2.HC

Tour de Langkawi 2016  |  Stage 7. Seremban - Parit Sulong   

18th edition

202.3 km, 1 March 2016

Rider Team Time
1.
Andrea GUARDINI
Astana Pro Team 4h47'12"
2.
Jakub MARECZKO
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
3.
Andrea PALINI
SkyDive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
4.
Muhammad Harrif SALEH
Terengganu Cycling Team
5.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data
6.
Paolo SIMION
Bardiani CSF
7.
John MURPHY
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
8.
Shimpei FUKUDA
Aisan Racing Team
9.
Marco BENFATTO
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
10.
Michal KOLÁŘ
Tinkoff
11.
Brenton JONES
Drapac Professional Cycling
12.
Joon yong SEO
KSPO
13.
Luca CHIRICO
Bardiani CSF
14.
Francisco MANCEBO
SkyDive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
15.
Francisco Ramon CHAMORRO PIVA
Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour
16.
Mohd Fauzan AHMAD LUTFI
17.
Marcelo FELIPE
7 Eleven - Sava RBP
18.
Mirco MAESTRI
Bardiani CSF
19.
Jesper HANSEN
Tinkoff
20.
Mohamed Shahrul MAT AMIN
Terengganu Cycling Team
21.
Erik BAŠKA
Tinkoff
22.
Hyeon seok KIM
KSPO
23.
Daniel Alexander JARAMILLO DIEZ
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
24.
Shiki KUROEDA
Aisan Racing Team
25.
Miguel Ángel LÓPEZ MORENO
Astana Pro Team
26.
Jacobus VENTER
Team Dimension Data
27.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
SkyDive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
28.
Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ
Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour
29.
Jamalidin NOVARDIANTO
Singha Infinite Cycling Team
30.
Arin ISWANNA
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
31.
Kang eun JOO
KSPO
32.
Jingbiao ZHAO
Wisdom - Hengxiang Cycling Team
33.
Lachlan NORRIS
Drapac Professional Cycling
34.
Patria RASTRA
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
35.
Irwandie LAKASEK
NSC - Mycron
36.
Julen AMEZQUETA MORENO
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
37.
George HARPER
One Pro Cycling
38.
Jonathan CLARKE
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
39.
Masakazu ITO
Aisan Racing Team
40.
Laurens DE VREESE
Astana Pro Team
41.
Muhamad Adiq Husainie OTHMAN
Terengganu Cycling Team
42.
Adrien NIYONSHUTI
Team Dimension Data
43.
Jesse EWART
7 Eleven - Sava RBP
44.
James ORAM
One Pro Cycling
45.
Janez BRAJKOVIČ
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
46.
Valentin BAILLIFARD
Team Roth
47.
Roland THALMANN
Team Roth
48.
Tomas Aurelio GIL MARTINEZ
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
49.
Burr HO
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
50.
Tomohiro HAYAKAWA
Aisan Racing Team
51.
Anuar MANAN
Terengganu Cycling Team
52.
Michael GOGL
Tinkoff
53.
Sofian Nabil MOHAMMED BAKRI
NSC - Mycron
54.
Meiyin WANG
Wisdom - Hengxiang Cycling Team
55.
Ka Hoo FUNG
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
56.
Karol DOMAGALSKI
One Pro Cycling
57.
John Kronborg EBSEN
One Pro Cycling
58.
Dias OMIRZAKOV
Astana Pro Team
59.
Kun soo KIM
KSPO
60.
Ahmad Muazzam Iman MUSTAFA KAMAL
NSC - Mycron
61.
Alberto NARDIN
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
62.
Giulio CICCONE
Bardiani CSF
63.
Choon Huat GOH
Terengganu Cycling Team
64.
Samuele CONTI
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
65.
Muhamad Zawawi AZMAN
NSC - Mycron
66.
Zheng ZHANG
Wisdom - Hengxiang Cycling Team
67.
Nur Amirull Fakhruddin MAZUKI
Terengganu Cycling Team
68.
Yoshimitsu HIRATSUKA
Aisan Racing Team
69.
Amir Mustafa RUSLI
70.
Carlos Alexandre MANARELLI
Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour
71.
Edgar NOHALES NIETO
7 Eleven - Sava RBP
72.
Jonipher RAVINA
7 Eleven - Sava RBP
73.
Simone STERBINI
Bardiani CSF
74.
Wenlong ZHANG
Giant - Champion System Pro Cycling
75.
Teten ROHENDI
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
76.
Ho San CHIU
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
77.
Mark John Lexer Guevarra GALEDO
7 Eleven - Sava RBP
78.
Graeme BROWN
Drapac Professional Cycling
79.
Thomas SCULLY
Drapac Professional Cycling
80.
Muhammad Afiq Husainie OTHMAN
NSC - Mycron
81.
Jianpeng LIU
Wisdom - Hengxiang Cycling Team
82.
Hiu Fung CHOY
HKSI Pro Cycling Team 00'18"
83.
Nur Aiman Muhammad ZARIFF
84.
Juraj SAGAN
Tinkoff
85.
Nik Mohamad Azwan ZULKIFLE
86.
Maher HASNAOUI
SkyDive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
87.
Richard HANDLEY
One Pro Cycling
88.
Luca PACIONI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
89.
Agung Ali SAHBANA
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
90.
Matthew Harley GOSS
One Pro Cycling
91.
Evgeni PETROV
Tinkoff
92.
Arman KAMYSHEV
Astana Pro Team 00'25"
93.
Mohd Azri AHMAD
00'30"
94.
Fuwen XUE
Giant - Champion System Pro Cycling
95.
Nick DOUGALL
Team Dimension Data 00'36"
96.
Wan Yau Vincent LAU
HKSI Pro Cycling Team 00'40"
97.
Sung Baek PARK
KSPO 00'44"
98.
Otavio Didier BULGARELLI
Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour
99.
Andrea DAL COL
Wilier Triestina - Southeast 00'57"
100.
Takeaki AYABE
Aisan Racing Team 00'00"
101.
Johann VAN ZYL
Team Dimension Data 01'02"
102.
Songezo JIM
Team Dimension Data
103.
Mohd Nazri MUHAMAD
NSC - Mycron
104.
Xiaolong SUN
Giant - Champion System Pro Cycling
105.
João Marcelo PEREIRA GASPAR
Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour 01'06"
106.
Giuseppe FONZI
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
107.
Tyler MAGNER
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 01'07"
108.
Gavin MANNION
Drapac Professional Cycling
109.
Sea Keong LOH
110.
Pablo URTASUN PÉREZ
Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour 01'21"
111.
Jens MOURIS
Drapac Professional Cycling 01'37"
112.
Tristan MARGUET
Team Roth 01'39"
113.
Hyo suk GONG
KSPO 01'41"
114.
Siu Wai KO
HKSI Pro Cycling Team 00'00"
115.
Marco BANDIERA
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 02'21"
116.
Francesco CHICCHI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 00'00"
117.
Colin STÜSSI
Team Roth
118.
Dylan PAGE
Team Roth
119.
Guangtong MA
Wisdom - Hengxiang Cycling Team 04'13"
120.
Tanner PUTT
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 04'41"
121.
Ryan MACANALLY
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team 00'00"
122.
Lijun BAI
Giant - Champion System Pro Cycling 06'34"
123.
Meng YAN
Wisdom - Hengxiang Cycling Team
124.
Wenhui BI
Giant - Champion System Pro Cycling

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 7. Seremban - Parit Sulong

Distance: 202.3 km

Date: 1 March 2016