2.HC

Tour de Langkawi 2005  |  Stage 1. Langkawi - Langkawi   

7th edition

106.9 km, 28 February 2005

Rider Team Time
1.
Graeme BROWN
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare 2h19'32"
2.
Guillermo Rubén BONGIORNO
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
3.
Oleg GRISHKINE
Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
4.
Stefan VAN DIJK
MrBookmaker - Sports Tech
5.
Antonio SALOMONE
Team Barloworld - Valsir
6.
Maxim IGLINSKIY
Domina Vacanze
7.
Dennis KRAFT
Intel - Action
8.
Steffen RADOCHLA
Team Wiesenhof
9.
James VANLANDSCHOOT
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
10.
Mehdi SOHRABI
Paykan
11.
Enrico GRIGOLI
Domina Vacanze
12.
Takashi MIYAZAWA
Team Bridgestone Anchor
13.
Mat NUR
Wismilak International Team
14.
Jens RENDERS
MrBookmaker - Sports Tech
15.
Julian DEAN
Crédit Agricole
16.
Gregory HABEAUX
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
17.
Johan VERSTREPEN
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
18.
Ryan COX
Team Barloworld - Valsir
19.
Dariusz BARANOWSKI
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
20.
Antonio BUCCIERO
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
21.
Geoffroy LEQUATRE
Crédit Agricole
22.
Jasmin RUSLAN
Proton T-Bikes Cycling Team
23.
Valery KOBZARENKO
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
24.
Dean DOWNING
Recycling.co.uk
25.
Giuseppe PALUMBO
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
26.
Thomas WHITE
Elite without contract
27.
Moreno DI BIASE
Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni
28.
Cesar Augusto GRAJALES CALLE
Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
29.
Jurgen VAN DE WALLE
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
30.
Marlon Alirio PÉREZ ARANGO
Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni
31.
Nicolas VOGONDY
Crédit Agricole
32.
Mark WALTERS
Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
33.
Saul RAISIN
Crédit Agricole
34.
Tom SOUTHAM
Team Barloworld - Valsir
35.
Leonardo SCARSELLI
Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni
36.
Raffaele ILLIANO
Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni
37.
Matej JURČO
Domina Vacanze
38.
José RUJANO GUILLÉN
Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni
39.
Alireza HAGHI
Paykan
40.
Tiaan KANNEMEYER
Team Barloworld - Valsir
41.
Nuno RIBEIRO
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
42.
Hassan MALEKI
Giant Asia Racing Team
43.
Fuad DAUD
Elite without contract
44.
Ali AHMAD FALLANIE
Proton T-Bikes Cycling Team
45.
Paidi O'BRIEN
Elite without contract
46.
Miyataka SHIMIZU
Team Bridgestone Anchor
47.
Hamad Mohd MAHAZIR
Elite without contract
48.
Rosli Nor EFFANDY
Elite without contract
49.
Suhardi HASSAN
Proton T-Bikes Cycling Team
50.
Mohd Fauzan AHMAD LUTFI
Elite without contract
51.
Peter WUYTS
MrBookmaker - Sports Tech
52.
Claudio ASTOLFI
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
53.
Kristian HOUSE
Elite without contract
54.
Rodney (Jock) GREEN
Team Barloworld - Valsir
55.
Luca SOLARI
Domina Vacanze
56.
Ralf GRABSCH
Team Wiesenhof
57.
Cristian BONFANTI
Domina Vacanze
58.
Julian WINN
Elite without contract
59.
René ANDRLE
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
60.
Zbigniew PIĄTEK
Intel - Action
61.
René JØRGENSEN
Team Barloworld - Valsir
62.
David MCCANN
Giant Asia Racing Team
63.
Frédéric GABRIEL
MrBookmaker - Sports Tech
64.
Sven RENDERS
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
65.
Koen DE KORT
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
66.
Mohamed Razali SHAHRULNEEZA
Elite without contract
67.
Christopher NEWTON
Recycling.co.uk
68.
Samai AMARI
Wismilak International Team
69.
Thomas DANIELSON
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
70.
Ruggero BORGHI
Domina Vacanze
71.
Jonathan Patrick MCCARTY
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
72.
Kurt VAN DE WOUWER
MrBookmaker - Sports Tech
73.
Geert VERHEYEN
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
74.
Marcin OSIŃSKI
Intel - Action
75.
Eric LEBLACHER
Crédit Agricole
76.
Wawan SETYOBUDI
Wismilak International Team
77.
Alessandro D'ANDREA
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
78.
Yannick TALABARDON
Crédit Agricole
79.
Martin MÜLLER
Team Wiesenhof
80.
Sergio GHISALBERTI
Domina Vacanze
81.
Piotr CHMIELEWSKI
Intel - Action
82.
David MCKENZIE
Wismilak International Team
83.
Jens HEPPNER
Team Wiesenhof
84.
Robert HAYLES
Recycling.co.uk
85.
Rodger AIKEN
Elite without contract
86.
Enrico POITSCHKE
Team Wiesenhof
87.
Tonton SUSANTO
Wismilak International Team
88.
Christophe LE MÉVEL
Crédit Agricole
89.
Benjamin DAY
MrBookmaker - Sports Tech
90.
Trent WILSON
Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni
91.
Mirko ALLEGRINI
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
92.
Nathan O'NEILL
Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
93.
Michael BARRY
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
94.
Mohd Abd NASIR
Elite without contract
95.
Seyed Moezeddin SEYED REZAEI KHORMIZI
Elite without contract
96.
Christopher BRADFORD
Wismilak International Team
97.
Paul GRIFFIN
Giant Asia Racing Team
98.
Jeffry LOUDER
Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
99.
Stephen GALLAGHER
Flanders
100.
Paul MANNING
Recycling.co.uk
101.
Camille BOUQUET
MrBookmaker - Sports Tech
102.
Shinichi FUKUSHIMA
Team Bridgestone Anchor
103.
Adi WIBOWO
Wismilak International Team
104.
Takehiro MIZUTANI
Team Bridgestone Anchor
105.
Jesús HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
106.
Ahad KAZEMI SARAI
Giant Asia Racing Team
107.
Ghader MIZBANI IRANAGH
Giant Asia Racing Team
108.
Julio Alberto PEREZ CUAPIO
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
109.
Yasutaka TASHIRO
Team Bridgestone Anchor
110.
Koji FUKUSHIMA
Team Bridgestone Anchor
111.
Jörg JAKSCHE
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
112.
Adam WADECKI
Intel - Action
113.
Michael CREED
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
114.
David KOPP
Team Wiesenhof
115.
Nico SIJMENS
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
116.
Lars WACKERNAGEL
Team Wiesenhof
117.
Russel VAN HOUT
Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni 01'34"
118.
Leonardo MOSER
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
119.
Yong Li NG
Proton T-Bikes Cycling Team 01'48"
120.
David PLAZA ROMERO
Team Barloworld - Valsir
121.
Antonio CRUZ
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
122.
Hossein ASKARI
Giant Asia Racing Team
123.
Denis BERTOLINI
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo 02'25"
124.
Kazimierz STAFIEJ
Intel - Action
125.
Vasili DAVIDENKO
Navigators Insurance Cycling Team 02'48"
126.
Ramle Mohd RIZAL
Elite without contract
127.
Jaafar RAZIF
Proton T-Bikes Cycling Team
128.
Shinri SUZUKI
Team Bridgestone Anchor
129.
Musairi Bin MUSA
Elite without contract 04'10"
130.
Brett LANCASTER
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare 04'38"
131.
Fortunato BALIANI
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
132.
Joseba BELOKI DORRONSORO
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
133.
Hayden ROULSTON
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
134.
Bogdan BONDARIEW
Intel - Action
135.
Seán LACEY
Elite without contract 05'33"
136.
Wan Mohammed Najmee Wan MOHAMMED
Proton T-Bikes Cycling Team
137.
Sergey MATVEYEV
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
138.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 1. Langkawi - Langkawi

Distance: 106.9 km

Date: 28 February 2005