GT

Vuelta a España 2020  |  Stage 11. Villaviciosa - Alto de la Farrapona   

75th edition

170 km, 31 October 2020

Rider Team Time
1.
David GAUDU
Groupama - FDJ 4h54'13"
2.
Marc SOLER GIMÈNEZ
Movistar Team 00'04"
3.
Michael STORER
Team Sunweb 00'52"
4.
Mark DONOVAN
Team Sunweb
5.
Guillaume MARTIN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 00'55"
6.
Aleksandr VLASOV
Astana Pro Team 00'58"
7.
Daniel MARTIN
Israel Start - Up Nation 01'03"
8.
Enric MAS NICOLAU
Movistar Team
9.
Richard António CARAPAZ MONTENEGRO
Team Ineos Grenadiers
10.
Primož ROGLIČ
Team Jumbo - Visma
11.
Hugh CARTHY
EF Education First 01'10"
12.
Wout POELS
Bahrain - McLaren
13.
Sepp KUSS
Team Jumbo - Visma 01'12"
14.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team
15.
Felix GROßSCHARTNER
Bora - Hansgrohe 01'15"
16.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Mitchelton - Scott 01'17"
17.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
UAE Team Emirates 01'28"
18.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
UAE Team Emirates 01'36"
19.
George BENNETT
Team Jumbo - Visma 01'44"
20.
Michael WOODS
EF Education First
21.
Jan HIRT
CCC Team
22.
Georg ZIMMERMANN
CCC Team 02'37"
23.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Astana Pro Team
24.
Nicholas SCHULTZ
Mitchelton - Scott 03'15"
25.
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
Mitchelton - Scott
26.
Mattia CATTANEO
Deceuninck - Quick Step
27.
Robert GESINK
Team Jumbo - Visma 03'18"
28.
William BARTA
CCC Team 04'14"
29.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Movistar Team 04'43"
30.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 05'03"
31.
José HERRADA LÓPEZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
32.
Jonas VINGEGAARD RASMUSSEN
Team Jumbo - Visma 06'11"
33.
Michel RIES
Trek - Segafredo 07'47"
34.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Team Ineos Grenadiers 08'15"
35.
Thymen ARENSMAN
Team Sunweb
36.
Kobe GOOSSENS
Lotto - Soudal 08'51"
37.
Nans PETERS
Ag2r La Mondiale 09'29"
38.
Santiago BUITRAGO
Bahrain - McLaren 09'36"
39.
Bruno ARMIRAIL
Groupama - FDJ 10'05"
40.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Team Ineos Grenadiers 11'04"
41.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Astana Pro Team
42.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team 11'52"
43.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Movistar Team
44.
Robert POWER
Team Sunweb
45.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
NTT Pro Cycling
46.
Ángel MADRAZO RUIZ
Burgos - BH 14'32"
47.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
48.
Merhawi KUDUS GEBREMEDHIN
Astana Pro Team
49.
Jonathan LASTRA MARTÍNEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
50.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team
51.
Gino MÄDER
NTT Pro Cycling 14'54"
52.
Davide FORMOLO
UAE Team Emirates 15'46"
53.
Anthony ROUX
Groupama - FDJ 17'52"
54.
Paul OURSELIN
Total Direct Energie 17'55"
55.
Romain SICARD
Total Direct Energie 19'14"
56.
Rory SUTHERLAND
Israel Start - Up Nation 22'20"
57.
Christopher FROOME
Team Ineos Grenadiers
58.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
EF Education First
59.
Niklas EG
Trek - Segafredo
60.
Juan Pedro LOPEZ PEREZ
Trek - Segafredo 22'43"
61.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Team Sunweb 23'06"
62.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
Israel Start - Up Nation
63.
Julen AMEZQUETA MORENO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
64.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
UAE Team Emirates 23'58"
65.
Stefan DE BOD
NTT Pro Cycling 24'39"
66.
Lennard HOFSTEDE
Team Jumbo - Visma
67.
Callum SCOTSON
Mitchelton - Scott
68.
Jorge ARCAS PEÑA
Movistar Team
69.
Paul MARTENS
Team Jumbo - Visma 28'07"
70.
Aleksandr RIABUSHENKO
UAE Team Emirates
71.
Jannik STEIMLE
Deceuninck - Quick Step
72.
Cameron WURF
Team Ineos Grenadiers
73.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto - Soudal
74.
Tomasz MARCZYŃSKI
Lotto - Soudal
75.
Jasper PHILIPSEN
UAE Team Emirates
76.
Andrea BAGIOLI
Deceuninck - Quick Step
77.
Ian GARRISON
Deceuninck - Quick Step
78.
Stan DEWULF
Lotto - Soudal
79.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
EF Education First
80.
Zdeněk ŠTYBAR
Deceuninck - Quick Step
81.
Brent VAN MOER
Lotto - Soudal
82.
Aritz BAGÜÉS KALPARSORO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 28'32"
83.
Alex ARANBURU DEBA
Astana Pro Team
84.
Clément CHAMPOUSSIN
Ag2r La Mondiale 28'40"
85.
Ide SCHELLING
Bora - Hansgrohe 29'47"
86.
Pierre-Luc PÉRICHON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 29'49"
87.
Max KANTER
Team Sunweb
88.
Martin SALMON
Team Sunweb 31'11"
89.
Pascal ACKERMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
90.
Logan OWEN
EF Education First
91.
Dorian GODON
Ag2r La Mondiale 32'17"
92.
Julien SIMON
Total Direct Energie
93.
Juan Felipe OSORIO ARBOLEDA
Burgos - BH
94.
Valentin FERRON
Total Direct Energie
95.
Jetse BOL
Burgos - BH
96.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto - Soudal
97.
Willie SMIT
Burgos - BH
98.
Fred WRIGHT
Bahrain - McLaren
99.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
Mitchelton - Scott
100.
Alexis RENARD
Israel Start - Up Nation
101.
Scott DAVIES
Bahrain - McLaren
102.
Robert STANNARD
Mitchelton - Scott
103.
Omer GOLDSTEIN
Israel Start - Up Nation
104.
Mickaël DELAGE
Groupama - FDJ
105.
Dion SMITH
Mitchelton - Scott
106.
Remy MERTZ
Lotto - Soudal
107.
Ricardo Augusto Afonso VILELA
Burgos - BH
108.
Óscar CABEDO CARDÁ
Burgos - BH
109.
Kevin INKELAAR
Bahrain - McLaren
110.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Astana Pro Team
111.
Carlos BARBERO CUESTA
NTT Pro Cycling
112.
Gonzalo SERRANO RODRÍGUEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
113.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
NTT Pro Cycling
114.
Jefferson Alveiro CEPEDA HERNANDEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
115.
Jhojan Orlando GARCIA SOSA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
116.
Jesús EZQUERRA MUELA
Burgos - BH
117.
Victor LAFAY
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
118.
Łukasz WIŚNIOWSKI
CCC Team
119.
Pim LIGTHART
Total Direct Energie
120.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team
121.
Niki TERPSTRA
Total Direct Energie
122.
Benjamin DYBALL
NTT Pro Cycling
123.
Rémi CAVAGNA
Deceuninck - Quick Step
124.
Emīls LIEPIŅŠ
Trek - Segafredo
125.
Olivier LE GAC
Groupama - FDJ
126.
Emmanuel MORIN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 32'39"
127.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
NTT Pro Cycling 32'49"
128.
Mitchell DOCKER
EF Education First
129.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Bora - Hansgrohe 33'49"
130.
James PICCOLI
Israel Start - Up Nation 34'59"
131.
Ivo Emanuel Alves OLIVEIRA
UAE Team Emirates 35'31"
132.
Rui Filipe Alves OLIVEIRA
UAE Team Emirates
133.
Lorenzo MANZIN
Total Direct Energie 35'55"
134.
Rüdiger SELIG
Bora - Hansgrohe 36'00"
135.
Michael SCHWARZMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
136.
Julius VAN DEN BERG
EF Education First
137.
Martin LAAS
Bora - Hansgrohe
138.
Michael MØRKØV
Deceuninck - Quick Step 36'02"
139.
Sam BENNETT
Deceuninck - Quick Step
140.
Alexander EDMONDSON
Mitchelton - Scott
141.
Jonathan HIVERT
Total Direct Energie
142.
Alex MOLENAAR
Burgos - BH
143.
Iván Ramiro SOSA CUERVO
Team Ineos Grenadiers
144.
Jon ABERASTURI IZAGA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 36'05"
145.
Koen DE KORT
Trek - Segafredo 37'03"
146.
Mihkel RÄIM
Israel Start - Up Nation
147.
Matteo BADILATTI
Israel Start - Up Nation
148.
Alexander KAMP
Trek - Segafredo 37'14"
149.
Michał PALUTA
CCC Team 37'17"
150.
Harry TANFIELD
Ag2r La Mondiale 39'23"
151.
Gerben THIJSSEN
Lotto - Soudal 40'50"
GC Leader

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 11. Villaviciosa - Alto de la Farrapona

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 170 km

Date: 31 October 2020