2.1

Tour du Poitou-Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine 2020  |  Stage 3b. Futuroscope - Jaunay-Marigny   

4th edition

22.5 km, 29 August 2020

Rider Team Time
1.
Josef ČERNÝ
CCC Team 26'01"
2.
Alexis GOUGEARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 00'17"
3.
Arnaud DÉMARE
Groupama - FDJ 00'21"
4.
Joey ROSSKOPF
CCC Team 00'25"
5.
Benjamin THOMAS
Groupama - FDJ 00'26"
6.
Thibault GUERNALEC
Team Arkéa - Samsic 00'27"
7.
William BARTA
CCC Team 00'37"
8.
Elmar REINDERS
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team 00'38"
9.
Lasse Norman HANSEN
Alpecin - Fenix 00'40"
10.
Harry TANFIELD
Ag2r La Mondiale
11.
Yoann PAILLOT
St. Michel - Auber 93 00'44"
12.
Julius JOHANSEN
Uno - X Norwegian Development Team 00'51"
13.
Szymon SAJNOK
CCC Team 00'55"
14.
Senne LEYSEN
Alpecin - Fenix 00'58"
15.
Daniil FOMINYKH
Astana Pro Team 00'59"
16.
Brian VAN GOETHEM
Lotto - Soudal 01'03"
17.
Samuel LEROUX
Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole 01'04"
18.
Silvan DILLIER
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'05"
19.
Miles SCOTSON
Groupama - FDJ
20.
Stan DEWULF
Lotto - Soudal 01'07"
21.
Jonathan DIBBEN
Lotto - Soudal 01'13"
22.
Dorian GODON
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'15"
23.
Rasmus Christian QUAADE
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team 01'18"
24.
Gijs VAN HOECKE
CCC Team 01'20"
25.
Jérémy LECROQ
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
26.
Stéphane ROSSETTO
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 01'23"
27.
Damien GAUDIN
Total Direct Energie 01'30"
28.
Zhandos BIZHIGITOV
Astana Pro Team 01'33"
29.
Łukasz OWSIAN
Team Arkéa - Samsic
30.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
CCC Team 01'39"
31.
Jimmy JANSSENS
Alpecin - Fenix 01'42"
32.
Baptiste BLEIER
St. Michel - Auber 93
33.
Rasmus BYRIEL IVERSEN
Lotto - Soudal 01'46"
34.
Alexander KRIEGER
Alpecin - Fenix 01'49"
35.
Benoît JARRIER
Team Arkéa - Samsic 01'52"
36.
Álvaro José HODEG CHAGÜI
Deceuninck - Quick Step 01'55"
37.
Bert VAN LERBERGHE
Deceuninck - Quick Step 01'59"
38.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Groupama - FDJ 02'01"
39.
Matis LOUVEL
Team Arkéa - Samsic
40.
Jonas GREGAARD WILSLY
Astana Pro Team 02'02"
41.
Stijn STEELS
Deceuninck - Quick Step
42.
Harm VANHOUCKE
Lotto - Soudal
43.
Emil Nygaard VINJEBO
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team 02'03"
44.
Iván GARCÍA CORTINA
Bahrain - McLaren 02'05"
45.
José Isidro Maciel GONÇALVES
Nippo Delko Provence
46.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Groupama - FDJ 02'08"
47.
Ramūnas NAVARDAUSKAS
Nippo Delko Provence 02'09"
48.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Bahrain - McLaren 02'10"
49.
Fernando BARCELÓ ARAGÓN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
50.
Txomin JUARISTI ARRIETA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 02'11"
51.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Bahrain - McLaren 02'16"
52.
Julien MORICE
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
53.
Niki TERPSTRA
Total Direct Energie 02'19"
54.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto - Soudal 02'21"
55.
Hugo PAGE
Groupama - FDJ Continental Team 02'22"
56.
Iljo KEISSE
Deceuninck - Quick Step 02'23"
57.
Ivan CENTRONE
Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole 02'24"
58.
Mikel ARISTI GARDOKI
Euskaltel - Euskadi 02'25"
59.
Julen IRIZAR LASKURAIN
Euskaltel - Euskadi 02'27"
60.
Florian MAITRE
Total Direct Energie
61.
Thomas DEGAND
Circus - Wanty Gobert 02'28"
62.
Davide MARTINELLI
Astana Pro Team
63.
Erik Nordsaeter RESELL
Uno - X Norwegian Development Team
64.
Morne VAN NIEKERK
St. Michel - Auber 93 02'29"
65.
Petr VAKOČ
Alpecin - Fenix 02'31"
66.
Syver Westgaard WAERSTED
Uno - X Norwegian Development Team 02'33"
67.
Frederik RODENBERG MADSEN
Uno - X Norwegian Development Team 02'35"
68.
Ludwig DE WINTER
Circus - Wanty Gobert 02'37"
69.
Diego LOPEZ FUENTES
Euskaltel - Euskadi
70.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Bahrain - McLaren
71.
Hernando BOHORQUEZ SANCHEZ
Astana Pro Team 02'39"
72.
Floris DE TIER
Alpecin - Fenix 02'40"
73.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
CCC Team 02'42"
74.
Ian GARRISON
Deceuninck - Quick Step
75.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto - Soudal 02'45"
76.
Frederik BACKAERT
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept 02'50"
77.
Jérémy LEVEAU
Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole 02'53"
78.
Mikel ITURRIA SEGUROLA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 02'57"
79.
Laurens DE VREESE
Astana Pro Team
80.
Riccardo MINALI
Nippo Delko Provence 02'59"
81.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Nippo Delko Provence
82.
Grega BOLE
Bahrain - McLaren 03'00"
83.
Antonio ANGULO SAMPEDRO
Euskaltel - Euskadi 03'01"
84.
Tobias Mørch KONGSTAD
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team 03'02"
85.
Jordan LEVASSEUR
Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole 03'03"
86.
Shane ARCHBOLD
Deceuninck - Quick Step 03'04"
87.
Sergio Román MARTÍN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 03'10"
88.
Justin MOTTIER
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
89.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
Groupama - FDJ
90.
François BIDARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 03'12"
91.
Héctor SÁEZ BENITO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 03'14"
92.
Dzmitry ZHYHUNOU
Euskaltel - Euskadi 03'15"
93.
Pierre BARBIER
Nippo Delko Provence 03'16"
94.
Lars SAUGSTAD
Uno - X Norwegian Development Team 03'20"
95.
Emiel VERMEULEN
Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole 03'21"
96.
Christoffer LISSON
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team 03'22"
97.
Alessandro PESSOT
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè 03'23"
98.
Atsushi OKA
Nippo Delko Provence 03'25"
99.
Orluis Alberto AULAR SANABRIA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 03'29"
100.
Thomas BOUDAT
Team Arkéa - Samsic 03'34"
101.
Romain LE ROUX
Team Arkéa - Samsic 03'38"
102.
Simon SELLIER
Total Direct Energie
103.
Bram WELTEN
Team Arkéa - Samsic
104.
Lorenzo MANZIN
Total Direct Energie 03'45"
105.
Aritz BAGÜÉS KALPARSORO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 03'46"
106.
Marlon GAILLARD
Total Direct Energie 03'47"
107.
Jon IRISARRI RINCON
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 03'51"
108.
Alexandre GENIEZ
Ag2r La Mondiale 03'52"
109.
Corné VAN KESSEL
Circus - Wanty Gobert 03'54"
110.
Luca MOZZATO
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept 03'57"
111.
Yevgeniy GIDICH
Astana Pro Team 04'00"
112.
Bert DE BACKER
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept 04'05"
113.
Attilio VIVIANI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 04'08"
114.
Alfdan DE DECKER
Circus - Wanty Gobert 04'11"
115.
Tony HUREL
St. Michel - Auber 93 04'14"
116.
Marco BENFATTO
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè 04'17"
117.
Ben TULETT
Alpecin - Fenix 04'25"
118.
James SHAW
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team 04'27"
119.
Giovanni LONARDI
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè 04'30"
120.
Nicholas DALLA VALLE
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè 04'35"
121.
Fabio MAZZUCCO
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
122.
Bryan ALAPHILIPPE
St. Michel - Auber 93 04'40"
123.
Anthony MALDONADO
St. Michel - Auber 93 04'45"
124.
Matteo MALUCELLI
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 04'54"
125.
Enrico ZANONCELLO
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 05'14"
126.
Marco MATHIS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 05'47"
127.
Iuri FILOSI
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè 06'04"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 3b. Futuroscope - Jaunay-Marigny

Distance: 22.5 km

Date: 29 August 2020