2.PS

Vuelta a Andalucia - Ruta del Sol 2020  |  Stage 2. Siviglia - Iznajar   

66th edition

198.1 km, 20 February 2020

Rider Team Time
1.
Gonzalo SERRANO RODRÍGUEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 5h07'49"
2.
Juan José LOBATO DEL VALLE
Fundación - Orbea 00'02"
3.
Dylan TEUNS
Bahrain - McLaren
4.
Clément VENTURINI
Ag2r La Mondiale 00'04"
5.
Jack HAIG
Mitchelton - Scott
6.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team
7.
Edward PLANCKAERT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
8.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Astana Pro Team
9.
Andrea PASQUALON
Circus - Wanty Gobert
10.
Marc SOLER GIMENEZ
Movistar Team
11.
Julien SIMON
Total Direct Energie
12.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Bahrain - McLaren
13.
Pello BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Bahrain - McLaren 00'07"
14.
Silvan DILLIER
Ag2r La Mondiale
15.
Jan BAKELANTS
Circus - Wanty Gobert
16.
Sebastian SCHÖNBERGER
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
17.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto - Soudal
18.
Kristian AASVOLD
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team
19.
Rubén FERNÁNDEZ ANDÚJAR
Fundación - Orbea
20.
Brent BOOKWALTER
Mitchelton - Scott
21.
Harm VANHOUCKE
Lotto - Soudal
22.
Chris HARPER
Team Jumbo - Visma
23.
Alessandro COVI
UAE Team Emirates
24.
Andrey ZEITS
Mitchelton - Scott
25.
Martijn BUDDING
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team
26.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Team Arkéa - Samsic 00'15"
27.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
UAE Team Emirates
28.
Denis NEKRASOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
29.
Antwan TOLHOEK
Team Jumbo - Visma
30.
Antonio PEDRERO LOPEZ
Movistar Team 00'19"
31.
Aaron VAN POUCKE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
32.
Mikel ITURRIA SEGUROLA
Fundación - Orbea
33.
Enrique SANZ UNZUÉ
Equipo Kern Pharma
34.
Stefano OLDANI
Lotto - Soudal
35.
Brandon MCNULTY
UAE Team Emirates
36.
Petr VAKOČ
Alpecin - Fenix
37.
Orluis Alberto AULAR SANABRIA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 00'26"
38.
Thomas SPRENGERS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 00'29"
39.
Mikel BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL
Fundación - Orbea
40.
Simone VELASCO
Gazprom - Rusvelo 00'31"
41.
Óscar CABEDO CARDÁ
Burgos - BH
42.
Roger ADRIA OLIVERAS
Equipo Kern Pharma
43.
Floris DE TIER
Alpecin - Fenix
44.
Urko BERRADE FERNANDEZ
Equipo Kern Pharma
45.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bahrain - McLaren
46.
Thomas BOUDAT
Team Arkéa - Samsic
47.
Jimmy JANSSENS
Alpecin - Fenix 00'34"
48.
Jefferson Alveiro CEPEDA HERNANDEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
49.
Oliver NAESEN
Ag2r La Mondiale
50.
Paul MARTENS
Team Jumbo - Visma 00'37"
51.
Jaime CASTRILLO ZAPATER
Equipo Kern Pharma 00'43"
52.
Dries VAN GESTEL
Total Direct Energie
53.
Ibai AZURMENDI SAGASTIBELTZA
Fundación - Orbea
54.
Bryan COQUARD
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
55.
Julien MORTIER
Bingoal WB 00'45"
56.
James SHAW
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team
57.
Edoardo AFFINI
Mitchelton - Scott
58.
Christoffer LISSON
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team
59.
Artem NYCH
Gazprom - Rusvelo
60.
Jelle VANENDERT
Bingoal WB 00'48"
61.
Álvaro CUADROS MORATA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
62.
Jorge ARCAS PEÑA
Movistar Team
63.
Willie SMIT
Burgos - BH 00'51"
64.
Valerio CONTI
UAE Team Emirates
65.
Edward RAVASI
UAE Team Emirates
66.
Romain SICARD
Total Direct Energie 00'58"
67.
Ángel MADRAZO RUIZ
Burgos - BH 01'00"
68.
Amaury CAPIOT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 01'05"
69.
Mikel ITURRIA SEGUROLA
Fundación - Orbea 01'12"
70.
Łukasz OWSIAN
Team Arkéa - Samsic 01'14"
71.
Maurits LAMMERTINK
Circus - Wanty Gobert
72.
Lawrence NAESEN
Ag2r La Mondiale
73.
Enric MAS NICOLAU
Movistar Team
74.
Louis VERVAEKE
Alpecin - Fenix
75.
Alexander EDMONDSON
Mitchelton - Scott 01'24"
76.
Kobe GOOSSENS
Lotto - Soudal 01'31"
77.
Thibault GUERNALEC
Team Arkéa - Samsic 01'46"
78.
Kevin DELTOMBE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 02'05"
79.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
UAE Team Emirates
80.
Sindre Skjøstad LUNKE
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team
81.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Movistar Team
82.
Scott THWAITES
Alpecin - Fenix
83.
Vadim PRONSKIY
Astana Pro Team
84.
Franklin SIX
Bingoal WB
85.
Joel NICOLAU BELTRAN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
86.
Matej MOHORIČ
Bahrain - McLaren
87.
Damiano CARUSO
Bahrain - McLaren
88.
Aleksey RYBALKIN
Gazprom - Rusvelo
89.
Pablo GUERRERO BONILLA
Burgos - BH
90.
Sergio Román MARTÍN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
91.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
92.
Eliot LIETAER
Bingoal WB
93.
Oscar RIESEBEEK
Alpecin - Fenix 02'20"
94.
Lennard HOFSTEDE
Team Jumbo - Visma 02'21"
95.
Bert-Jan LINDEMAN
Team Jumbo - Visma
96.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Movistar Team 02'24"
97.
Tomasz MARCZYŃSKI
Lotto - Soudal
98.
Txomin JUARISTI ARRIETA
Fundación - Orbea 02'25"
99.
Florian VACHON
Team Arkéa - Samsic
100.
Benoît JARRIER
Team Arkéa - Samsic
101.
Brian VAN GOETHEM
Lotto - Soudal
102.
Evgeny SHALUNOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
103.
Hugo HOULE
Astana Pro Team 02'59"
104.
Jordi WARLOP
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 03'16"
105.
Alexis GOUGEARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 04'39"
106.
Damien GAUDIN
Total Direct Energie
107.
Sebastián MORA VEDRI
Movistar Team
108.
Christophe NOPPE
Team Arkéa - Samsic
109.
Juan Felipe OSORIO ARBOLEDA
Burgos - BH 05'03"
110.
Ludovic ROBEET
Bingoal WB 05'05"
111.
Jorge CUBERO GÁLVEZ
Burgos - BH 06'00"
112.
Taco VAN DER HOORN
Team Jumbo - Visma 06'41"
113.
Ivan MORENO SANCHEZ
Equipo Kern Pharma
114.
Julien MORICE
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept 07'00"
115.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Ag2r La Mondiale 07'05"
116.
Sondre Holst ENGER
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team 07'06"
117.
Alexander KONYCHEV
Mitchelton - Scott 08'05"
118.
Jon AGIRRE EGANA
Equipo Kern Pharma 09'16"
119.
Emiel PLANCKAERT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
120.
Niki TERPSTRA
Total Direct Energie
121.
Jérôme COUSIN
Total Direct Energie 11'10"
122.
Kévin REZA
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept 11'19"
123.
Jokin ARANBURU ARRUTI
Fundación - Orbea
124.
Jose Felix PARRA CUERDA
Equipo Kern Pharma
125.
Jonas VAN GENECHTEN
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept 11'20"
126.
Loïc VLIEGEN
Circus - Wanty Gobert
127.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team 11'24"
128.
Mark PADUN
Bahrain - McLaren
129.
Anton KUZMIN
Gazprom - Rusvelo
130.
Nikita STALNOV
Astana Pro Team
131.
Tom LEEZER
Team Jumbo - Visma
132.
Marco CANOLA
Gazprom - Rusvelo 11'38"
133.
Philipp WALSLEBEN
Alpecin - Fenix 12'00"
134.
Carmelo URBANO FONTIVEROS
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 12'17"
135.
Adrien PETIT
Total Direct Energie 12'20"
136.
Matthew HOLMES
Lotto - Soudal 14'02"
137.
Kris BOECKMANS
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept 22'17"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 2. Siviglia - Iznajar

Distance: 198.1 km

Date: 20 February 2020