Bayern Rundfahrt 2003  |  Stage 2. Reit im Winkl - Reit im Winkl   

7th edition

18.7 km, 22 May 2003

Rider Team Time
1.
Michael RICH
Gerolsteiner 22'28"
2.
Luke ROBERTS
Team ComNet - Senges 09'01"
3.
Patrik SINKEWITZ
Quick Step - Davitamon 13'38"
4.
Thomas LIESE
Team Bianchi 17'58"
5.
Laurent LEFÈVRE
Jean Delatour 20'01"
6.
Andrey MIZOUROV
MBK - Oktos - Saint Quentin 23'00"
7.
Olaf POLLACK
Gerolsteiner 24'03"
8.
Jean NUTTLI
Volksbank - Ideal Bikes 27'00"
9.
Torsten SCHMIDT
Gerolsteiner 29'20"
10.
Jens VOIGT
Crédit Agricole 33'03"
11.
Bert GRABSCH
Phonak 38'41"
12.
Udo BÖLTS
Gerolsteiner 39'23"
13.
Ivaylo GABROVSKI
MBK - Oktos - Saint Quentin 42'33"
14.
Frédéric FINOT
Jean Delatour 44'48"
15.
Steffen WESEMANN
Team Telekom 45'52"
16.
Christophe EDALEINE
Jean Delatour 47'53"
17.
Raphael SCHWEDA
Team Bianchi 47'33"
18.
Rolf ALDAG
Team Telekom 52'04"
19.
Alexandre USOV
Phonak 53'39"
20.
Yoann LE BOULANGER
MBK - Oktos - Saint Quentin 57'36"
21.
Markus ZBERG
Gerolsteiner 59'32"
22.
Sebastien MATTOZZA
Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf 1h01'33"
23.
Paolo SAVOLDELLI
Team Telekom 1h02'31"
24.
Torsten WILHELMS
Team Bianchi 1h03'05"
25.
Stéphane GOUBERT
Jean Delatour 1h04'57"
26.
Christian POOS
Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf 1h06'14"
27.
Pierre BOURQUENOUD
Jean Delatour 1h07'29"
28.
Johan COENEN
Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf 1h08'40"
29.
Frédéric GABRIEL
MBK - Oktos - Saint Quentin 1h08'56"
30.
Andrey KASHECHKIN
Quick Step - Davitamon 1h09'57"
31.
Bram TANKINK
Quick Step - Davitamon 1h13'58"
32.
Jörg LUDEWIG
Saeco 1h16'00"
33.
Cadel EVANS
Team Telekom 1h20'03"
34.
Jure GOLČER
Volksbank - Ideal Bikes 1h24'33"
35.
Jens LEHMANN
Individual 1h25'11"
36.
Thomas ZIEGLER
Team Wiesenhof 1h26'31"
37.
Christopher JENNER
Crédit Agricole 1h26'58"
38.
Patrice HALGAND
Jean Delatour 1h28'07"
39.
Allan JOHANSEN
Team Fakta 1h32'58"
40.
Björnar VESTÖL
Team Fakta 1h35'23"
41.
Ronny LAUKE
Team Rose Versand - Merlin Logistic 1h36'56"
42.
Stefan KUPFERNAGEL
Phonak 1h38'57"
43.
Paolo BETTINI
Quick Step - Davitamon 1h40'39"
44.
Volker ORDOWSKI
Gerolsteiner 1h42'09"
45.
Peter WUYTS
Palmans - Collstrop - MrBookmaker.be 1h42'06"
46.
Mauricio Alberto ARDILA CANO
Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf 1h42'12"
47.
Sascha HENRIX
Team ComNet - Senges 1h43'03"
48.
Sebastian SIEDLER
Individual 1h43'52"
49.
Malte URBAN
Team Bianchi 1h45'11"
50.
Roger BEUCHAT
Phonak 1h45'07"
51.
Stuart O'GRADY
Crédit Agricole 1h45'25"
52.
Massimo STRAZZER
Phonak 1h48'44"
53.
Martin LACIAK
eD' System - ZVVZ 1h53'32"
54.
Thomas GRONQVIST
Team Fakta 1h55'58"
55.
Eddy LEMBO
Palmans - Collstrop - MrBookmaker.be 1h57'09"
56.
Erik ZABEL
Team Telekom 1h57'15"
57.
Stéphane AUGÉ
Crédit Agricole 1h58'50"
58.
Juan FUENTES ANGULLO
Saeco 2h01'46"
59.
Wolfram WIESE
Team ComNet - Senges 2h03'17"
60.
Pierrick FÉDRIGO
Crédit Agricole 2h03'58"
61.
Steven DE NEEF
Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf 2h03'55"
62.
Manu L'HOIR
Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf 2h04'03"
63.
Michal KALENDA
eD' System - ZVVZ 2h06'08"
64.
Anthony MORIN
Crédit Agricole 2h08'01"
65.
Hannes BLANK
Individual 2h09'01"
66.
Timo SCHOLZ
Team Wiesenhof 2h09'48"
67.
Bjarke NIELSEN
Team Fakta 2h12'09"
68.
Hans Jürgen JURETZEK
Team ComNet - Senges 2h11'35"
69.
Stefan GANSER
Team ComNet - Senges 2h16'57"
70.
Luca PAOLINI
Quick Step - Davitamon 2h17'46"
71.
Michael GIEBELMANN
Team Wiesenhof 2h18'43"
72.
Michal HRAZDÍRA
eD' System - ZVVZ 2h18'32"
73.
Christian PFANNBERGER
Volksbank - Ideal Bikes 2h18'45"
74.
Jan FALTÝNEK
eD' System - ZVVZ 2h27'41"
75.
Lorenzo DI SILVESTRO
MBK - Oktos - Saint Quentin 2h31'54"
76.
Ivan QUARANTA
Saeco 2h37'17"
77.
Frédéric AMORISON
Quick Step - Davitamon 2h38'34"
78.
Laurent PAUMIER
MBK - Oktos - Saint Quentin 2h41'34"
79.
Giosue BONOMI
Saeco 2h42'07"
80.
Andy DE SMET
Palmans - Collstrop - MrBookmaker.be 2h42'31"
81.
Marcel GONO
eD' System - ZVVZ 2h42'33"
82.
Michael REIHS
Team Fakta 2h44'02"
83.
Tjarco CUPPENS
Team ComNet - Senges 2h45'26"
84.
Patrick KOFLER
Volksbank - Ideal Bikes 2h46'26"
85.
André KORFF
Team Bianchi 2h46'49"
86.
Christian BACH
Individual 2h56'13"
87.
Martin SCHMID
Individual 3h00'39"
88.
Nicola GAVAZZI
Saeco 3h08'50"
89.
Carsten PODLESCH
Team Wiesenhof 3h10'43"
90.
David KUPKA
eD' System - ZVVZ 3h17'09"
91.
Jochen SUMMER
Volksbank - Ideal Bikes 3h17'41"
92.
Tom VANNOPPEN
Palmans - Collstrop - MrBookmaker.be 3h19'04"
93.
Sebastian DENKE
Team Rose Versand - Merlin Logistic 3h27'52"
94.
Fredrik MODIN
Team Fakta 3h28'06"
95.
Gian Matteo FAGNINI
Team Telekom 3h29'51"
96.
Philippe SCHNYDER
Volksbank - Ideal Bikes 3h31'44"
97.
Tilo SCHÜLER
Team Rose Versand - Merlin Logistic 3h31'36"
98.
Steffen RADOCHLA
Team Bianchi 3h34'40"
99.
Simon HEIMKREITNER
Individual 3h39'01"
100.
Denis BERTOLINI
Phonak 3h43'56"
101.
Victor MÄRZ
Individual 3h44'37"
102.
Karsten VOLKMANN
Team Rose Versand - Merlin Logistic 3h45'48"
103.
Marco APPLER
Team Rose Versand - Merlin Logistic 4h21'00"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 2. Reit im Winkl - Reit im Winkl

Race Type: Time Trial

Distance: 18.7 km

Date: 22 May 2003