2.HC

Bayern Rundfahrt 2005  |  Stage 1. Kempten - Sonthofen   

9th edition

186 km, 25 May 2005

Rider Team Time
1.
Ján SVORADA
eD' System - ZVVZ 4h37'16"
2.
Enrico DEGANO
Team Barloworld - Valsir
3.
Sebastian SIEDLER
Team Wiesenhof
4.
Luke ROBERTS
Team CSC
5.
Jens VOIGT
Team CSC
6.
Christoph VON KLEINSORGEN
Team Lamonta
7.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
Naturino - Sapore di Mare
8.
René HASELBACHER
Gerolsteiner
9.
Dennis HAUEISEN
RSH
10.
Wolfram WIESE
Team ComNet - Senges
11.
Jarosław ZARĘBSKI
Intel - Action
12.
Maarten WYNANTS
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
13.
Johan COENEN
MrBookmaker - Sports Tech
14.
Davy COMMEYNE
MrBookmaker - Sports Tech
15.
Markus ZBERG
Gerolsteiner
16.
Alexandre USOV
Ag2r Prévoyance
17.
Elnathan HEIZMANN
Team ComNet - Senges
18.
Koen BARBÉ
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
19.
Jan POKRANDT
RSH
20.
Nicolas PORTAL
Ag2r Prévoyance
21.
Christian MURRO
Tenax
22.
Daniel STRAUCH
RSH
23.
Felix ODEBRECHT
Akud Arnolds Sicherheit
24.
Massimiliano GENTILI
Naturino - Sapore di Mare
25.
Ruslan PIDGORNYY
Tenax
26.
Lubor TESAŘ
Akud Arnolds Sicherheit
27.
Michal PŘECECHTĚL
eD' System - ZVVZ
28.
Ronny SCHOLZ
Gerolsteiner
29.
Eddy SERRI
Team Barloworld - Valsir
30.
Cezary ZAMANA
Intel - Action
31.
Milan KADLEC
eD' System - ZVVZ
32.
Yuriy KRIVTSOV
Ag2r Prévoyance
33.
Iljo KEISSE
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
34.
Kazimierz STAFIEJ
Intel - Action
35.
Pavel ZERZÁŇ
eD' System - ZVVZ
36.
Uwe HARDTER
Team Lamonta
37.
Kurt Asle ARVESEN
Team CSC
38.
Steffen WESEMANN
T-Mobile Team
39.
Zbigniew PIĄTEK
Intel - Action
40.
Linus GERDEMANN
Team CSC
41.
Nicki SØRENSEN
Team CSC
42.
Francesco FAILLI
Naturino - Sapore di Mare
43.
Jean-Patrick NAZON
Ag2r Prévoyance
44.
Marek RUTKIEWICZ
Intel - Action
45.
Andreas KLÖDEN
T-Mobile Team
46.
David MCPARTLAND
Tenax
47.
Giancarlo GINESTRI
Tenax
48.
Simon GERRANS
Ag2r Prévoyance
49.
Gabriele BOSISIO
Tenax
50.
Björn GLASNER
Team Lamonta
51.
Marco SERPELLINI
Gerolsteiner
52.
Ján VALACH
eD' System - ZVVZ
53.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
54.
Petter RENANG
Team ComNet - Senges
55.
Roger BEUCHAT
Team Barloworld - Valsir
56.
Timo SCHOLZ
Akud Arnolds Sicherheit
57.
Arne DAELMANS
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
58.
Michael RICH
Gerolsteiner
59.
Holger SIEVERS
Team Lamonta
60.
Bastiaan GILING
T-Mobile Team
61.
David KOPP
Team Wiesenhof
62.
Bernhard KOHL
T-Mobile Team
63.
Ralf GRABSCH
Team Wiesenhof
64.
Mariano Céférino DE FINO SILVEIRO
Naturino - Sapore di Mare
65.
Markus EICHLER
Team ComNet - Senges
66.
Kurt VAN DE WOUWER
MrBookmaker - Sports Tech
67.
Enrico POITSCHKE
Team Wiesenhof
68.
Corey SWEET
Team ComNet - Senges
69.
Torsten SCHMIDT
Gerolsteiner
70.
Bartosz HUZARSKI
Intel - Action
71.
Petr BENČÍK
eD' System - ZVVZ
72.
Rodney (Jock) GREEN
Team Barloworld - Valsir
73.
Tomasz BROŻYNA
Intel - Action
74.
Steven KLEYNEN
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
75.
Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU
Ag2r Prévoyance
76.
Stéphane GOUBERT
Ag2r Prévoyance
77.
Konstantin SCHUBERT
Team ComNet - Senges
78.
Philipp MAMOS
Team Lamonta
79.
Uwe PESCHEL
Gerolsteiner
80.
Cristiano FRATTINI
Tenax
81.
Roman BRONIŠ
eD' System - ZVVZ
82.
Sergio BARBERO
Naturino - Sapore di Mare
83.
Björn PAPSTEIN
Team Lamonta
84.
Alessio GALLETTI
Naturino - Sapore di Mare
85.
Gian Matteo FAGNINI
Naturino - Sapore di Mare
86.
Giuseppe GUERINI
T-Mobile Team
87.
Julien LAIDOUN
MrBookmaker - Sports Tech
88.
Alexandre VINOKOUROV
T-Mobile Team
89.
Jeremy MAARTENS
Team Barloworld - Valsir
90.
Thomas LIESE
Akud Arnolds Sicherheit
91.
David John BETTS
Tenax
92.
Jens HEPPNER
Team Wiesenhof
93.
Marcel SIEBERG
Team Lamonta
94.
Laurent PAUMIER
MrBookmaker - Sports Tech
95.
Andreas KLIER
T-Mobile Team
96.
Björn SCHRÖDER
Team Wiesenhof
97.
Christian MÜLLER
Team CSC
98.
Udo MÜLLER
Akud Arnolds Sicherheit
99.
Benjamin DAY
MrBookmaker - Sports Tech
100.
Antonio SALOMONE
Team Barloworld - Valsir 00'37"
101.
Sean SULLIVAN
Team Barloworld - Valsir 01'08"
102.
Martin MÜLLER
Team Wiesenhof 03'20"
103.
Jakob Storm PIIL
Team CSC 13'34"
104.
Michael SCHWEIZER
Team ComNet - Senges
105.
Francesco PLANCKAERT
MrBookmaker - Sports Tech 16'34"
106.
Jens WILK
RSH
107.
Gregor WILLWOHL
Akud Arnolds Sicherheit
108.
Matthew GILMORE
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
109.
Robert SCZEPUREK
RSH
110.
Hendrik WERNER
Akud Arnolds Sicherheit

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 1. Kempten - Sonthofen

Distance: 186 km

Date: 25 May 2005