Ranking 1961

Name Birthday Team Country Score
1. Jacques ANQUETIL 08-Jan-1934 Helyett
FRA
3541
2. Rik VAN LOOY 20-Dec-1933 Faema
BEL
3131
3. Hans JUNKERMANN 06-May-1934 Torpedo
GER
1898
4. Frans AERENHOUTS 04-Jul-1937 Mercier
BEL
1894
5. Imerio MASSIGNAN 02-Jan-1937 Legnano
ITA
1866
6. Guido CARLESI 07-Nov-1936 Philco
ITA
1727
7. Joseph PLANCKAERT 04-May-1934 Wiel's
BEL
1665
8. Jose PEREZ FRANCES 27-Dec-1936 Ferrys
ESP
1520
9. Andre DARRIGADE 24-Apr-1929 Alcyon
FRA
1464
10. Charly GAUL 08-Dec-1932 Gazzola
LUX
1444
11. Raymond POULIDOR 15-Apr-1936 Mercier
FRA
1428
12. Michel VAN AERDE 02-Oct-1933 Carpano
BEL
1390
13. Antonio SUAREZ VAZQUEZ 20-May-1932 Faema
ESP
1326
14. Arnaldo PAMBIANCO 16-Aug-1935 Fides
ITA
1325
15. Alfred RUEGG 07-May-1934 Libéria
SUI
1298
16. Nino DEFILIPPIS 21-Mar-1932 Carpano
ITA
1238
17. Francois MAHE 02-Sep-1930 Alcyon
FRA
1218
18. Jean GAINCHE 12-Aug-1932 Mercier
FRA
1194
19. Eddy PAUWELS 02-May-1935 Dr. Mann
BEL
1180
20. Fernando MANZANEQUE SANCHEZ 04-Feb-1934 Licor 43
ESP
1178
21. Jean STABLINSKI 21-May-1932 Helyett
FRA
1152
22. Joseph GROUSSARD 02-Mar-1934 Alcyon
FRA
1123
23. Fernand PICOT 10-May-1930 Mercier
FRA
1092
24. Carlo BRUGNAMI 30-Sep-1938 Torpado
ITA
1080
25. Armand DESMET 23-Jan-1931 Faema
BEL
1071
26. Tom SIMPSON 30-Nov-1937 Gitane
GBR
1071
27. Willy SCHROEDERS 09-Dec-1932 Faema
BEL
1065
28. Jos HOEVENAERS 30-Nov-1932 Ghigi
BEL
1063
29. Emile DAEMS 04-Apr-1938 Philco
BEL
1013
30. Adriano ZAMBONI 22-Jun-1933 Molteni
ITA
971
31. Arthur DE CABOOTER 03-Oct-1936 Groene Leeuw
BEL
943
32. Raymond IMPANIS 19-Oct-1925 Faema
BEL
932
33. Angelino SOLER 26-Nov-1939 Faema
ESP
915
34. Jo DE ROO 05-Jul-1937 Helyett
NED
903
35. Graziano BATTISTINI 12-May-1936 Legnano
ITA
899
36. Gilbert DESMET I 03-Feb-1931 Carpano
BEL
885
37. Vito TACCONE 08-May-1940 Atala
ITA
879
38. Jo DE HAAN 25-Dec-1936 St. Raphael
NED
877
39. Martin VAN GENEUGDEN 21-Jan-1932 Baratti
BEL
869
40. Ab GELDERMANS 17-Mar-1935 Rapha
NED
851
41. Brian ROBINSON 03-Nov-1930 Rapha
GBR
846
42. Piet VAN EST 11-Aug-1934 Faema
NED
830
43. Vicente ITURAT 22-Aug-1928 Catigene
ESP
821
44. Michel STOLKER 29-Sep-1933 Helyett
NED
790
45. Jaap KERSTEN 10-Nov-1934 Locomotief
NED
785
46. Antonio KARMANY 21-Jan-1934 Kas
ESP
752
47. Guillaume VAN TONGERLOO 29-Dec-1933 Faema
BEL
748
48. Jean ADRIAENSENS 06-Jun-1932 Sinalco
BEL
740
49. Rino BENEDETTI 18-Nov-1928 Ignis
ITA
737
50. Edouard DELBERGHE 04-Oct-1935 Helyett
FRA
732
51. Raymond MASTROTTO 01-Nov-1934 Rapha
FRA
729
52. Luis OTANO 26-Jan-1934 Licor 43
ESP
692
53. Jean GRACZYK 26-May-1933 Helyett
FRA
690
54. Angelo CONTERNO 13-Mar-1925 Baratti
ITA
684
55. Louis ROSTOLLAN 01-Jan-1936 Helyett
FRA
671
56. Frans SCHOUBBEN 11-Nov-1933 Peugeot
BEL
670
57. Friedhelm FISCHERKELLER 03-Jan-1935 Faema
GER
670
58. Marcel JANSSENS 30-Dec-1931 Dr. Mann
BEL
668
59. Henri ANGLADE 06-Jul-1933 Libéria
FRA
668
60. Jean DOTTO 27-Mar-1928 Libéria
FRA
643
61. Rolf MAURER 16-Apr-1938 Mondia
SUI
641
62. Edgard SORGELOOS 14-Dec-1930 Faema
BEL
631
63. Marcel QUEHEILLE 16-Mar-1930 Kas
FRA
630
64. Jean Baptiste CLAES 09-Feb-1937 Groene Leeuw
BEL
620
65. Attilio MORESI 26-Jul-1937 Carpano
SUI
606
66. Robert CAZALA 07-Jan-1934 Mercier
FRA
605
67. Guy IGNOLIN 14-Nov-1936 St. Raphael
FRA
592
68. Pierre RUBY 20-Sep-1932 Peugeot
FRA
586
69. Camille LE MENN 23-Feb-1934 Peugeot
FRA
575
70. Yvo MOLENAERS 25-Feb-1934 Carpano
BEL
558
71. Rolf GRAF 19-Aug-1932 Tigra
SUI
544
72. Renzo FONTONA 02-Jul-1939 Legnano
ITA
539
73. Marcel ROHRBACH 08-Apr-1933 Peugeot
FRA
537
74. Willy VANNITSEN 08-Feb-1935 Carpano
BEL
536
75. Andre NOYELLE 29-Nov-1931 Wiel's
BEL
533
76. Gerard THIELIN 29-Mar-1935 Rapha
FRA
524
77. Andre FOUCHER 02-Oct-1933 Libéria
FRA
520
78. Georges GROUSSARD 22-Mar-1937 Alcyon
FRA
518
79. Louis PROOST 07-Apr-1935 Faema
BEL
515
80. Stephan LACH 10-Sep-1933 Peugeot
FRA
513
81. Federico MARTIN BAHAMONTES 09-Jul-1928 VOV
ESP
506
82. Jean MILESI 24-Jun-1935 Libéria
FRA
503
83. Dino BRUNI 13-Apr-1932 Ignis
ITA
500
84. Antonio GOMEZ DEL MORAL 15-Nov-1939 Faema
ESP
498
85. Joseph THOMIN 30-Jun-1931 Margnat
FRA
498
86. Mario MINIERI 21-Jun-1938 Ghigi
ITA
485
87. Carlo AZZINI 19-Jul-1935 San Pellegrino
ITA
483
88. Louis BERGAUD 30-Nov-1928 St. Raphael
FRA
483
89. Seamus ELLIOTT 04-Jun-1934 Helyett
IRL
465
90. Bernard VIOT 09-Aug-1937 Peugeot
FRA
461
91. Wilfried THALER 24-Jul-1934 Gazzola
AUT
459
92. Frans DE MULDER 14-Dec-1937 Groene Leeuw
BEL
456
93. Henri DE WOLF 17-Aug-1936 Alcyon
BEL
455
94. Pierre BEUFFEUIL 30-Oct-1934 Mercier
FRA
452
95. Rudi ALTIG 18-Mar-1937 Rapha
GER
451
96. Pino CERAMI 28-Apr-1922 Peugeot
BEL
446
97. Rolf WOLFSHOHL 27-Dec-1938 Rapha
GER
444
98. Piet RENTMEESTER 27-Aug-1938 Quelle
NED
440
99. Jos WOUTERS 21-Feb-1942 Solo
BEL
437
100. Jan WESTDORP 06-Sep-1934 Eroba
NED
430


View year ranking: