2.HC

Bayern Rundfahrt 2005  |  Stage 4. Kulmbach - Kulmbach   

9th edition

22.4 km, 28 May 2005

Rider Team Time
1.
Jens VOIGT
Team CSC 31'42"
2.
Michael RICH
Gerolsteiner 00'15"
3.
Alexandre VINOKOUROV
T-Mobile Team 00'32"
4.
Andreas KLÖDEN
T-Mobile Team 00'44"
5.
Uwe PESCHEL
Gerolsteiner 00'51"
6.
Ronny SCHOLZ
Gerolsteiner 00'54"
7.
Linus GERDEMANN
Team CSC 01'11"
8.
Jakob Storm PIIL
Team CSC 01'22"
9.
Tomasz BROŻYNA
Intel - Action 01'25"
10.
Yuriy KRIVTSOV
Ag2r Prévoyance 01'27"
11.
Bartosz HUZARSKI
Intel - Action 01'29"
12.
Giuseppe GUERINI
T-Mobile Team 01'44"
13.
Sebastian SIEDLER
Team Wiesenhof 02'07"
14.
Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU
Ag2r Prévoyance 02'12"
15.
Kurt Asle ARVESEN
Team CSC 02'13"
16.
Corey SWEET
Team ComNet - Senges 02'14"
17.
Björn GLASNER
Team Lamonta 02'16"
18.
Bernhard KOHL
T-Mobile Team 02'17"
19.
Gabriele BOSISIO
Tenax
20.
Stéphane GOUBERT
Ag2r Prévoyance 02'18"
21.
Ruslan PIDGORNYY
Tenax
22.
Milan KADLEC
eD' System - ZVVZ
23.
Holger SIEVERS
Team Lamonta 02'22"
24.
Pavel ZERZÁŇ
eD' System - ZVVZ
25.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen 02'24"
26.
Nicki SØRENSEN
Team CSC 02'25"
27.
Christoph VON KLEINSORGEN
Team Lamonta 02'31"
28.
Ján VALACH
eD' System - ZVVZ 02'35"
29.
Luke ROBERTS
Team CSC 02'38"
30.
Zbigniew PIĄTEK
Intel - Action 02'42"
31.
Enrico POITSCHKE
Team Wiesenhof
32.
Steffen WESEMANN
T-Mobile Team 02'45"
33.
Björn SCHRÖDER
Team Wiesenhof 02'51"
34.
Cezary ZAMANA
Intel - Action 02'53"
35.
Thomas LIESE
Akud Arnolds Sicherheit 02'57"
36.
Björn PAPSTEIN
Team Lamonta 02'58"
37.
Jens HEPPNER
Team Wiesenhof 03'00"
38.
Timo SCHOLZ
Akud Arnolds Sicherheit 03'01"
39.
René HASELBACHER
Gerolsteiner 03'03"
40.
Jeremy MAARTENS
Team Barloworld - Valsir
41.
Simon GERRANS
Ag2r Prévoyance 03'04"
42.
Hendrik WERNER
Akud Arnolds Sicherheit 03'08"
43.
Lubor TESAŘ
Akud Arnolds Sicherheit 03'10"
44.
Nicolas PORTAL
Ag2r Prévoyance 03'11"
45.
Petr BENČÍK
eD' System - ZVVZ 03'12"
46.
Ján SVORADA
eD' System - ZVVZ 03'13"
47.
Jarosław ZARĘBSKI
Intel - Action 03'14"
48.
David John BETTS
Tenax 03'16"
49.
Christian MÜLLER
Team CSC 03'17"
50.
Mariano Céférino DE FINO SILVEIRO
Naturino - Sapore di Mare
51.
Antonio SALOMONE
Team Barloworld - Valsir 03'19"
52.
Sergio BARBERO
Naturino - Sapore di Mare 03'21"
53.
Maarten WYNANTS
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen 03'24"
54.
Jean-Patrick NAZON
Ag2r Prévoyance 03'32"
55.
Eddy SERRI
Team Barloworld - Valsir 03'37"
56.
Christian MURRO
Tenax 03'40"
57.
Elnathan HEIZMANN
Team ComNet - Senges
58.
Kazimierz STAFIEJ
Intel - Action 03'41"
59.
Torsten SCHMIDT
Gerolsteiner
60.
Johan COENEN
MrBookmaker - Sports Tech 03'42"
61.
Kurt VAN DE WOUWER
MrBookmaker - Sports Tech 03'47"
62.
Francesco FAILLI
Naturino - Sapore di Mare 03'48"
63.
Cristiano FRATTINI
Tenax 03'51"
64.
Felix ODEBRECHT
Akud Arnolds Sicherheit
65.
Alexandre USOV
Ag2r Prévoyance 03'54"
66.
Wolfram WIESE
Team ComNet - Senges 03'57"
67.
Marco SERPELLINI
Gerolsteiner 03'58"
68.
David KOPP
Team Wiesenhof 03'59"
69.
Martin MÜLLER
Team Wiesenhof 04'01"
70.
Alessio GALLETTI
Naturino - Sapore di Mare
71.
David MCPARTLAND
Tenax 04'06"
72.
Roman BRONIŠ
eD' System - ZVVZ 04'08"
73.
Roger BEUCHAT
Team Barloworld - Valsir 04'11"
74.
Dennis HAUEISEN
RSH 04'12"
75.
Ralf GRABSCH
Team Wiesenhof 04'14"
76.
Giancarlo GINESTRI
Tenax 04'15"
77.
Iljo KEISSE
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen 04'16"
78.
Markus EICHLER
Team ComNet - Senges 04'19"
79.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
Naturino - Sapore di Mare 04'20"
80.
Jens WILK
RSH 04'27"
81.
Marcel SIEBERG
Team Lamonta
82.
Michael SCHWEIZER
Team ComNet - Senges 04'38"
83.
Uwe HARDTER
Team Lamonta 04'44"
84.
Michal PŘECECHTĚL
eD' System - ZVVZ
85.
Arne DAELMANS
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen 04'49"
86.
Philipp MAMOS
Team Lamonta 04'54"
87.
Francesco PLANCKAERT
MrBookmaker - Sports Tech 05'01"
88.
Markus ZBERG
Gerolsteiner 05'02"
89.
Massimiliano GENTILI
Naturino - Sapore di Mare
90.
Konstantin SCHUBERT
Team ComNet - Senges 05'05"
91.
Bastiaan GILING
T-Mobile Team 05'06"
92.
Koen BARBÉ
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen 05'07"
93.
Matthew GILMORE
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen 05'08"
94.
Sean SULLIVAN
Team Barloworld - Valsir
95.
Davy COMMEYNE
MrBookmaker - Sports Tech
96.
Julien LAIDOUN
MrBookmaker - Sports Tech 05'11"
97.
Udo MÜLLER
Akud Arnolds Sicherheit 05'18"
98.
Steven KLEYNEN
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen 05'33"
99.
Rodney (Jock) GREEN
Team Barloworld - Valsir 05'55"
100.
Gregor WILLWOHL
Akud Arnolds Sicherheit 06'01"
101.
Daniel STRAUCH
RSH 06'04"
102.
Andreas KLIER
T-Mobile Team 06'09"
103.
Robert SCZEPUREK
RSH 06'23"
104.
Marek RUTKIEWICZ
Intel - Action 06'36"
105.
Enrico DEGANO
Team Barloworld - Valsir 06'39"
106.
Gian Matteo FAGNINI
Naturino - Sapore di Mare 07'50"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 4. Kulmbach - Kulmbach

Race Type: Time Trial

Distance: 22.4 km

Date: 28 May 2005