2.HC

Tour de Langkawi 2016  |  Stage 6. Putrajaya - Rembau   

18th edition

147.6 km, 29 February 2016

Rider Team Time
1.
Jakub MARECZKO
Wilier Triestina - Southeast 3h34'01"
2.
Juraj SAGAN
Tinkoff
3.
Dylan PAGE
Team Roth
4.
John MURPHY
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
5.
Muhammad Harrif SALEH
Terengganu Cycling Team
6.
Ryan MACANALLY
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
7.
Brenton JONES
Drapac Professional Cycling
8.
Francesco CHICCHI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
9.
Paolo SIMION
Bardiani CSF
10.
Andrea PALINI
SkyDive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
11.
Joon yong SEO
KSPO
12.
Karol DOMAGALSKI
One Pro Cycling
13.
Shimpei FUKUDA
Aisan Racing Team
14.
Daniel Alexander JARAMILLO DIEZ
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
15.
Jacobus VENTER
Team Dimension Data
16.
Luca CHIRICO
Bardiani CSF
17.
Lachlan NORRIS
Drapac Professional Cycling
18.
Francisco MANCEBO
SkyDive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
19.
Jingbiao ZHAO
Wisdom - Hengxiang Cycling Team
20.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
SkyDive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
21.
Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ
Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour
22.
Jamalidin NOVARDIANTO
Singha Infinite Cycling Team
23.
George HARPER
One Pro Cycling
24.
Mohd Fauzan AHMAD LUTFI
25.
Mohamed Shahrul MAT AMIN
Terengganu Cycling Team
26.
James ORAM
One Pro Cycling
27.
Kang eun JOO
KSPO
28.
Muhamad Adiq Husainie OTHMAN
Terengganu Cycling Team
29.
Jesper HANSEN
Tinkoff
30.
Hyeon seok KIM
KSPO
31.
Graeme BROWN
Drapac Professional Cycling
32.
Alberto NARDIN
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
33.
Nur Amirull Fakhruddin MAZUKI
Terengganu Cycling Team
34.
Tomas Aurelio GIL MARTINEZ
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
35.
Janez BRAJKOVIČ
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
36.
Jonathan CLARKE
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
37.
Masakazu ITO
Aisan Racing Team
38.
Julen AMEZQUETA MORENO
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
39.
Roland THALMANN
Team Roth
40.
Valentin BAILLIFARD
Team Roth
41.
Giulio CICCONE
Bardiani CSF
42.
Amir Mustafa RUSLI
43.
Meiyin WANG
Wisdom - Hengxiang Cycling Team
44.
Thomas SCULLY
Drapac Professional Cycling
45.
Samuele CONTI
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
46.
Simone STERBINI
Bardiani CSF
47.
Tomohiro HAYAKAWA
Aisan Racing Team
48.
Luca PACIONI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
49.
John Kronborg EBSEN
One Pro Cycling
50.
Xiaolong SUN
Giant - Champion System Pro Cycling
51.
Jianpeng LIU
Wisdom - Hengxiang Cycling Team
52.
Edgar NOHALES NIETO
7 Eleven - Sava RBP
53.
Nur Aiman Muhammad ZARIFF
54.
Colin STÜSSI
Team Roth
55.
Johann VAN ZYL
Team Dimension Data
56.
Mirco MAESTRI
Bardiani CSF
57.
Songezo JIM
Team Dimension Data
58.
Marcelo FELIPE
7 Eleven - Sava RBP
59.
Marco BENFATTO
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
60.
Anuar MANAN
Terengganu Cycling Team
61.
Evgeni PETROV
Tinkoff
62.
Takeaki AYABE
Aisan Racing Team
63.
Miguel Ángel LÓPEZ MORENO
Astana Pro Team 00'35"
64.
Ho San CHIU
HKSI Pro Cycling Team 00'39"
65.
Mark John Lexer Guevarra GALEDO
7 Eleven - Sava RBP
66.
Jonipher RAVINA
7 Eleven - Sava RBP
67.
Adrien NIYONSHUTI
Team Dimension Data
68.
Choon Huat GOH
Terengganu Cycling Team
69.
Richard HANDLEY
One Pro Cycling
70.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data 00'00"
71.
Burr HO
HKSI Pro Cycling Team 00'39"
72.
Muhammad Afiq Husainie OTHMAN
NSC - Mycron
73.
Jesse EWART
7 Eleven - Sava RBP
74.
Zheng ZHANG
Wisdom - Hengxiang Cycling Team
75.
Otavio Didier BULGARELLI
Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour
76.
Agung Ali SAHBANA
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
77.
Sofian Nabil MOHAMMED BAKRI
NSC - Mycron
78.
Muhamad Zawawi AZMAN
NSC - Mycron
79.
Teten ROHENDI
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
80.
Yoshimitsu HIRATSUKA
Aisan Racing Team
81.
Patria RASTRA
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
82.
Lijun BAI
Giant - Champion System Pro Cycling
83.
Nick DOUGALL
Team Dimension Data
84.
Laurens DE VREESE
Astana Pro Team
85.
Sung Baek PARK
KSPO 00'45"
86.
Nik Mohamad Azwan ZULKIFLE
01'16"
87.
Mohd Nazri MUHAMAD
NSC - Mycron
88.
Michal KOLÁŘ
Tinkoff
89.
Jens MOURIS
Drapac Professional Cycling
90.
Tyler MAGNER
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
91.
Gavin MANNION
Drapac Professional Cycling 01'25"
92.
Marco BANDIERA
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 01'27"
93.
Hyo suk GONG
KSPO 01'54"
94.
Guangtong MA
Wisdom - Hengxiang Cycling Team 00'00"
95.
Siu Wai KO
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
96.
Ka Hoo FUNG
HKSI Pro Cycling Team 04'22"
97.
Arman KAMYSHEV
Astana Pro Team 04'34"
98.
Irwandie LAKASEK
NSC - Mycron 04'50"
99.
Wenlong ZHANG
Giant - Champion System Pro Cycling
100.
Maher HASNAOUI
SkyDive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
101.
Arin ISWANNA
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
102.
Kun soo KIM
KSPO
103.
Erik BAŠKA
Tinkoff
104.
Wan Yau Vincent LAU
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
105.
Hiu Fung CHOY
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
106.
Meng YAN
Wisdom - Hengxiang Cycling Team
107.
João Marcelo PEREIRA GASPAR
Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour 04'55"
108.
Wenhui BI
Giant - Champion System Pro Cycling
109.
Andrea GUARDINI
Astana Pro Team 07'54"
110.
Michael GOGL
Tinkoff
111.
Giuseppe FONZI
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
112.
Francisco Ramon CHAMORRO PIVA
Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour
113.
Carlos Alexandre MANARELLI
Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour
114.
Mohd Azri AHMAD
115.
Andrea DAL COL
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
116.
Ahmad Muazzam Iman MUSTAFA KAMAL
NSC - Mycron
117.
Shiki KUROEDA
Aisan Racing Team
118.
Fuwen XUE
Giant - Champion System Pro Cycling
119.
Sea Keong LOH
120.
Tanner PUTT
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 08'20"
121.
Matthew Harley GOSS
One Pro Cycling 09'17"
122.
Pablo URTASUN PÉREZ
Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour 09'55"
123.
Tristan MARGUET
Team Roth
124.
Dias OMIRZAKOV
Astana Pro Team 12'24"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 6. Putrajaya - Rembau

Distance: 147.6 km

Date: 29 February 2016