2.HC

Bayern Rundfahrt 2005  |  Stage 2. Sonthofen - Krumbach   

9th edition

188.7 km, 26 May 2005

Rider Team Time
1.
Jean-Patrick NAZON
Ag2r Prévoyance 4h39'01"
2.
Sebastian SIEDLER
Team Wiesenhof
3.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
Naturino - Sapore di Mare
4.
Maarten WYNANTS
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
5.
René HASELBACHER
Gerolsteiner
6.
Elnathan HEIZMANN
Team ComNet - Senges
7.
Markus ZBERG
Gerolsteiner
8.
Francesco PLANCKAERT
MrBookmaker - Sports Tech
9.
Luke ROBERTS
Team CSC
10.
Jarosław ZARĘBSKI
Intel - Action
11.
Jens VOIGT
Team CSC
12.
Gabriele BOSISIO
Tenax
13.
Ján SVORADA
eD' System - ZVVZ
14.
Dennis HAUEISEN
RSH
15.
Iljo KEISSE
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
16.
Wolfram WIESE
Team ComNet - Senges
17.
Eddy SERRI
Team Barloworld - Valsir
18.
Cezary ZAMANA
Intel - Action
19.
Roger BEUCHAT
Team Barloworld - Valsir
20.
Christian MURRO
Tenax
21.
Gregor WILLWOHL
Akud Arnolds Sicherheit
22.
Torsten SCHMIDT
Gerolsteiner
23.
Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU
Ag2r Prévoyance
24.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
25.
Lubor TESAŘ
Akud Arnolds Sicherheit
26.
Francesco FAILLI
Naturino - Sapore di Mare
27.
Zbigniew PIĄTEK
Intel - Action
28.
Andreas KLÖDEN
T-Mobile Team
29.
Steven KLEYNEN
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
30.
Christoph VON KLEINSORGEN
Team Lamonta
31.
Tomasz BROŻYNA
Intel - Action
32.
Milan KADLEC
eD' System - ZVVZ
33.
Alexandre USOV
Ag2r Prévoyance
34.
Sergio BARBERO
Naturino - Sapore di Mare
35.
Marek RUTKIEWICZ
Intel - Action
36.
Johan COENEN
MrBookmaker - Sports Tech
37.
Nicki SØRENSEN
Team CSC
38.
Alexandre VINOKOUROV
T-Mobile Team
39.
Steffen WESEMANN
T-Mobile Team
40.
Ronny SCHOLZ
Gerolsteiner
41.
Nicolas PORTAL
Ag2r Prévoyance
42.
Timo SCHOLZ
Akud Arnolds Sicherheit
43.
Yuriy KRIVTSOV
Ag2r Prévoyance
44.
Massimiliano GENTILI
Naturino - Sapore di Mare
45.
Bernhard KOHL
T-Mobile Team
46.
Simon GERRANS
Ag2r Prévoyance
47.
Ján VALACH
eD' System - ZVVZ
48.
Giancarlo GINESTRI
Tenax
49.
Arne DAELMANS
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
50.
David KOPP
Team Wiesenhof
51.
Alessio GALLETTI
Naturino - Sapore di Mare
52.
Marco SERPELLINI
Gerolsteiner
53.
Enrico POITSCHKE
Team Wiesenhof
54.
Jens HEPPNER
Team Wiesenhof
55.
Petr BENČÍK
eD' System - ZVVZ
56.
Ralf GRABSCH
Team Wiesenhof
57.
Stéphane GOUBERT
Ag2r Prévoyance
58.
Björn GLASNER
Team Lamonta
59.
Corey SWEET
Team ComNet - Senges
60.
Michael RICH
Gerolsteiner
61.
Björn SCHRÖDER
Team Wiesenhof
62.
Cristiano FRATTINI
Tenax
63.
Linus GERDEMANN
Team CSC
64.
Philipp MAMOS
Team Lamonta
65.
Koen BARBÉ
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
66.
Holger SIEVERS
Team Lamonta
67.
Giuseppe GUERINI
T-Mobile Team
68.
Björn PAPSTEIN
Team Lamonta
69.
Kurt VAN DE WOUWER
MrBookmaker - Sports Tech
70.
Thomas LIESE
Akud Arnolds Sicherheit
71.
Laurent PAUMIER
MrBookmaker - Sports Tech
72.
Mariano Céférino DE FINO SILVEIRO
Naturino - Sapore di Mare
73.
Uwe PESCHEL
Gerolsteiner
74.
Ruslan PIDGORNYY
Tenax
75.
Rodney (Jock) GREEN
Team Barloworld - Valsir 00'43"
76.
Konstantin SCHUBERT
Team ComNet - Senges
77.
David MCPARTLAND
Tenax
78.
Hendrik WERNER
Akud Arnolds Sicherheit 01'35"
79.
Petter RENANG
Team ComNet - Senges 02'06"
80.
Marcel SIEBERG
Team Lamonta
81.
Uwe HARDTER
Team Lamonta 02'39"
82.
Daniel STRAUCH
RSH
83.
Jeremy MAARTENS
Team Barloworld - Valsir 03'28"
84.
Sean SULLIVAN
Team Barloworld - Valsir
85.
Antonio SALOMONE
Team Barloworld - Valsir
86.
Enrico DEGANO
Team Barloworld - Valsir
87.
Jan POKRANDT
RSH 03'56"
88.
Roman BRONIŠ
eD' System - ZVVZ
89.
Bastiaan GILING
T-Mobile Team
90.
Jens WILK
RSH
91.
Michal PŘECECHTĚL
eD' System - ZVVZ
92.
Pavel ZERZÁŇ
eD' System - ZVVZ
93.
Julien LAIDOUN
MrBookmaker - Sports Tech
94.
Udo MÜLLER
Akud Arnolds Sicherheit
95.
David John BETTS
Tenax
96.
Felix ODEBRECHT
Akud Arnolds Sicherheit
97.
Andreas KLIER
T-Mobile Team
98.
Martin MÜLLER
Team Wiesenhof
99.
Matthew GILMORE
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
100.
Davy COMMEYNE
MrBookmaker - Sports Tech
101.
Kazimierz STAFIEJ
Intel - Action
102.
Gian Matteo FAGNINI
Naturino - Sapore di Mare
103.
Christian MÜLLER
Team CSC 06'13"
104.
Jakob Storm PIIL
Team CSC
105.
Markus EICHLER
Team ComNet - Senges
106.
Kurt Asle ARVESEN
Team CSC
107.
Bartosz HUZARSKI
Intel - Action 07'04"
108.
Robert SCZEPUREK
RSH 07'20"
109.
Michael SCHWEIZER
Team ComNet - Senges

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 2. Sonthofen - Krumbach

Distance: 188.7 km

Date: 26 May 2005