2.UWT

Tour of Guangxi 2019  |  Stage 5. Liuzhou - Guilin   

3rd edition

212.2 km, 21 October 2019

Rider Team Time
1.
Fernando GAVIRIA RENDÓN
UAE Team Emirates 5h13'42"
2.
Pascal ACKERMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
3.
Matteo TRENTIN
Mitchelton - Scott
4.
Phil BAUHAUS
Bahrain - Merida
5.
Timothy DUPONT
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
6.
Ben SWIFT
Team Ineos
7.
Max KANTER
Team Sunweb
8.
Davide MARTINELLI
Deceuninck - Quick Step
9.
John DEGENKOLB
Trek - Segafredo
10.
Victor CAMPENAERTS
Lotto - Soudal
11.
Timo ROOSEN
Team Jumbo - Visma
12.
Davide BALLERINI
Astana Pro Team
13.
Hamish SCHREURS
Israel Cycling Academy
14.
Nicholas DLAMINI
Team Dimension Data
15.
Jacopo MOSCA
Trek - Segafredo
16.
Daniel Felipe MARTÍNEZ POVEDA
EF Education First
17.
Ivo Emanuel Alves OLIVEIRA
UAE Team Emirates
18.
Martijn TUSVELD
Team Sunweb
19.
Gino MÄDER
Team Dimension Data
20.
Rémi CAVAGNA
Deceuninck - Quick Step
21.
Josef ČERNÝ
CCC Team
22.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
Team Ineos
23.
Benjamin PERRY
Israel Cycling Academy
24.
Laurens DE VREESE
Astana Pro Team
25.
Rüdiger SELIG
Bora - Hansgrohe
26.
Moreno HOFLAND
EF Education First
27.
Christopher LAWLESS
Team Ineos
28.
Carl Fredrik HAGEN
Lotto - Soudal
29.
Merhawi KUDUS GEBREMEDHIN
Astana Pro Team
30.
Jhonatan Manuel NARVÁEZ PRADO
Team Ineos
31.
Odd Christian EIKING
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
32.
Tom DEVRIENDT
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
33.
Guillaume MARTIN
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
34.
Felix GROßSCHARTNER
Bora - Hansgrohe
35.
Michael SCHWARZMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
36.
Loïc VLIEGEN
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
37.
Gijs VAN HOECKE
CCC Team
38.
Diego ROSA
Team Ineos
39.
Steff CRAS
Team Katusha - Alpecin
40.
Enric MAS NICOLAU
Deceuninck - Quick Step
41.
Bert-Jan LINDEMAN
Team Jumbo - Visma
42.
Lilian CALMEJANE
Total Direct Energie
43.
Sep VANMARCKE
EF Education First
44.
Alexander EDMONDSON
Mitchelton - Scott
45.
Peter STETINA
Trek - Segafredo
46.
Aleksandr RIABUSHENKO
UAE Team Emirates
47.
Maximilian SCHACHMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
48.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Sunweb
49.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
Team Katusha - Alpecin
50.
Oliviero TROIA
UAE Team Emirates
51.
Davide VILLELLA
Astana Pro Team
52.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto - Soudal
53.
Paul OURSELIN
Total Direct Energie
54.
Louis MEINTJES
Team Dimension Data
55.
Valerio AGNOLI
Bahrain - Merida
56.
Antonio NIBALI
Bahrain - Merida
57.
Julius VAN DEN BERG
EF Education First
58.
Simone PETILLI
UAE Team Emirates
59.
Stefan DE BOD
Team Dimension Data
60.
Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data
61.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Sunweb
62.
Antwan TOLHOEK
Team Jumbo - Visma
63.
Nicholas SCHULTZ
Mitchelton - Scott
64.
Floris DE TIER
Team Jumbo - Visma
65.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Total Direct Energie
66.
Meiyin WANG
Bahrain - Merida
67.
Andrea GAROSIO
Bahrain - Merida
68.
Petr VAKOČ
Deceuninck - Quick Step
69.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
CCC Team
70.
Daniel TUREK
Israel Cycling Academy
71.
Tomasz MARCZYŃSKI
Lotto - Soudal
72.
Simon ŠPILAK
Team Katusha - Alpecin
73.
Jonathan HIVERT
Total Direct Energie
74.
Matteo BADILATTI
Israel Cycling Academy
75.
Marcel SIEBERG
Bahrain - Merida
76.
Pieter SERRY
Deceuninck - Quick Step
77.
Rodrigo CONTRERAS PINZÓN
Astana Pro Team
78.
Romain SICARD
Total Direct Energie
79.
Jérôme COUSIN
Total Direct Energie
80.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Team Katusha - Alpecin
81.
Callum SCOTSON
Mitchelton - Scott
82.
Nicola CONCI
Trek - Segafredo
83.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
EF Education First
84.
Mikkel Frolich HONORÉ
Deceuninck - Quick Step
85.
Matteo MOSCHETTI
Trek - Segafredo
86.
Juan Sebastián MOLANO BENAVIDES
UAE Team Emirates
87.
Lennard KÄMNA
Team Sunweb 00'15"
88.
Frederik FRISON
Lotto - Soudal
89.
Hugh CARTHY
EF Education First
90.
Jan HIRT
Astana Pro Team
91.
Asbjørn Kragh ANDERSEN
Team Sunweb 00'17"
92.
Shane ARCHBOLD
Bora - Hansgrohe 01'29"
93.
Brian NAULEAU
Total Direct Energie 06'48"
94.
Kevin VAN MELSEN
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
95.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
CCC Team
96.
Vyacheslav KUZNETSOV
Team Katusha - Alpecin
97.
Jonas GREGAARD WILSLY
Astana Pro Team
98.
Edoardo AFFINI
Mitchelton - Scott
99.
Riccardo MINALI
Israel Cycling Academy
100.
Kiel REIJNEN
Trek - Segafredo
101.
Daniel MCLAY
EF Education First
102.
Itmar EINHORN
Israel Cycling Academy
103.
Taco VAN DER HOORN
Team Jumbo - Visma 09'20"
104.
Chun Kai FENG
Bahrain - Merida
105.
Kamil GRADEK
CCC Team
106.
Jakub MARECZKO
CCC Team
107.
Iljo KEISSE
Deceuninck - Quick Step
108.
Jay Robert THOMSON
Team Dimension Data
109.
Roberto FERRARI
UAE Team Emirates
110.
Ryan MULLEN
Trek - Segafredo
111.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
112.
Jenthe BIERMANS
Team Katusha - Alpecin
113.
Kristoffer HALVORSEN
Team Ineos
114.
Brian VAN GOETHEM
Lotto - Soudal 11'21"
115.
Rasmus BYRIEL IVERSEN
Lotto - Soudal
116.
Kaden GROVES
Mitchelton - Scott
117.
Roy GOLDSTEIN
Israel Cycling Academy
118.
Florian STORK
Team Sunweb
119.
Leonardo BASSO
Team Ineos

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 5. Liuzhou - Guilin

Distance: 212.2 km

Date: 21 October 2019