2.UWT

Paris - Nice 2020  |  Stage 5. Gannat - La Côte-Saint-André   

78th edition

227 km, 12 March 2020

Rider Team Time
1.
Niccolò BONIFAZIO
Total Direct Energie 5h18'02"
2.
Iván GARCÍA CORTINA
Bahrain - McLaren
3.
Peter SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe
4.
Nacer BOUHANNI
Team Arkéa - Samsic
5.
Hugo HOFSTETTER
Israel Start - Up Nation
6.
Andrea PASQUALON
Circus - Wanty Gobert
7.
John DEGENKOLB
Lotto - Soudal
8.
Elia VIVIANI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
9.
Bryan COQUARD
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
10.
Marc SARREAU
Groupama - FDJ
11.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
NTT Pro Cycling
12.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek - Segafredo
13.
Jan TRATNIK
Bahrain - McLaren
14.
Zdeněk ŠTYBAR
Deceuninck - Quick Step
15.
Dušan RAJOVIĆ
Nippo Delko Provence
16.
Cees BOL
Team Sunweb
17.
Maximilian SCHACHMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
18.
Evaldas ŠIŠKEVIČIUS
Nippo Delko Provence
19.
Sergio Andrés HIGUITA GARCIA
EF Education First
20.
Michael MØRKØV
Deceuninck - Quick Step
21.
Michael MATTHEWS
Team Sunweb
22.
Felix GROßSCHARTNER
Bora - Hansgrohe
23.
Winner ANACONA GÓMEZ
Team Arkéa - Samsic
24.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Israel Start - Up Nation
25.
Thibaut PINOT
Groupama - FDJ
26.
Nils POLITT
Israel Start - Up Nation
27.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Team Arkéa - Samsic
28.
Mads WURTZ SCHMIDT
Israel Start - Up Nation
29.
Xandro MEURISSE
Circus - Wanty Gobert
30.
Pello BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Bahrain - McLaren
31.
Tanel KANGERT
EF Education First
32.
Rudy MOLARD
Groupama - FDJ
33.
Dylan TEUNS
Bahrain - McLaren
34.
Julien TRARIEUX
Nippo Delko Provence
35.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Trek - Segafredo
36.
Ryan GIBBONS
NTT Pro Cycling
37.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale
38.
Antoine DUCHESNE
Groupama - FDJ
39.
Søren Kragh ANDERSEN
Team Sunweb
40.
Patrick KONRAD
Bora - Hansgrohe
41.
Tiesj BENOOT
Team Sunweb
42.
Connor SWIFT
Team Arkéa - Samsic
43.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale
44.
Guillaume MARTIN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
45.
Fabien DOUBEY
Circus - Wanty Gobert
46.
Krists NEILANDS
Israel Start - Up Nation
47.
Romain COMBAUD
Nippo Delko Provence
48.
Julian ALAPHILIPPE
Deceuninck - Quick Step
49.
Damiano CARUSO
Bahrain - McLaren
50.
Kasper ASGREEN
Deceuninck - Quick Step
51.
Tim DECLERCQ
Deceuninck - Quick Step
52.
Stefan KÜNG
Groupama - FDJ
53.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Sunweb
54.
Edward THEUNS
Trek - Segafredo
55.
Pierre LATOUR
Ag2r La Mondiale
56.
Philippe GILBERT
Lotto - Soudal
57.
Jasper DE BUYST
Lotto - Soudal
58.
Bob JUNGELS
Deceuninck - Quick Step
59.
Aurélien PARET-PEINTRE
Ag2r La Mondiale
60.
Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS
Team Arkéa - Samsic
61.
Olivier LE GAC
Groupama - FDJ
62.
Nans PETERS
Ag2r La Mondiale
63.
Hermann PERNSTEINER
Bahrain - McLaren
64.
Damien TOUZÉ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
65.
Richie PORTE
Trek - Segafredo
66.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Circus - Wanty Gobert
67.
Benoît COSNEFROY
Ag2r La Mondiale
68.
Roman KREUZIGER
NTT Pro Cycling
69.
Cyril LEMOINE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 00'15"
70.
José Manuel DÍAZ
Nippo Delko Provence 00'19"
71.
Sep VANMARCKE
EF Education First 00'20"
72.
Nils EEKHOFF
Team Sunweb
73.
Sebastian SCHÖNBERGER
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
74.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Groupama - FDJ
75.
Cyril BARTHE
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
76.
Kenny ELISSONDE
Trek - Segafredo
77.
Roger KLUGE
Lotto - Soudal 00'25"
78.
Anthony TURGIS
Total Direct Energie 00'30"
79.
Piet ALLEGAERT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
80.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Bahrain - McLaren 00'44"
81.
Michael SCHWARZMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe 00'49"
82.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
Groupama - FDJ
83.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
NTT Pro Cycling 00'54"
84.
Quentin PACHER
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
85.
Daniel MCLAY
Team Arkéa - Samsic
86.
Thomas SCULLY
EF Education First
87.
Aimé DE GENDT
Circus - Wanty Gobert 01'10"
88.
Alex KIRSCH
Trek - Segafredo 01'14"
89.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept 01'19"
90.
Mads PEDERSEN
Trek - Segafredo 01'22"
91.
Kévin REZA
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept 01'45"
92.
Alexis GOUGEARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'53"
93.
Anthony PEREZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
94.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 02'59"
95.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal
96.
Caleb EWAN
Lotto - Soudal 00'00"
97.
Julien VERMOTE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 03'08"
98.
Yves LAMPAERT
Deceuninck - Quick Step 04'09"
99.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Circus - Wanty Gobert
100.
Alberto BETTIOL
EF Education First
101.
Tom DEVRIENDT
Circus - Wanty Gobert
102.
Niki TERPSTRA
Total Direct Energie
103.
Lilian CALMEJANE
Total Direct Energie
104.
Jonathan HIVERT
Total Direct Energie
105.
Ryan MULLEN
Trek - Segafredo
106.
Michael GOGL
NTT Pro Cycling
107.
Cyril GAUTIER
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
108.
Nico DENZ
Team Sunweb 08'03"
109.
Ben O'CONNOR
NTT Pro Cycling
110.
Chris HAMILTON
Team Sunweb
111.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto - Soudal
112.
Victor CAMPENAERTS
NTT Pro Cycling
113.
Dries VAN GESTEL
Total Direct Energie
114.
Frederik FRISON
Lotto - Soudal
115.
Adrien PETIT
Total Direct Energie 08'05"
116.
Juraj SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe 12'29"
117.
Domen NOVAK
Bahrain - McLaren
118.
Ramūnas NAVARDAUSKAS
Nippo Delko Provence
119.
Rudy BARBIER
Israel Start - Up Nation
120.
Jempy DRUCKER
Bora - Hansgrohe
121.
Jenthe BIERMANS
Israel Start - Up Nation
122.
Julien SIMON
Total Direct Energie

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 5. Gannat - La Côte-Saint-André

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 227 km

Date: 12 March 2020