Tour de l'Avenir 2000  |  Stage 9. Le Grand Bornand - Ville-la-Grand   

38th edition

175 km, 8 September 2000

Rider Team Time
1.
Iker FLORES GALARZA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 4h48'18"
2.
Luca PAOLINI
Mapei - Quick Step 00'50"
3.
Ludovic MARTIN
Crédit Agricole
4.
Dmitriy FOFONOV
Besson Chaussures
5.
Thorwald VENEBERG
Individual 00'53"
6.
Sergey YAKOVLEV
Besson Chaussures
7.
Sven MONTGOMERY
Francaise des Jeux
8.
Floyd LANDIS
Mercury Cycling Team - Mannheim Auctions
9.
David MONCOUTIÉ
Cofidis
10.
Thierry LODER
Cofidis 01'01"
11.
Mikel ARTETXE GEZURAGA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 03'42"
12.
Aitor KINTANA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
13.
Yoann LE BOULANGER
Cofidis 05'53"
14.
Benoît POILVET
Crédit Agricole
15.
Marcel STRAUSS
Post Swiss Team
16.
Sandy CASAR
Francaise des Jeux
17.
Christian POOS
Post Swiss Team
18.
Ivaylo GABROVSKI
Jean Delatour
19.
Cédric FRAGNIÈRE
Phonak
20.
Noan LELARGE
Bonjour - Toupargel
21.
David CAÑADA GRACIA
O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank
22.
Steve ZAMPIERI
Mercury Cycling Team - Mannheim Auctions
23.
Koldo GIL PÉREZ
Banesto
24.
Thor HUSHOVD
Crédit Agricole 05'58"
25.
Davy DANIELS
Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx 09'17"
26.
Fränk SCHLECK
De Nardi - Pasta Montegrappa
27.
Óscar GARCÍA
Individual 09'24"
28.
Wesley HUVAERE
Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx 09'38"
29.
Sébastien TALABARDON
BigMat - Auber 93 12'40"
30.
Jean Michel TESSIER
Francaise des Jeux 15'26"
31.
Phil ZAJICEK
Mercury Cycling Team - Mannheim Auctions
32.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Bonjour - Toupargel
33.
Reto BERGMANN
Post Swiss Team 15'35"
34.
Remmert WIELINGA
Individual 15'36"
35.
Marc VANACKER
Individual 20'04"
36.
Mickaël LEVEAU
Besson Chaussures
37.
José Iván GUTIÉRREZ PALACIOS
O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank
38.
Yuriy KRIVTSOV
Individual
39.
Xavier FLORENCIO CABRÉ
O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank
40.
Frédéric FINOT
Crédit Agricole
41.
László BODROGI
Mapei - Quick Step
42.
Laurens TEN DAM
Individual
43.
Stéphane AUROUX
Individual
44.
Anthony TESTA
Saint Quentin - Oktos
45.
Sandro GÜTTINGER
Individual
46.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Banesto
47.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank
48.
Damon KLUCK
Individual
49.
Isidro NOZAL VEGA
O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank
50.
Eddy RATTI
Mapei - Quick Step
51.
Sergei BELOUSSOV
Besson Chaussures 29'59"
52.
Raphael JEUNE
Individual 31'52"
53.
Samuel GICQUEL
Individual
54.
Mark VLIJM
Individual
55.
Sergiy GRETCHYN
Individual
56.
David DEREPAS
Phonak
57.
Médéric CLAIN
Besson Chaussures
58.
Ronald MUTSAARS
Individual
59.
Anthony GESLIN
Bonjour - Toupargel
60.
Jurgen GUNS
Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx
61.
Scott DAVIS
Mercury Cycling Team - Mannheim Auctions
62.
Michael BARRY
Saturn Cycling Team
63.
Christophe EDALEINE
Jean Delatour
64.
Charles DIONNE
Team Shaklee
65.
Tony CAVET
Individual
66.
Gilles CANOUET
Individual
67.
Jay SWEET
BigMat - Auber 93
68.
William FRISCHKORN
Mercury Cycling Team - Mannheim Auctions
69.
Alexandre USOV
Phonak
70.
Cédric JOURDAN
BigMat - Auber 93
71.
Donny LOPEZ
Individual
72.
Björn LEUKEMANS
Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx
73.
Gorka ARRIZABALAGA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
74.
Romain MARY
Individual
75.
Nicolas VOGONDY
Francaise des Jeux
76.
Svein TUFT
Individual
77.
Martin COTAR
Post Swiss Team

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 9. Le Grand Bornand - Ville-la-Grand

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 175 km

Date: 8 September 2000