2.PS

Vuelta a Andalucia - Ruta del Sol 2020  |  Stage 1. Alhaurin de la Torre - Grazalema   

66th edition

173.8 km, 19 February 2020

Rider Team Time
1.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team 4h41'08"
2.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Bahrain - McLaren 00'06"
3.
Dylan TEUNS
Bahrain - McLaren 00'25"
4.
Jack HAIG
Mitchelton - Scott 00'27"
5.
Pello BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Bahrain - McLaren
6.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Astana Pro Team 00'30"
7.
Chris HARPER
Team Jumbo - Visma 00'54"
8.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
UAE Team Emirates 01'03"
9.
Harm VANHOUCKE
Lotto - Soudal
10.
Rubén FERNÁNDEZ ANDÚJAR
Fundación - Orbea 01'07"
11.
Andrey ZEITS
Mitchelton - Scott 01'21"
12.
Marc SOLER GIMENEZ
Movistar Team
13.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto - Soudal 01'34"
14.
Antwan TOLHOEK
Team Jumbo - Visma 01'42"
15.
Antonio PEDRERO LOPEZ
Movistar Team 01'48"
16.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Mitchelton - Scott 02'11"
17.
Brandon MCNULTY
UAE Team Emirates 02'16"
18.
Mikel BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL
Fundación - Orbea 02'19"
19.
Sebastian SCHÖNBERGER
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept 02'23"
20.
Jan BAKELANTS
Circus - Wanty Gobert 02'24"
21.
Jimmy JANSSENS
Alpecin - Fenix 02'27"
22.
Brent BOOKWALTER
Mitchelton - Scott 02'29"
23.
Silvan DILLIER
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'36"
24.
Jaime CASTRILLO ZAPATER
Equipo Kern Pharma 02'42"
25.
Jefferson Alveiro CEPEDA HERNANDEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 02'50"
26.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Team Arkéa - Samsic 03'11"
27.
Roger ADRIA OLIVERAS
Equipo Kern Pharma 03'24"
28.
Thomas SPRENGERS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
29.
Óscar CABEDO CARDÁ
Burgos - BH 03'28"
30.
Denis NEKRASOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 03'31"
31.
Enric MAS NICOLAU
Movistar Team 03'58"
32.
Edward RAVASI
UAE Team Emirates
33.
Floris DE TIER
Alpecin - Fenix 04'33"
34.
Álvaro CUADROS MORATA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 04'53"
35.
Alessandro COVI
UAE Team Emirates 04'55"
36.
Jelle VANENDERT
Bingoal WB 04'57"
37.
Mikel ITURRIA SEGUROLA
Fundación - Orbea
38.
Julien SIMON
Total Direct Energie 05'19"
39.
Jordi WARLOP
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
40.
Oliver NAESEN
Ag2r La Mondiale 05'32"
41.
Tomasz MARCZYŃSKI
Lotto - Soudal
42.
Vadim PRONSKIY
Astana Pro Team
43.
Artem NYCH
Gazprom - Rusvelo
44.
Loïc VLIEGEN
Circus - Wanty Gobert 05'46"
45.
Kristian AASVOLD
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team 07'08"
46.
Juan Felipe OSORIO ARBOLEDA
Burgos - BH 07'17"
47.
Aaron VAN POUCKE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 07'19"
48.
Łukasz OWSIAN
Team Arkéa - Samsic
49.
Louis VERVAEKE
Alpecin - Fenix 07'47"
50.
Julien MORTIER
Bingoal WB 08'20"
51.
Romain SICARD
Total Direct Energie 08'37"
52.
Brian VAN GOETHEM
Lotto - Soudal 09'53"
53.
Simone VELASCO
Gazprom - Rusvelo
54.
Damiano CARUSO
Bahrain - McLaren 09'59"
55.
Eliot LIETAER
Bingoal WB
56.
Urko BERRADE FERNANDEZ
Equipo Kern Pharma
57.
Maurits LAMMERTINK
Circus - Wanty Gobert 10'17"
58.
Evgeny SHALUNOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
59.
Kevin DELTOMBE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 11'40"
60.
Stefano OLDANI
Lotto - Soudal
61.
Willie SMIT
Burgos - BH 11'56"
62.
James SHAW
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team 12'43"
63.
Valerio CONTI
UAE Team Emirates 14'12"
64.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Movistar Team
65.
Jorge ARCAS PEÑA
Movistar Team
66.
Nikita STALNOV
Astana Pro Team
67.
Orluis Alberto AULAR SANABRIA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
68.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
UAE Team Emirates
69.
Ángel MADRAZO RUIZ
Burgos - BH 15'03"
70.
Andrea PASQUALON
Circus - Wanty Gobert
71.
Amaury CAPIOT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
72.
Bert-Jan LINDEMAN
Team Jumbo - Visma 16'25"
73.
Kobe GOOSSENS
Lotto - Soudal
74.
Hugo HOULE
Astana Pro Team 16'29"
75.
Jorge CUBERO GÁLVEZ
Burgos - BH 17'03"
76.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bahrain - McLaren
77.
Oscar RIESEBEEK
Alpecin - Fenix
78.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Ag2r La Mondiale
79.
Juan José LOBATO DEL VALLE
Fundación - Orbea
80.
Petr VAKOČ
Alpecin - Fenix
81.
Gonzalo SERRANO RODRÍGUEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
82.
Scott THWAITES
Alpecin - Fenix
83.
Joel NICOLAU BELTRAN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
84.
Clément VENTURINI
Ag2r La Mondiale
85.
Anton KUZMIN
Gazprom - Rusvelo
86.
Aleksey RYBALKIN
Gazprom - Rusvelo
87.
Dries VAN GESTEL
Total Direct Energie
88.
Sergio Román MARTÍN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
89.
Lawrence NAESEN
Ag2r La Mondiale
90.
Paul MARTENS
Team Jumbo - Visma
91.
Thomas BOUDAT
Team Arkéa - Samsic
92.
Thibault GUERNALEC
Team Arkéa - Samsic
93.
Christoffer LISSON
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team
94.
Christophe NOPPE
Team Arkéa - Samsic
95.
Kévin REZA
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
96.
Damien GAUDIN
Total Direct Energie
97.
Emiel PLANCKAERT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
98.
Julien MORICE
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
99.
Edward PLANCKAERT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
100.
Sebastián MORA VEDRI
Movistar Team
101.
Lennard HOFSTEDE
Team Jumbo - Visma
102.
Matej MOHORIČ
Bahrain - McLaren
103.
Taco VAN DER HOORN
Team Jumbo - Visma
104.
Martijn BUDDING
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team
105.
Florian VACHON
Team Arkéa - Samsic
106.
Benoît JARRIER
Team Arkéa - Samsic
107.
Jokin ARANBURU ARRUTI
Fundación - Orbea
108.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Movistar Team
109.
Alexis GOUGEARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
110.
Jose Felix PARRA CUERDA
Equipo Kern Pharma
111.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team
112.
Enrique SANZ UNZUÉ
Equipo Kern Pharma
113.
Bryan COQUARD
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
114.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
115.
Ibai AZURMENDI SAGASTIBELTZA
Fundación - Orbea
116.
Tom LEEZER
Team Jumbo - Visma
117.
Ivan MORENO SANCHEZ
Equipo Kern Pharma
118.
Ludovic ROBEET
Bingoal WB
119.
Alexander EDMONDSON
Mitchelton - Scott
120.
Txomin JUARISTI ARRIETA
Fundación - Orbea
121.
Edoardo AFFINI
Mitchelton - Scott
122.
Matthew HOLMES
Lotto - Soudal
123.
Jérôme COUSIN
Total Direct Energie
124.
Adrien PETIT
Total Direct Energie 18'03"
125.
Alexander KONYCHEV
Mitchelton - Scott 19'45"
126.
Jeremy BELLICAUD
Circus - Wanty Gobert
127.
Niki TERPSTRA
Total Direct Energie 19'55"
128.
Sondre Holst ENGER
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team 19'58"
129.
Mark PADUN
Bahrain - McLaren
130.
Pablo GUERRERO BONILLA
Burgos - BH
131.
Carmelo URBANO FONTIVEROS
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
132.
Jonas VAN GENECHTEN
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept 20'00"
133.
Sindre Skjøstad LUNKE
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team
134.
Kris BOECKMANS
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept 23'01"
135.
Franklin SIX
Bingoal WB
136.
Marco CANOLA
Gazprom - Rusvelo 25'54"
137.
Jon AGIRRE EGANA
Equipo Kern Pharma 28'08"
138.
Philipp WALSLEBEN
Alpecin - Fenix 32'44"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 1. Alhaurin de la Torre - Grazalema

Distance: 173.8 km

Date: 19 February 2020