2.PS

Tour de la Provence 2020  |  Stage 4. Avignon - Aix-en-Provence   

5th edition

170.5 km, 16 February 2020

Rider Team Time
1.
Owain DOULL
Team Ineos 4h07'32"
2.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
Israel Start - Up Nation
3.
Ian GARRISON
Deceuninck - Quick Step 00'02"
4.
Romain COMBAUD
Nippo Delko Provence
5.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team 00'06"
6.
Damien TOUZÉ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
7.
Pascal EENKHOORN
Team Jumbo - Visma
8.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
EF Education First
9.
Kasper ASGREEN
Deceuninck - Quick Step
10.
Quinn SIMMONS
Trek - Segafredo
11.
Rasmus Fossum TILLER
NTT Pro Cycling
12.
Anthony MALDONADO
St. Michel - Auber 93
13.
Jonas KOCH
CCC Team
14.
Marc HIRSCHI
Team Sunweb
15.
Cyril BARTHE
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
16.
Pieter SERRY
Deceuninck - Quick Step
17.
Alex ARANBURU DEBA
Astana Pro Team
18.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale
19.
Eduard PRADES REVERTE
Movistar Team
20.
Gianni MOSCON
Team Ineos
21.
Julien EL FARES
Nippo Delko Provence
22.
Rudy MOLARD
Groupama - FDJ
23.
Sam OOMEN
Team Sunweb
24.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Team Ineos
25.
Sepp KUSS
Team Jumbo - Visma
26.
Eddie DUNBAR
Team Ineos
27.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
28.
Thibaut PINOT
Groupama - FDJ
29.
Fabien DOUBEY
Circus - Wanty Gobert
30.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Team Sunweb
31.
Jesper HANSEN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
32.
Aleksandr VLASOV
Astana Pro Team
33.
Niklas EG
Trek - Segafredo
34.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Team Arkéa - Samsic
35.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
NTT Pro Cycling
36.
Fausto MASNADA
CCC Team
37.
David GAUDU
Groupama - FDJ
38.
Rémy ROCHAS
Nippo Delko Provence
39.
Aurélien PARET-PEINTRE
Ag2r La Mondiale
40.
Andrea BAGIOLI
Deceuninck - Quick Step
41.
Robert GESINK
Team Jumbo - Visma
42.
Pavel SIVAKOV
Team Ineos
43.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
44.
Hugh CARTHY
EF Education First
45.
Nicola CONCI
Trek - Segafredo
46.
Chad HAGA
Team Sunweb 00'35"
47.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
NTT Pro Cycling 01'40"
48.
Timothy DUPONT
Circus - Wanty Gobert
49.
Evaldas ŠIŠKEVIČIUS
Nippo Delko Provence
50.
Ivan CENTRONE
Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole
51.
Alexis RENARD
Israel Start - Up Nation
52.
Mathias DE WITTE
Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole
53.
Nico DENZ
Team Sunweb
54.
Kevin VAN MELSEN
Circus - Wanty Gobert
55.
Frederik BACKAERT
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
56.
Christopher LAWLESS
Team Ineos
57.
Nacer BOUHANNI
Team Arkéa - Samsic
58.
Sebastián MORA VEDRI
Movistar Team
59.
Julien VERMOTE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
60.
Anthony ROUX
Groupama - FDJ
61.
Fernando BARCELÓ ARAGÓN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
62.
Hugo HOFSTETTER
Israel Start - Up Nation
63.
Gijs LEEMREIZE
Team Jumbo-Visma
64.
Connor SWIFT
Team Arkéa - Samsic
65.
Ian STANNARD
Team Ineos
66.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
Groupama - FDJ
67.
Johan JACOBS
Movistar Team
68.
Jaakko HÄNNINEN
Ag2r La Mondiale
69.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Arkéa - Samsic
70.
Rúben GUERREIRO
EF Education First
71.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Astana Pro Team
72.
Mulu Kinfe HAILEMICHAEL
Nippo Delko Provence
73.
Merhawi KUDUS GEBREMEDHIN
Astana Pro Team
74.
Attila VALTER
CCC Team
75.
Matteo SOBRERO
NTT Pro Cycling
76.
Louis LOUVET
St. Michel - Auber 93
77.
Vadim PRONSKIY
Astana Pro Team
78.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Total Direct Energie
79.
Tanel KANGERT
EF Education First
80.
Rémi CAVAGNA
Deceuninck - Quick Step
81.
Amanuel Werkilul GEBREIGZABHIER
NTT Pro Cycling
82.
Julien BERNARD
Trek - Segafredo
83.
Lluís Guillermo MAS BONET
Movistar Team
84.
Chris HARPER
Team Jumbo - Visma
85.
François BIDARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
86.
Jacopo MOSCA
Trek - Segafredo
87.
Fabio FELLINE
Astana Pro Team
88.
William BARTA
CCC Team
89.
Guy NIV
Israel Start - Up Nation
90.
Jan HIRT
CCC Team
91.
Thomas DEGAND
Circus - Wanty Gobert 02'02"
92.
Pierre IDJOUADIENE
Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole
93.
Jeremy BELLICAUD
Circus - Wanty Gobert
94.
Antoine DUCHESNE
Groupama - FDJ 04'06"
95.
Juri HOLLMANN
Movistar Team 04'08"
96.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
Groupama - FDJ
97.
Iljo KEISSE
Deceuninck - Quick Step
98.
Victor LAFAY
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 04'23"
99.
Thibault FERASSE
Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole 05'15"
100.
Maarten WYNANTS
Team Jumbo - Visma
101.
Sean BENNETT
EF Education First
102.
Nans PETERS
Ag2r La Mondiale
103.
Jeremy CABOT
Total Direct Energie
104.
Martin SALMON
Team Sunweb
105.
Yoann OFFREDO
Circus - Wanty Gobert
106.
Roman KREUZIGER
NTT Pro Cycling
107.
Danilo WYSS
NTT Pro Cycling
108.
Winner ANACONA GÓMEZ
Team Arkéa - Samsic
109.
Dries DEVENYNS
Deceuninck - Quick Step
110.
Pierre-Luc PÉRICHON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 07'59"
111.
Krists NEILANDS
Israel Start - Up Nation 08'00"
112.
Maxime BOUET
Team Arkéa - Samsic 08'01"
113.
Pierre BARBIER
Nippo Delko Provence 08'46"
114.
Charlie QUARTERMAN
Trek - Segafredo
115.
Arnaud COURTEILLE
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
116.
Jonathan HIVERT
Total Direct Energie
117.
Sep VANMARCKE
EF Education First
118.
José Isidro Maciel GONÇALVES
Nippo Delko Provence
119.
Julien DUVAL
Ag2r La Mondiale
120.
Luis Ricardo VILLALOBOS HERNANDEZ
EF Education First
121.
Luca MOZZATO
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
122.
Jérémy LEVEAU
Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole 10'35"
123.
Michał PALUTA
CCC Team
124.
Bert DE BACKER
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
125.
Marlon GAILLARD
Total Direct Energie
126.
Lorenzo MANZIN
Total Direct Energie

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 4. Avignon - Aix-en-Provence

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 170.5 km

Date: 16 February 2020