron
73.
Amir Mustafa RUSLI
74.
Yoshimitsu HIRATSUKA
Aisan Racing Team
75.
Maher HASNAOUI
SkyDive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
76.
Luca PACIONI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
77.
Giulio CICCONE
Bardiani CSF
78.
Samuele CONTI
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
79.
Simone STERBINI
Bardiani CSF
80.
Francisco Ramon CHAMORRO PIVA
Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour
81.
Muhamad Adiq Husainie OTHMAN
Terengganu Cycling Team
82.
Thomas SCULLY
Drapac Professional Cycling
83.
Mohd Azri AHMAD
84.
Jianpeng LIU
Wisdom - Hengxiang Cycling Team
85.
Choon Huat GOH
Terengganu Cycling Team
86.
Andrea DAL COL
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
87.
Ho San CHIU
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
88.
Burr HO
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
89.
Agung Ali SAHBANA
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
90.
Nur Aiman Muhammad ZARIFF
91.
Edgar NOHALES NIETO
7 Eleven - Sava RBP
92.
Jonipher RAVINA
7 Eleven - Sava RBP 00'16"
93.
Dylan PAGE
Team Roth
94.
Nik Mohamad Azwan ZULKIFLE
00'18"
95.
Ka Hoo FUNG
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
96.
Mark John Lexer Guevarra GALEDO
7 Eleven - Sava RBP
97.
Xiaolong SUN
Giant - Champion System Pro Cycling
98.
Jesse EWART
7 Eleven - Sava RBP
99.
Lijun BAI
Giant - Champion System Pro Cycling
100.
Giuseppe FONZI
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
101.
Kang eun JOO
KSPO 00'22"
102.
Takeaki AYABE
Aisan Racing Team
103.
Hiu Fung CHOY
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
104.
Otavio Didier BULGARELLI
Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour
105.
Marco BENFATTO
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 00'23"
106.
Kun soo KIM
KSPO
107.
João Marcelo PEREIRA GASPAR
Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour 00'26"
108.
Fuwen XUE
Giant - Champion System Pro Cycling
109.
Matthew Harley GOSS
One Pro Cycling
110.
Wan Yau Vincent LAU
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
111.
Nick DOUGALL
Team Dimension Data 00'31"
112.
Arman KAMYSHEV
Astana Pro Team
113.
Mohd Nazri MUHAMAD
NSC - Mycron 00'35"
114.
Hyo suk GONG
KSPO
115.
Wenhui BI
Giant - Champion System Pro Cycling
116.
Juraj SAGAN
Tinkoff 00'43"
117.
Michael GOGL
Tinkoff 00'47"
118.
Tristan MARGUET
Team Roth
119.
Sea Keong LOH
01'00"
120.
Jens MOURIS
Drapac Professional Cycling 01'19"
121.
Colin STÜSSI
Team Roth 01'28"
122.
Marco BANDIERA
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 03'06"
123.
Lukas JAUN
Team Roth 03'30"
124.
Tariq OBAID
SkyDive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club 05'33"
125.
Pablo URTASUN PÉREZ
Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour 09'22"
126.
Nicola RUFFONI
Bardiani CSF
127.
Dias OMIRZAKOV
Astana Pro Team

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 3. Kulim - Kuala Sangsar

Distance: 107.2 km

Date: 26 February 2016