GT

Vuelta a España 2020  |  Stage 13. Muros - Mirador de Ézaro   

75th edition

33.7 km, 3 November 2020

Rider Team Time
1.
Primož ROGLIČ
Team Jumbo - Visma 46'39"
2.
William BARTA
CCC Team 00'01"
3.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Movistar Team 00'10"
4.
Hugh CARTHY
EF Education First 00'25"
5.
Bruno ARMIRAIL
Groupama - FDJ 00'41"
6.
Mattia CATTANEO
Deceuninck - Quick Step 00'46"
7.
Richard António CARAPAZ MONTENEGRO
Team Ineos Grenadiers 00'49"
8.
Rémi CAVAGNA
Deceuninck - Quick Step 00'58"
9.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
UAE Team Emirates 00'59"
10.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Team Sunweb 01'07"
11.
Wout POELS
Bahrain - McLaren 01'12"
12.
Marc SOLER GIMÈNEZ
Movistar Team
13.
Daniel MARTIN
Israel Start - Up Nation 01'17"
14.
Jannik STEIMLE
Deceuninck - Quick Step 01'29"
15.
Thymen ARENSMAN
Team Sunweb 01'30"
16.
Enric MAS NICOLAU
Movistar Team 01'43"
17.
Clément CHAMPOUSSIN
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'44"
18.
Alexander EDMONDSON
Mitchelton - Scott 01'45"
19.
Felix GROßSCHARTNER
Bora - Hansgrohe 01'54"
20.
Gino MÄDER
NTT Pro Cycling 01'56"
21.
Harry TANFIELD
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'13"
22.
Ivo Emanuel Alves OLIVEIRA
UAE Team Emirates 02'14"
23.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Team Ineos Grenadiers 02'17"
24.
Aleksandr VLASOV
Astana Pro Team
25.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
NTT Pro Cycling 02'19"
26.
Robert GESINK
Team Jumbo - Visma 02'21"
27.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team 02'27"
28.
David GAUDU
Groupama - FDJ 02'28"
29.
Andrea BAGIOLI
Deceuninck - Quick Step 02'33"
30.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto - Soudal 02'36"
31.
Brent VAN MOER
Lotto - Soudal 02'37"
32.
Scott DAVIES
Bahrain - McLaren 02'42"
33.
Kobe GOOSSENS
Lotto - Soudal 03'01"
34.
Nicholas SCHULTZ
Mitchelton - Scott 03'02"
35.
Stefan DE BOD
NTT Pro Cycling 03'03"
36.
Sepp KUSS
Team Jumbo - Visma 03'05"
37.
George BENNETT
Team Jumbo - Visma 03'06"
38.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Astana Pro Team 03'07"
39.
Anthony ROUX
Groupama - FDJ 03'09"
40.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
UAE Team Emirates 03'15"
41.
Guillaume MARTIN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 03'19"
42.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
UAE Team Emirates 03'31"
43.
Davide FORMOLO
UAE Team Emirates 03'36"
44.
Mark DONOVAN
Team Sunweb 03'38"
45.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 03'51"
46.
Juan Pedro LOPEZ PEREZ
Trek - Segafredo 03'54"
47.
Georg ZIMMERMANN
CCC Team 04'01"
48.
Niklas EG
Trek - Segafredo 04'10"
49.
Ian GARRISON
Deceuninck - Quick Step 04'11"
50.
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
Mitchelton - Scott 04'12"
51.
Fred WRIGHT
Bahrain - McLaren 04'17"
52.
Willie SMIT
Burgos - BH 04'18"
53.
Nans PETERS
Ag2r La Mondiale 04'23"
54.
Stan DEWULF
Lotto - Soudal 04'29"
55.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team 04'30"
56.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team 04'31"
57.
Michael MØRKØV
Deceuninck - Quick Step 04'32"
58.
Michel RIES
Trek - Segafredo 04'33"
59.
Romain SICARD
Total Direct Energie 04'36"
60.
Łukasz WIŚNIOWSKI
CCC Team 04'38"
61.
Julien SIMON
Total Direct Energie 04'40"
62.
José HERRADA LÓPEZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 04'42"
63.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Mitchelton - Scott 04'47"
64.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
NTT Pro Cycling 04'51"
65.
Alex ARANBURU DEBA
Astana Pro Team 04'54"
66.
Iván Ramiro SOSA CUERVO
Team Ineos Grenadiers 04'56"
67.
Pierre-Luc PÉRICHON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 05'00"
68.
Dorian GODON
Ag2r La Mondiale 05'05"
69.
Benjamin DYBALL
NTT Pro Cycling 05'12"
70.
Rui Filipe Alves OLIVEIRA
UAE Team Emirates 05'13"
71.
Paul OURSELIN
Total Direct Energie 05'14"
72.
Pim LIGTHART
Total Direct Energie
73.
Valentin FERRON
Total Direct Energie 05'16"
74.
Victor LAFAY
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 05'22"
75.
Cameron WURF
Team Ineos Grenadiers 05'30"
76.
Zdeněk ŠTYBAR
Deceuninck - Quick Step
77.
Alex MOLENAAR
Burgos - BH 05'32"
78.
Michael WOODS
EF Education First 05'34"
79.
Julen AMEZQUETA MORENO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
80.
Emīls LIEPIŅŠ
Trek - Segafredo 05'36"
81.
Aleksandr RIABUSHENKO
UAE Team Emirates 05'38"
82.
Paul MARTENS
Team Jumbo - Visma 05'42"
83.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
NTT Pro Cycling 05'45"
84.
Santiago BUITRAGO
Bahrain - McLaren 05'46"
85.
Dion SMITH
Mitchelton - Scott 05'48"
86.
Christopher FROOME
Team Ineos Grenadiers
87.
Niki TERPSTRA
Total Direct Energie 05'50"
88.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team 05'51"
89.
Mitchell DOCKER
EF Education First 05'52"
90.
Remy MERTZ
Lotto - Soudal
91.
Martin SALMON
Team Sunweb
92.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Movistar Team 05'55"
93.
Emmanuel MORIN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 05'58"
94.
Merhawi KUDUS GEBREMEDHIN
Astana Pro Team 06'03"
95.
Jorge ARCAS PEÑA
Movistar Team 06'04"
96.
Callum SCOTSON
Mitchelton - Scott 06'05"
97.
Ángel MADRAZO RUIZ
Burgos - BH 06'06"
98.
James PICCOLI
Israel Start - Up Nation
99.
Lennard HOFSTEDE
Team Jumbo - Visma 06'09"
100.
Jasper PHILIPSEN
UAE Team Emirates 06'12"
101.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Astana Pro Team 06'17"
102.
Olivier LE GAC
Groupama - FDJ 06'20"
103.
Sam BENNETT
Deceuninck - Quick Step 06'26"
104.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
Israel Start - Up Nation 06'27"
105.
Jonas VINGEGAARD RASMUSSEN
Team Jumbo - Visma 06'35"
106.
Gonzalo SERRANO RODRÍGUEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 06'36"
107.
Robert STANNARD
Mitchelton - Scott 06'38"
108.
Lorenzo MANZIN
Total Direct Energie 06'44"
109.
Koen DE KORT
Trek - Segafredo 06'47"
110.
Michael STORER
Team Sunweb 06'48"
111.
Jonathan LASTRA MARTÍNEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 06'49"
112.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
Mitchelton - Scott 06'50"
113.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
EF Education First 06'53"
114.
Ide SCHELLING
Bora - Hansgrohe 06'56"
115.
Mickaël DELAGE
Groupama - FDJ
116.
Julius VAN DEN BERG
EF Education First 07'01"
117.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team 07'05"
118.
Aritz BAGÜÉS KALPARSORO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
119.
Robert POWER
Team Sunweb 07'12"
120.
Michał PALUTA
CCC Team 07'13"
121.
Ricardo Augusto Afonso VILELA
Burgos - BH 07'14"
122.
Jonathan HIVERT
Total Direct Energie 07'15"
123.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Bora - Hansgrohe 07'17"
124.
Michael SCHWARZMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe 07'23"
125.
Carlos BARBERO CUESTA
NTT Pro Cycling
126.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
EF Education First 07'35"
127.
Gerben THIJSSEN
Lotto - Soudal 07'38"
128.
Jhojan Orlando GARCIA SOSA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 07'43"
129.
Jan HIRT
CCC Team 07'45"
130.
Óscar CABEDO CARDÁ
Burgos - BH
131.
Logan OWEN
EF Education First 07'47"
132.
Max KANTER
Team Sunweb 07'48"
133.
Rüdiger SELIG
Bora - Hansgrohe 07'59"
134.
Tomasz MARCZYŃSKI
Lotto - Soudal 08'00"
135.
Pascal ACKERMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe 08'08"
136.
Omer GOLDSTEIN
Israel Start - Up Nation 08'13"
137.
Juan Felipe OSORIO ARBOLEDA
Burgos - BH 08'15"
138.
Jetse BOL
Burgos - BH 08'18"
139.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Team Ineos Grenadiers 08'26"
140.
Alexis RENARD
Israel Start - Up Nation 08'29"
141.
Martin LAAS
Bora - Hansgrohe 08'30"
142.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Astana Pro Team 08'36"
143.
Jefferson Alveiro CEPEDA HERNANDEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 08'51"
144.
Jon ABERASTURI IZAGA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
145.
Mihkel RÄIM
Israel Start - Up Nation 08'53"
146.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto - Soudal 08'58"
147.
Jesús EZQUERRA MUELA
Burgos - BH 09'17"
148.
Alexander KAMP
Trek - Segafredo 09'20"
149.
Matteo BADILATTI
Israel Start - Up Nation
150.
Rory SUTHERLAND
Israel Start - Up Nation 09'33"
151.
Kevin INKELAAR
Bahrain - McLaren 09'35"
GC Leader

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 13. Muros - Mirador de Ézaro

Race Type: Time Trial

Distance: 33.7 km

Date: 3 November 2020