Route du Sud 2004  |  Stage 3. Loures-Barousse - Sarp I.T.T.   

28th edition

23.5 km, 21 June 2004

Rider Team Time
1.
Bradley MCGEE
Fdjeux.com 31'45"
2.
David MILLAR
Cofidis 00'23"
3.
Andreas KLÖDEN
T-Mobile Team 00'27"
4.
Sandy CASAR
Fdjeux.com 00'32"
5.
Cadel EVANS
T-Mobile Team 00'33"
6.
Torsten HIEKMANN
T-Mobile Team 00'43"
7.
Frédéric FINOT
R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover 01'16"
8.
Cristian MORENI
Alessio - Bianchi 01'23"
9.
Nicolas PORTAL
Ag2r 01'32"
10.
Ivaylo GABROVSKI
Oktos - Saint Quentin 01'40"
11.
Andrey MIZOUROV
Oktos - Saint Quentin 01'42"
12.
Sergey YAKOVLEV
T-Mobile Team 01'49"
13.
Stéphane GOUBERT
Ag2r
14.
Andrea NOÈ
Alessio - Bianchi 01'50"
15.
Thomas VOECKLER
Brioches La Boulangère 01'52"
16.
Walter BÉNÉTEAU
Brioches La Boulangère 01'54"
17.
Christian WERNER
T-Mobile Team 01'58"
18.
Pierrick FÉDRIGO
Crédit Agricole 02'05"
19.
Jérémy ROY
Fdjeux.com 02'06"
20.
Unai Emilio YUS QUEREJETA
Brioches La Boulangère 02'10"
21.
Benjamin LEVECOT
Oktos - Saint Quentin
22.
Martin MÜLLER
Team Wiesenhof 02'12"
23.
David BOUCHER
Oktos - Saint Quentin 02'14"
24.
Patrice HALGAND
Crédit Agricole 02'17"
25.
Jean-Cyril ROBIN
Fdjeux.com 02'18"
26.
Jens HEPPNER
Team Wiesenhof 02'19"
27.
Mario AERTS
T-Mobile Team 02'20"
28.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Ag2r 02'22"
29.
Mark SCANLON
Ag2r
30.
Frédéric GUESDON
Fdjeux.com 02'23"
31.
Anthony CHARTEAU
Brioches La Boulangère
32.
Christophe MENGIN
Fdjeux.com 02'25"
33.
Baden COOKE
Fdjeux.com 02'28"
34.
Matthias KESSLER
T-Mobile Team 02'29"
35.
Stephane BERGES
Ag2r 02'32"
36.
Franck RÉNIER
Brioches La Boulangère 02'36"
37.
Frédéric BESSY
Cofidis
38.
Marcus LJUNGQVIST
Alessio - Bianchi
39.
Alessandro BERTOLINI
Alessio - Bianchi 02'37"
40.
Geoffroy LEQUATRE
Crédit Agricole 02'38"
41.
Francis MOUREY
Fdjeux.com 02'42"
42.
Matthieu SPRICK
Brioches La Boulangère 02'43"
43.
Maryan HARY
Brioches La Boulangère 02'44"
44.
Yannick TALABARDON
Auber 93 02'45"
45.
Christian KNEES
Team Wiesenhof 02'48"
46.
Benoît SALMON
Crédit Agricole 02'49"
47.
Maxim GOUROV
Oktos - Saint Quentin 02'54"
48.
Björn SCHRÖDER
Team Wiesenhof
49.
Jean-Patrick NAZON
Ag2r 02'58"
50.
Enrico POITSCHKE
Team Wiesenhof
51.
Magnus BÄCKSTEDT
Alessio - Bianchi
52.
Ludovic MARTIN
R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover
53.
Christophe LAURENT
R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover 03'00"
54.
Janek TOMBAK
Cofidis 03'01"
55.
Nicolas REYNAUD
R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover 03'02"
56.
Christophe AGNOLUTTO
Ag2r
57.
Jimmy CASPER
Cofidis 03'05"
58.
Gilles BOUVARD
R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover
59.
Éric BERTHOU
R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover 03'06"
60.
Lilian JÉGOU
Crédit Agricole 03'07"
61.
David BREARD
Auber 93
62.
Anthony GESLIN
Brioches La Boulangère 03'08"
63.
Vladimir MIHOLJEVIĆ
Alessio - Bianchi 03'12"
64.
Cédric HERVE
Crédit Agricole 03'13"
65.
Christophe LE MÉVEL
Crédit Agricole 03'14"
66.
Christophe EDALEINE
Cofidis 03'16"
67.
Hayden ROULSTON
Cofidis 03'17"
68.
Ludovic AUGER
Auber 93 03'19"
69.
Laurent PAUMIER
Auber 93
70.
Staf SCHEIRLINCKX
Cofidis 03'20"
71.
Ralf GRABSCH
Team Wiesenhof 03'26"
72.
Tomáš KONEČNÝ
T-Mobile Team 03'28"
73.
Nicolas VOGONDY
Fdjeux.com 03'31"
74.
Renaud DION
R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover 03'33"
75.
Christophe KERN
Brioches La Boulangère 03'35"
76.
Lenaic OLIVIER
Auber 93 03'36"
77.
Loic LAMOULLER
Auber 93 03'39"
78.
Arnaud COYOT
Cofidis 03'44"
79.
Christophe ORIOL
Ag2r 03'46"
80.
Freddy BICHOT
Fdjeux.com 03'47"
81.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Alessio - Bianchi 03'54"
82.
Lars WACKERNAGEL
Team Wiesenhof 04'02"
83.
Sebastian SIEDLER
Team Wiesenhof 04'05"
84.
Christophe RINERO
R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover 04'07"
85.
Niels BROUZES
Auber 93 04'08"
86.
Alexandre BOTCHAROV
Crédit Agricole 04'09"
87.
Sergei KRUSHEVSKIY
Oktos - Saint Quentin 04'17"
88.
Peter FARAZIJN
Cofidis 04'26"
89.
Roberto LOCHOWSKI
Team Wiesenhof 04'28"
90.
Paolo SAVOLDELLI
T-Mobile Team 04'43"
91.
Tristan VALENTIN
Auber 93 04'59"
92.
Angelo FURLAN
Alessio - Bianchi 05'05"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 3. Loures-Barousse - Sarp I.T.T.

Race Type: Time Trial

Distance: 23.5 km

Date: 21 June 2004