Deutschland Rundfahrt 1999  |  Stage 5. Dortmund - Koblenz   

23rd edition

198 km, 1 June 1999

Rider Team Time
1.
Andreas KAPPES
Agro - Adler - Brandenburg 4h39'31"
2.
Christian WEGMANN
Die Continentale - Olympia
3.
Emmanuel MAGNIEN
La Francaise des Jeux
4.
Michaël BLAUDZUN
Team Home - Jack & Jones
5.
Geert VAN BONDT
TVM - Farm Frites
6.
Bert GRABSCH
Team Cologne
7.
Paolo LANFRANCHI
Mapei - Quick Step
8.
Thomas MÜHLBACHER
Team Gerolsteiner
9.
Bert DIETZ
Team Nürnberger
10.
Grischa NIERMANN
Rabobank
11.
Steffen KJÆRGAARD
Team Chicky World
12.
Stive VERMAUT
Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx
13.
Rolf HUSER
Festina - Lotus
14.
Maarten DEN BAKKER
Rabobank
15.
Jens HEPPNER
Team Deutsche Telekom
16.
Bart VOSKAMP
TVM - Farm Frites
17.
Jan SCHAFFRATH
Team Deutsche Telekom
18.
Pierre BOURQUENOUD
Post Swiss Team
19.
Christian Foget ANDERSEN
Team Home - Jack & Jones
20.
Bjarke NIELSEN
Team Chicky World
21.
Mathias JANDT
Agro - Adler - Brandenburg
22.
Lars TEUTENBERG
Team EC - Bayer Worringen
23.
Christian VAN DARTEL
Team Nürnberger
24.
Scott MCGRORY
Team Gerolsteiner
25.
Andreas BEIKIRCH
Die Continentale - Olympia
26.
Mikael Holst KYNEB
Team Home - Jack & Jones
27.
Patrick KÖHLER
Agro - Adler - Brandenburg
28.
René JØRGENSEN
Team Home - Jack & Jones
29.
Olaf POLLACK
Agro - Adler - Brandenburg
30.
Jörn REUSS
Team Nürnberger
31.
Ralf GRABSCH
Team Deutsche Telekom
32.
Marc STREEL
Team Home - Jack & Jones
33.
Thomas LIESE
Team Nürnberger
34.
Daniel SCHNIDER
Post Swiss Team
35.
Martin RITTSEL
Team Chicky World
36.
Jens ZEMKE
Team Nürnberger
37.
Peter WROLICH
Team Gerolsteiner
38.
Steffen WESEMANN
Team Deutsche Telekom
39.
Nick GATES
Die Continentale - Olympia
40.
Alexander AESCHBACH
Team EC - Bayer Worringen
41.
Ole Sigurd SIMENSEN
Agro - Adler - Brandenburg
42.
Jason PHILLIPS
Die Continentale - Olympia
43.
Hans Kurt BRAND
Die Continentale - Olympia
44.
Bradley MCGEE
La Francaise des Jeux
45.
Wilfried CRETSKENS
Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx
46.
Silvio MARTINELLO
Team Polti
47.
Christophe MENGIN
La Francaise des Jeux
48.
Raivis BELOHVOŠČIKS
Lampre - Daikin
49.
Jörg JAKSCHE
Team Deutsche Telekom
50.
Udo BÖLTS
Team Deutsche Telekom
51.
Svein Gaute HØLESTØL
Team Chicky World
52.
Marc LOTZ
Rabobank
53.
Stephan GOTTSCHLING
Agro - Adler - Brandenburg
54.
Michael VAN DER WOLF
Team Cologne
55.
Lars MICHAELSEN
La Francaise des Jeux
56.
Nicki SØRENSEN
Team Chicky World
57.
Pavel TONKOV
Mapei - Quick Step
58.
Ludo DIERCKXSSENS
Lampre - Daikin
59.
Anthony MORIN
La Francaise des Jeux
60.
Johan VERSTREPEN
Lampre - Daikin
61.
Erik ZABEL
Team Deutsche Telekom
62.
Felix GARCIA CASAS
Festina - Lotus
63.
Tom STREMERSCH
Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx
64.
Rolf SØRENSEN
Rabobank
65.
Marco PINOTTI
Lampre - Daikin
66.
Michael SCHLICKAU
Team Cologne
67.
Rossano BRASI
Team Polti
68.
Philipp BUSCHOR
Post Swiss Team
69.
Martin MÜLLER
Agro - Adler - Brandenburg
70.
Uwe AMPLER
Agro - Adler - Brandenburg
71.
Franz HOTZ
Festina - Lotus
72.
Raphael SCHWEDA
Team Nürnberger
73.
Roland MÜLLER
Team Nürnberger
74.
Volker ORDOWSKI
Team Gerolsteiner
75.
Franck PERQUE
La Francaise des Jeux
76.
Jimmy CASPER
La Francaise des Jeux
77.
Tom STEELS
Mapei - Quick Step
78.
Davy DUBBELDAM
Team Cologne
79.
Didier ROUS
Festina - Lotus
80.
Heinrich TRUMHELLER
Die Continentale - Olympia
81.
Richard GROENENDAAL
Rabobank
82.
Roger BEUCHAT
Post Swiss Team
83.
Jans KOERTS
Team Cologne
84.
Laurent BROCHARD
Festina - Lotus
85.
Pascal HERVÉ
Festina - Lotus
86.
Andreas WALZER
Team Gerolsteiner
87.
Aart VIERHOUTEN
Rabobank
88.
Sven TEUTENBERG
Team Gerolsteiner
89.
Michele BARTOLI
Mapei - Quick Step
90.
Stefano CATTAI
Team Polti
91.
Patrick VETSCH
Post Swiss Team
92.
Erwin THIJS
Team Cologne
93.
Daniele NARDELLO
Mapei - Quick Step
94.
Simone ZUCCHI
Team Polti
95.
Davy DANIELS
Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx
96.
Allan JOHANSEN
Team Chicky World
97.
Rolf JÄRMANN
Post Swiss Team
98.
Dennis RASMUSSEN
Team Chicky World
99.
Daniel ATIENZA
Team Polti
100.
Michael SKELDE
Team EC - Bayer Worringen
101.
Sergei OUTCHAKOV
TVM - Farm Frites
102.
Sven NIJS
Rabobank
103.
Marco SERPELLINI
Lampre - Daikin
104.
Manuel FERNANDEZ GINES
Mapei - Quick Step
105.
Glenn D'HOLLANDER
Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx
106.
Axel MERCKX
Mapei - Quick Step
107.
Markus ZBERG
Rabobank
108.
Kris GERITS
Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx
109.
Bekim CHRISTENSEN
Team EC - Bayer Worringen
110.
Sascha HENRIX
Team Gerolsteiner
111.
Andrea DOLCI
Festina - Lotus
112.
Steven DE JONGH
TVM - Farm Frites
113.
Servais KNAVEN
TVM - Farm Frites
114.
Johan MUSEEUW
Mapei - Quick Step
115.
Peter VAN PETEGEM
TVM - Farm Frites
116.
Tristan HOFFMAN
TVM - Farm Frites
117.
Gianluca VALOTI
Team Polti
118.
Raymond MEIJS
Team Cologne
119.
Jürgen WERNER
Team Nürnberger
120.
Arvis PIZIKS
Team Home - Jack & Jones
121.
Michael ROSBORG
Team Home - Jack & Jones
122.
Mario BOLZ
Team EC - Bayer Worringen
123.
Rafael OTTO
Team EC - Bayer Worringen

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 5. Dortmund - Koblenz

Distance: 198 km

Date: 1 June 1999