2.PS

Tour de la Provence 2020  |  Stage 1. Châteaurenard - Saintes-Maries-de-la-Mer   

5th edition

149.5 km, 13 February 2020

Rider Team Time
1.
Nacer BOUHANNI
Team Arkéa - Samsic 3h16'35"
2.
Jakub MARECZKO
CCC Team
3.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
NTT Pro Cycling
4.
Pierre BARBIER
Nippo Delko Provence
5.
Hugo HOFSTETTER
Israel Start - Up Nation
6.
Christopher LAWLESS
Team Ineos
7.
Timothy DUPONT
Circus - Wanty Gobert
8.
Kasper ASGREEN
Deceuninck - Quick Step
9.
Marc HIRSCHI
Team Sunweb
10.
Quinn SIMMONS
Trek - Segafredo
11.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
EF Education First
12.
Fabien DOUBEY
Circus - Wanty Gobert
13.
Nico DENZ
Team Sunweb
14.
Luca MOZZATO
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
15.
Gabriel CULLAIGH
Movistar Team
16.
Lluís Guillermo MAS BONET
Movistar Team
17.
Julien BERNARD
Trek - Segafredo
18.
Lorenzo MANZIN
Total Direct Energie
19.
Julien DUVAL
Ag2r La Mondiale
20.
Damien TOUZÉ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
21.
Bryan ALAPHILIPPE
St. Michel - Auber 93
22.
Sam OOMEN
Team Sunweb
23.
Sebastián MORA VEDRI
Movistar Team
24.
Alex ARANBURU DEBA
Astana Pro Team
25.
Rúben GUERREIRO
EF Education First
26.
Jacopo MOSCA
Trek - Segafredo
27.
Fabio FELLINE
Astana Pro Team
28.
Jérémy LEVEAU
Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole
29.
Jonas KOCH
CCC Team
30.
François BIDARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
31.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team
32.
Yoann OFFREDO
Circus - Wanty Gobert
33.
Mathias DE WITTE
Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole
34.
Krists NEILANDS
Israel Start - Up Nation
35.
Cyril BARTHE
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
36.
Rudy MOLARD
Groupama - FDJ
37.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale
38.
Aurélien PARET-PEINTRE
Ag2r La Mondiale
39.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
40.
Sean BENNETT
EF Education First
41.
Pavel SIVAKOV
Team Ineos
42.
Matteo SOBRERO
NTT Pro Cycling
43.
Thibaut PINOT
Groupama - FDJ
44.
Connor SWIFT
Team Arkéa - Samsic
45.
Norman VAHTRA
Israel Start - Up Nation
46.
Martin SALMON
Team Sunweb
47.
Fausto MASNADA
CCC Team
48.
Jaakko HÄNNINEN
Ag2r La Mondiale
49.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Arkéa - Samsic
50.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Team Arkéa - Samsic
51.
Vadim PRONSKIY
Astana Pro Team
52.
Merhawi KUDUS GEBREMEDHIN
Astana Pro Team
53.
Jesper HANSEN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
54.
Rémy ROCHAS
Nippo Delko Provence
55.
Juri HOLLMANN
Movistar Team
56.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Astana Pro Team
57.
Alexander KAMP
Trek - Segafredo
58.
Julien EL FARES
Nippo Delko Provence
59.
Chris HARPER
Team Jumbo - Visma
60.
Nans PETERS
Ag2r La Mondiale
61.
Evaldas ŠIŠKEVIČIUS
Nippo Delko Provence
62.
Pieter SERRY
Deceuninck - Quick Step
63.
Owain DOULL
Team Ineos
64.
Sep VANMARCKE
EF Education First
65.
Michał PALUTA
CCC Team
66.
Niklas EG
Trek - Segafredo
67.
Anthony ROUX
Groupama - FDJ
68.
Roman KREUZIGER
NTT Pro Cycling
69.
Mulu Kinfe HAILEMICHAEL
Nippo Delko Provence
70.
Hugh CARTHY
EF Education First
71.
Winner ANACONA GÓMEZ
Team Arkéa - Samsic
72.
Pascal EENKHOORN
Team Jumbo - Visma
73.
Eduard PRADES REVERTE
Movistar Team
74.
Aleksandr VLASOV
Astana Pro Team
75.
Rémi CAVAGNA
Deceuninck - Quick Step
76.
Sepp KUSS
Team Jumbo - Visma
77.
Martijn TUSVELD
Team Sunweb
78.
Gianni MOSCON
Team Ineos
79.
Frederik BACKAERT
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
80.
Eddie DUNBAR
Team Ineos
81.
Pierre IDJOUADIENE
Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole
82.
David GAUDU
Groupama - FDJ
83.
Romain COMBAUD
Nippo Delko Provence
84.
Tanel KANGERT
EF Education First
85.
Arnaud COURTEILLE
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
86.
Luis Ricardo VILLALOBOS HERNANDEZ
EF Education First
87.
Thomas DEGAND
Circus - Wanty Gobert
88.
Charlie QUARTERMAN
Trek - Segafredo
89.
Flavien MAURELET
St. Michel - Auber 93
90.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Team Sunweb
91.
Andrea BAGIOLI
Deceuninck - Quick Step
92.
Pierre-Luc PÉRICHON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
93.
Attila VALTER
CCC Team
94.
Fernando BARCELÓ ARAGÓN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
95.
José Isidro Maciel GONÇALVES
Nippo Delko Provence
96.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
97.
Davide VILLELLA
Movistar Team
98.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Total Direct Energie
99.
Ivan CENTRONE
Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole
100.
William BARTA
CCC Team
101.
Morne VAN NIEKERK
St. Michel - Auber 93
102.
Johan JACOBS
Movistar Team
103.
Victor LAFAY
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
104.
Jan HIRT
CCC Team
105.
Ian STANNARD
Team Ineos
106.
Jeremy BELLICAUD
Circus - Wanty Gobert
107.
Florian MAITRE
Total Direct Energie
108.
Leonardo BONIFAZIO
Total Direct Energie
109.
Julien VERMOTE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
110.
Guy SAGIV
Israel Start - Up Nation
111.
Marlon GAILLARD
Total Direct Energie
112.
Bert DE BACKER
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
113.
Nicola CONCI
Trek - Segafredo
114.
Gijs LEEMREIZE
Team Jumbo-Visma
115.
Jeremy CABOT
Total Direct Energie
116.
Chad HAGA
Team Sunweb
117.
Christophe MASSON
Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole
118.
Dries DEVENYNS
Deceuninck - Quick Step
119.
Ian GARRISON
Deceuninck - Quick Step
120.
Ludwig DE WINTER
Circus - Wanty Gobert
121.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
NTT Pro Cycling
122.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Team Ineos
123.
Amanuel Werkilul GEBREIGZABHIER
NTT Pro Cycling
124.
Robert GESINK
Team Jumbo - Visma
125.
Rasmus Fossum TILLER
NTT Pro Cycling
126.
Maarten WYNANTS
Team Jumbo - Visma
127.
Tony HUREL
St. Michel - Auber 93
128.
Julien ANTOMARCHI
Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole
129.
Jonathan HIVERT
Total Direct Energie
130.
Baptiste CONSTANTIN
St. Michel - Auber 93
131.
Louis LOUVET
St. Michel - Auber 93
132.
Alexandre GENIEZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
133.
Kevin VAN MELSEN
Circus - Wanty Gobert
134.
Thibault FERASSE
Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole
135.
Antoine DUCHESNE
Groupama - FDJ
136.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
Groupama - FDJ
137.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
Groupama - FDJ
138.
Danilo WYSS
NTT Pro Cycling
139.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
Israel Start - Up Nation
140.
Bram WELTEN
Team Arkéa - Samsic 00'47"
141.
Alexis RENARD
Israel Start - Up Nation 00'49"
142.
Guy NIV
Israel Start - Up Nation 00'58"
143.
Iljo KEISSE
Deceuninck - Quick Step 01'16"
144.
Maxime BOUET
Team Arkéa - Samsic 01'25"
145.
Anthony MALDONADO
St. Michel - Auber 93 01'54"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 1. Châteaurenard - Saintes-Maries-de-la-Mer

Distance: 149.5 km

Date: 13 February 2020