2.HC

Bayern Rundfahrt 2005  |  Stage 3. Dillingen - Erlangen   

9th edition

212 km, 27 May 2005

Rider Team Time
1.
David KOPP
Team Wiesenhof 4h47'04"
2.
Björn GLASNER
Team Lamonta
3.
Cezary ZAMANA
Intel - Action
4.
Elnathan HEIZMANN
Team ComNet - Senges
5.
Johan COENEN
MrBookmaker - Sports Tech
6.
Linus GERDEMANN
Team CSC
7.
Gabriele BOSISIO
Tenax
8.
Sean SULLIVAN
Team Barloworld - Valsir
9.
Kurt Asle ARVESEN
Team CSC
10.
Petr BENČÍK
eD' System - ZVVZ
11.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
12.
Eddy SERRI
Team Barloworld - Valsir
13.
Alexandre VINOKOUROV
T-Mobile Team
14.
David MCPARTLAND
Tenax
15.
Zbigniew PIĄTEK
Intel - Action
16.
Alessio GALLETTI
Naturino - Sapore di Mare
17.
Corey SWEET
Team ComNet - Senges
18.
Stéphane GOUBERT
Ag2r Prévoyance
19.
Tomasz BROŻYNA
Intel - Action
20.
Sergio BARBERO
Naturino - Sapore di Mare
21.
Holger SIEVERS
Team Lamonta
22.
Marek RUTKIEWICZ
Intel - Action
23.
Michael RICH
Gerolsteiner
24.
Nicki SØRENSEN
Team CSC
25.
Thomas LIESE
Akud Arnolds Sicherheit
26.
Björn PAPSTEIN
Team Lamonta
27.
Ruslan PIDGORNYY
Tenax
28.
Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU
Ag2r Prévoyance
29.
Enrico POITSCHKE
Team Wiesenhof
30.
René HASELBACHER
Gerolsteiner
31.
Pavel ZERZÁŇ
eD' System - ZVVZ 00'09"
32.
Christian MÜLLER
Team CSC 17'56"
33.
Alexandre USOV
Ag2r Prévoyance 19'26"
34.
Nicolas PORTAL
Ag2r Prévoyance 35'56"
35.
Simon GERRANS
Ag2r Prévoyance
36.
Yuriy KRIVTSOV
Ag2r Prévoyance
37.
Jean-Patrick NAZON
Ag2r Prévoyance
38.
Francesco PLANCKAERT
MrBookmaker - Sports Tech
39.
Steffen WESEMANN
T-Mobile Team
40.
Sebastian SIEDLER
Team Wiesenhof
41.
Björn SCHRÖDER
Team Wiesenhof
42.
Gregor WILLWOHL
Akud Arnolds Sicherheit
43.
Marcel SIEBERG
Team Lamonta
44.
Philipp MAMOS
Team Lamonta
45.
Uwe HARDTER
Team Lamonta
46.
Christoph VON KLEINSORGEN
Team Lamonta
47.
Christian MURRO
Tenax
48.
Cristiano FRATTINI
Tenax
49.
Giuseppe GUERINI
T-Mobile Team
50.
Giancarlo GINESTRI
Tenax
51.
David John BETTS
Tenax
52.
Dennis HAUEISEN
RSH
53.
Robert SCZEPUREK
RSH
54.
Wolfram WIESE
Team ComNet - Senges
55.
Andreas KLÖDEN
T-Mobile Team
56.
Jens WILK
RSH
57.
Torsten SCHMIDT
Gerolsteiner
58.
Rodney (Jock) GREEN
Team Barloworld - Valsir
59.
Uwe PESCHEL
Gerolsteiner
60.
Ralf GRABSCH
Team Wiesenhof
61.
Markus ZBERG
Gerolsteiner
62.
Milan KADLEC
eD' System - ZVVZ
63.
Maarten WYNANTS
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
64.
Ronny SCHOLZ
Gerolsteiner
65.
Jens VOIGT
Team CSC
66.
Koen BARBÉ
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
67.
Michal PŘECECHTĚL
eD' System - ZVVZ
68.
Julien LAIDOUN
MrBookmaker - Sports Tech
69.
Laurent PAUMIER
MrBookmaker - Sports Tech
70.
Jarosław ZARĘBSKI
Intel - Action
71.
Lubor TESAŘ
Akud Arnolds Sicherheit
72.
Daniel STRAUCH
RSH
73.
Bastiaan GILING
T-Mobile Team
74.
Steven KLEYNEN
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
75.
Felix ODEBRECHT
Akud Arnolds Sicherheit
76.
Hendrik WERNER
Akud Arnolds Sicherheit
77.
Arne DAELMANS
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
78.
Andreas KLIER
T-Mobile Team
79.
Bernhard KOHL
T-Mobile Team
80.
Jakob Storm PIIL
Team CSC
81.
Ján SVORADA
eD' System - ZVVZ
82.
Ján VALACH
eD' System - ZVVZ
83.
Roman BRONIŠ
eD' System - ZVVZ
84.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
Naturino - Sapore di Mare
85.
Udo MÜLLER
Akud Arnolds Sicherheit
86.
Mariano Céférino DE FINO SILVEIRO
Naturino - Sapore di Mare
87.
Timo SCHOLZ
Akud Arnolds Sicherheit
88.
Markus EICHLER
Team ComNet - Senges
89.
Luke ROBERTS
Team CSC
90.
Michael SCHWEIZER
Team ComNet - Senges
91.
Konstantin SCHUBERT
Team ComNet - Senges
92.
Kurt VAN DE WOUWER
MrBookmaker - Sports Tech
93.
Iljo KEISSE
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
94.
Davy COMMEYNE
MrBookmaker - Sports Tech
95.
Matthew GILMORE
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
96.
Jeremy MAARTENS
Team Barloworld - Valsir
97.
Marco SERPELLINI
Gerolsteiner
98.
Enrico DEGANO
Team Barloworld - Valsir
99.
Martin MÜLLER
Team Wiesenhof
100.
Jens HEPPNER
Team Wiesenhof
101.
Petter RENANG
Team ComNet - Senges
102.
Antonio SALOMONE
Team Barloworld - Valsir
103.
Kazimierz STAFIEJ
Intel - Action
104.
Francesco FAILLI
Naturino - Sapore di Mare
105.
Bartosz HUZARSKI
Intel - Action
106.
Massimiliano GENTILI
Naturino - Sapore di Mare
107.
Gian Matteo FAGNINI
Naturino - Sapore di Mare
108.
Roger BEUCHAT
Team Barloworld - Valsir

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 3. Dillingen - Erlangen

Distance: 212 km

Date: 27 May 2005