2.HC

Tour de Langkawi 2016  |  Stage 5. Tapah - Kuala Lumpur   

18th edition

148.8 km, 28 February 2016

Rider Team Time
1.
Andrea GUARDINI
Astana Pro Team 3h18'50"
2.
Andrea PALINI
SkyDive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
3.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data
4.
Erik BAŠKA
Tinkoff
5.
Brenton JONES
Drapac Professional Cycling
6.
Jakub MARECZKO
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
7.
Paolo SIMION
Bardiani CSF
8.
Francesco CHICCHI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
9.
Dylan PAGE
Team Roth
10.
Anuar MANAN
Terengganu Cycling Team
11.
Tanner PUTT
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
12.
John MURPHY
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
13.
Shimpei FUKUDA
Aisan Racing Team
14.
Sung Baek PARK
KSPO
15.
Karol DOMAGALSKI
One Pro Cycling
16.
Daniel Alexander JARAMILLO DIEZ
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
17.
Michal KOLÁŘ
Tinkoff
18.
Joon yong SEO
KSPO
19.
Francisco MANCEBO
SkyDive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
20.
Luca CHIRICO
Bardiani CSF
21.
Miguel Ángel LÓPEZ MORENO
Astana Pro Team
22.
Mirco MAESTRI
Bardiani CSF
23.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
SkyDive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
24.
Ryan MACANALLY
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
25.
Muhamad Adiq Husainie OTHMAN
Terengganu Cycling Team
26.
Laurens DE VREESE
Astana Pro Team
27.
Hyeon seok KIM
KSPO
28.
Burr HO
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
29.
Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ
Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour
30.
Julen AMEZQUETA MORENO
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
31.
Marcelo FELIPE
7 Eleven - Sava RBP
32.
Patria RASTRA
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
33.
Janez BRAJKOVIČ
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
34.
James ORAM
One Pro Cycling
35.
Lachlan NORRIS
Drapac Professional Cycling
36.
Marco BENFATTO
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
37.
Masakazu ITO
Aisan Racing Team
38.
Wenlong ZHANG
Giant - Champion System Pro Cycling
39.
Jesper HANSEN
Tinkoff
40.
Jingbiao ZHAO
Wisdom - Hengxiang Cycling Team
41.
Francisco Ramon CHAMORRO PIVA
Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour
42.
Mohd Fauzan AHMAD LUTFI
43.
Jacobus VENTER
Team Dimension Data
44.
Kang eun JOO
KSPO
45.
Evgeni PETROV
Tinkoff
46.
Sofian Nabil MOHAMMED BAKRI
NSC - Mycron
47.
Mohd Azri AHMAD
48.
Siu Wai KO
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
49.
Valentin BAILLIFARD
Team Roth
50.
Roland THALMANN
Team Roth
51.
Jonathan CLARKE
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
52.
Alberto NARDIN
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
53.
Tomas Aurelio GIL MARTINEZ
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
54.
Amir Mustafa RUSLI
55.
Jamalidin NOVARDIANTO
Singha Infinite Cycling Team
56.
Yoshimitsu HIRATSUKA
Aisan Racing Team
57.
Teten ROHENDI
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
58.
John Kronborg EBSEN
One Pro Cycling
59.
Guangtong MA
Wisdom - Hengxiang Cycling Team
60.
Simone STERBINI
Bardiani CSF
61.
Maher HASNAOUI
SkyDive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
62.
Adrien NIYONSHUTI
Team Dimension Data
63.
Juraj SAGAN
Tinkoff
64.
George HARPER
One Pro Cycling
65.
Edgar NOHALES NIETO
7 Eleven - Sava RBP
66.
Samuele CONTI
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
67.
Kun soo KIM
KSPO
68.
Jonipher RAVINA
7 Eleven - Sava RBP
69.
Meng YAN
Wisdom - Hengxiang Cycling Team
70.
Ho San CHIU
HKSI Pro Cycling Team 00'14"
71.
Ka Hoo FUNG
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
72.
Ahmad Muazzam Iman MUSTAFA KAMAL
NSC - Mycron
73.
Richard HANDLEY
One Pro Cycling
74.
Colin STÜSSI
Team Roth
75.
Choon Huat GOH
Terengganu Cycling Team
76.
Xiaolong SUN
Giant - Champion System Pro Cycling
77.
Jesse EWART
7 Eleven - Sava RBP
78.
Nur Amirull Fakhruddin MAZUKI
Terengganu Cycling Team
79.
Agung Ali SAHBANA
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
80.
Giulio CICCONE
Bardiani CSF
81.
Jianpeng LIU
Wisdom - Hengxiang Cycling Team
82.
Mark John Lexer Guevarra GALEDO
7 Eleven - Sava RBP
83.
Johann VAN ZYL
Team Dimension Data
84.
Graeme BROWN
Drapac Professional Cycling
85.
Matthew Harley GOSS
One Pro Cycling
86.
Giuseppe FONZI
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
87.
Songezo JIM
Team Dimension Data
88.
Wenhui BI
Giant - Champion System Pro Cycling 00'20"
89.
Hiu Fung CHOY
HKSI Pro Cycling Team 00'22"
90.
Nik Mohamad Azwan ZULKIFLE
91.
Wan Yau Vincent LAU
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
92.
Muhammad Afiq Husainie OTHMAN
NSC - Mycron
93.
Andrea DAL COL
Wilier Triestina - Southeast 00'25"
94.
Luca PACIONI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
95.
Lijun BAI
Giant - Champion System Pro Cycling
96.
Pablo URTASUN PÉREZ
Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour
97.
Irwandie LAKASEK
NSC - Mycron 00'29"
98.
Nur Aiman Muhammad ZARIFF
99.
Thomas SCULLY
Drapac Professional Cycling 00'31"
100.
Tyler MAGNER
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
101.
Michael GOGL
Tinkoff 00'35"
102.
Hyo suk GONG
KSPO 00'49"
103.
Mohd Nazri MUHAMAD
NSC - Mycron 00'00"
104.
Fuwen XUE
Giant - Champion System Pro Cycling 00'53"
105.
Muhamad Zawawi AZMAN
NSC - Mycron 00'00"
106.
Arin ISWANNA
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
107.
Lukas JAUN
Team Roth 00'53"
108.
Carlos Alexandre MANARELLI
Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour
109.
Dias OMIRZAKOV
Astana Pro Team
110.
Nick DOUGALL
Team Dimension Data
111.
Tomohiro HAYAKAWA
Aisan Racing Team 00'00"
112.
Gavin MANNION
Drapac Professional Cycling 01'04"
113.
Arman KAMYSHEV
Astana Pro Team 01'07"
114.
Takeaki AYABE
Aisan Racing Team 01'12"
115.
Sea Keong LOH
01'18"
116.
Jens MOURIS
Drapac Professional Cycling 02'02"
117.
Muhammad Harrif SALEH
Terengganu Cycling Team 00'00"
118.
Mohamed Shahrul MAT AMIN
Terengganu Cycling Team 02'06"
119.
Meiyin WANG
Wisdom - Hengxiang Cycling Team 00'00"
120.
Otavio Didier BULGARELLI
Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour 03'08"
121.
João Marcelo PEREIRA GASPAR
Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour
122.
Zheng ZHANG
Wisdom - Hengxiang Cycling Team 00'00"
123.
Tristan MARGUET
Team Roth 04'19"
124.
Marco BANDIERA
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
125.
Shiki KUROEDA
Aisan Racing Team 04'30"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 5. Tapah - Kuala Lumpur

Distance: 148.8 km

Date: 28 February 2016