Ronde van Vlaanderen 2021

105th edition

Antwerp - Oudenaarde 254.3 km

4 April 2021

Rider Team Time
1.
Kasper ASGREEN
Deceuninck - Quick Step 6h02'12"
2.
Mathieu VAN DER POEL
Alpecin - Fenix
3.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
Ag2r Citroen Team 00'32"
4.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek - Segafredo 00'33"
5.
Sep VANMARCKE
Israel Start - Up Nation 00'47"
6.
Wout VAN AERT
Jumbo - Visma
7.
Gianni VERMEERSCH
Alpecin - Fenix
8.
Anthony TURGIS
Total Direct Energie
9.
Florian SÉNÉCHAL
Deceuninck - Quick Step
10.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Ineos Grenadiers
11.
Christophe LAPORTE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
12.
Tiesj BENOOT
Team DSM 00'49"
13.
Dimitri CLAEYS
Team Qhubeka Assos 02'15"
14.
Marcus BURGHARDT
Bora - Hansgrohe
15.
Peter SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe
16.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
17.
Yves LAMPAERT
Deceuninck - Quick Step
18.
Alexander KRISTOFF
UAE Team Emirates
19.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Israel Start - Up Nation
20.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Bahrain - Victourios
21.
Michael MATTHEWS
Team BikeExchange
22.
Nils POLITT
Bora - Hansgrohe
23.
Iván GARCÍA CORTINA
Movistar Team
24.
Hugo HOFSTETTER
Israel Start - Up Nation
25.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto - Soudal
26.
Jenthe BIERMANS
Israel Start - Up Nation
27.
Max WALSCHEID
Team Qhubeka Assos
28.
Alberto BETTIOL
EF Education - Nippo
29.
Clément RUSSO
Team Arkéa - Samsic
30.
John DEGENKOLB
Lotto - Soudal
31.
Arjen LIVYNS
Bingoal WB
32.
Dries VAN GESTEL
Total Direct Energie
33.
Oliver NAESEN
Ag2r Citroen Team
34.
Aimé DE GENDT
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
35.
Dylan TEUNS
Bahrain - Victourios
36.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Arkéa - Samsic 02'20"
37.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
UAE Team Emirates
38.
Victor CAMPENAERTS
Team Qhubeka Assos
39.
Valentin MADOUAS
Groupama - FDJ
40.
Marco HALLER
Bahrain - Victourios 02'24"
41.
Thomas PIDCOCK
Ineos Grenadiers 02'35"
42.
Julian ALAPHILIPPE
Deceuninck - Quick Step
43.
Michael GOGL
Team Qhubeka Assos 02'52"
44.
Stefan KÜNG
Groupama - FDJ 03'19"
45.
Mathias NORSGAARD JØRGENSEN
Movistar Team
46.
Cyril LEMOINE
B&B Hotels p/b KTM
47.
Cédric BEULLENS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 04'00"
48.
Cyril BARTHE
B&B Hotels p/b KTM
49.
Dries DE BONDT
Alpecin - Fenix
50.
Stan DEWULF
Ag2r Citroen Team
51.
Robert STANNARD
Team BikeExchange
52.
Kévin GENIETS
Groupama - FDJ
53.
Damien TOUZÉ
Ag2r Citroen Team
54.
Ethan HAYTER
Ineos Grenadiers
55.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bahrain - Victourios
56.
Rui Filipe Alves OLIVEIRA
UAE Team Emirates
57.
Matteo TRENTIN
UAE Team Emirates 09'00"
58.
Søren Kragh ANDERSEN
Team DSM
59.
Edward THEUNS
Trek - Segafredo
60.
Thimo WILLEMS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
61.
Piet ALLEGAERT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
62.
Nathan VAN HOOYDONCK
Jumbo - Visma
63.
Nico DENZ
Team DSM
64.
Ryan GIBBONS
UAE Team Emirates
65.
Olivier LE GAC
Groupama - FDJ
66.
Juri HOLLMANN
Movistar Team
67.
Gonzalo SERRANO RODRÍGUEZ
Movistar Team
68.
Jelle WALLAYS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
69.
Luc WIRTGEN
Bingoal WB
70.
Benjamin PERRY
Astana - Premier Tech
71.
Mathijs PAASSCHENS
Bingoal WB
72.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Ineos Grenadiers
73.
Connor SWIFT
Team Arkéa - Samsic
74.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
75.
Bert VAN LERBERGHE
Deceuninck - Quick Step
76.
Łukasz WIŚNIOWSKI
Team Qhubeka Assos
77.
Matis LOUVEL
Team Arkéa - Samsic
78.
Johan JACOBS
Movistar Team
79.
Hugo HOULE
Astana - Premier Tech
80.
Jelle VANENDERT
Bingoal WB
81.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana - Premier Tech
82.
Jack BAUER
Team BikeExchange
83.
Lluís Guillermo MAS BONET
Movistar Team
84.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Total Direct Energie
85.
Loïc VLIEGEN
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
86.
Niki TERPSTRA
Total Direct Energie
87.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Team BikeExchange
88.
Daniel OSS
Bora - Hansgrohe
89.
Stefan BISSEGGER
EF Education - Nippo
90.
Jonas RICKAERT
Alpecin - Fenix
91.
Artyom ZAKHAROV
Astana - Premier Tech 13'00"
92.
Maarten WYNANTS
Jumbo - Visma
93.
David DEKKER
Jumbo - Visma
94.
Pascal EENKHOORN
Jumbo - Visma
95.
Bert DE BACKER
B&B Hotels p/b KTM
96.
Koen DE KORT
Trek - Segafredo
97.
Timo ROOSEN
Jumbo - Visma
98.
Guillaume BOIVIN
Israel Start - Up Nation
99.
Marcel SIEBERG
Bahrain - Victourios
100.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Groupama - FDJ
101.
Taco VAN DER HOORN
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
102.
Frederik BACKAERT
B&B Hotels p/b KTM
103.
Christophe NOPPE
Team Arkéa - Samsic
104.
Maciej BODNAR
Bora - Hansgrohe
105.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
UAE Team Emirates
106.
Wesley KREDER
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
107.
Daniel MCLAY
Team Arkéa - Samsic
108.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
109.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
EF Education - Nippo
110.
Fabio VAN DEN BOSSCHE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
111.
André Rodrigues CARVALHO
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
112.
Fred WRIGHT
Bahrain - Victourios
113.
Damien GAUDIN
Total Direct Energie

Race information

Start, finish: Antwerp - Oudenaarde

Distance: 254.3 km

Date: 4 April 2021