2.HC

Tour de Langkawi 2005  |  Stage 2. Kangar - Kepala Batas   

7th edition

171.6 km, 1 March 2005

Rider Team Time
1.
Guillermo Rubén BONGIORNO
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare 4h08'02"
2.
Graeme BROWN
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
3.
Oleg GRISHKINE
Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
4.
Moreno DI BIASE
Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni
5.
David KOPP
Team Wiesenhof
6.
Denis BERTOLINI
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
7.
Julian DEAN
Crédit Agricole
8.
Stefan VAN DIJK
MrBookmaker - Sports Tech
9.
Dean DOWNING
Recycling.co.uk
10.
Enrico GRIGOLI
Domina Vacanze
11.
Giuseppe PALUMBO
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
12.
Cristian BONFANTI
Domina Vacanze
13.
James VANLANDSCHOOT
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
14.
Hassan MALEKI
Giant Asia Racing Team
15.
Julian WINN
Elite without contract
16.
Steffen RADOCHLA
Team Wiesenhof
17.
Cesar Augusto GRAJALES CALLE
Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
18.
Jens RENDERS
MrBookmaker - Sports Tech
19.
Maxim IGLINSKIY
Domina Vacanze
20.
Matej JURČO
Domina Vacanze
21.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
22.
Mehdi SOHRABI
Paykan
23.
Seán LACEY
Elite without contract
24.
Mohd Fauzan AHMAD LUTFI
Elite without contract
25.
Geoffroy LEQUATRE
Crédit Agricole
26.
Adam WADECKI
Intel - Action
27.
Jasmin RUSLAN
Proton T-Bikes Cycling Team
28.
Camille BOUQUET
MrBookmaker - Sports Tech
29.
Sven RENDERS
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
30.
Takehiro MIZUTANI
Team Bridgestone Anchor
31.
Marcin OSIŃSKI
Intel - Action
32.
Wawan SETYOBUDI
Wismilak International Team
33.
Antonio CRUZ
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
34.
Hossein ASKARI
Giant Asia Racing Team
35.
Suhardi HASSAN
Proton T-Bikes Cycling Team
36.
Mohd Abd NASIR
Elite without contract
37.
Robert HAYLES
Recycling.co.uk
38.
Dennis KRAFT
Intel - Action
39.
Brett LANCASTER
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
40.
Gregory HABEAUX
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
41.
Valery KOBZARENKO
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
42.
Ryan COX
Team Barloworld - Valsir
43.
Antonio BUCCIERO
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
44.
Alireza HAGHI
Paykan
45.
José RUJANO GUILLÉN
Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni
46.
Enrico POITSCHKE
Team Wiesenhof
47.
René JØRGENSEN
Team Barloworld - Valsir
48.
Raffaele ILLIANO
Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni
49.
Claudio ASTOLFI
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
50.
Mark WALTERS
Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
51.
Stephen GALLAGHER
Flanders
52.
Michael BARRY
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
53.
Samai AMARI
Wismilak International Team
54.
Kristian HOUSE
Elite without contract
55.
Yong Li NG
Proton T-Bikes Cycling Team
56.
Jeffry LOUDER
Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
57.
Peter WUYTS
MrBookmaker - Sports Tech
58.
Leonardo MOSER
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
59.
Rodger AIKEN
Elite without contract
60.
Fuad DAUD
Elite without contract
61.
Johan VERSTREPEN
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
62.
Vasili DAVIDENKO
Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
63.
Ruggero BORGHI
Domina Vacanze
64.
Nuno RIBEIRO
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
65.
Yannick TALABARDON
Crédit Agricole
66.
Mohamed Razali SHAHRULNEEZA
Elite without contract
67.
Frédéric GABRIEL
MrBookmaker - Sports Tech
68.
David MCCANN
Giant Asia Racing Team
69.
Benjamin DAY
MrBookmaker - Sports Tech
70.
Kurt VAN DE WOUWER
MrBookmaker - Sports Tech
71.
Hamad Mohd MAHAZIR
Elite without contract
72.
Rosli Nor EFFANDY
Elite without contract
73.
David PLAZA ROMERO
Team Barloworld - Valsir
74.
Koen DE KORT
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
75.
Leonardo SCARSELLI
Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni
76.
Christophe LE MÉVEL
Crédit Agricole
77.
Shinichi FUKUSHIMA
Team Bridgestone Anchor
78.
Eric LEBLACHER
Crédit Agricole
79.
Tiaan KANNEMEYER
Team Barloworld - Valsir
80.
Saul RAISIN
Crédit Agricole
81.
Sergio GHISALBERTI
Domina Vacanze
82.
Seyed Moezeddin SEYED REZAEI KHORMIZI
Elite without contract
83.
Takashi MIYAZAWA
Team Bridgestone Anchor
84.
Rodney (Jock) GREEN
Team Barloworld - Valsir
85.
Piotr CHMIELEWSKI
Intel - Action
86.
Thomas DANIELSON
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
87.
Zbigniew PIĄTEK
Intel - Action
88.
Tom SOUTHAM
Team Barloworld - Valsir
89.
Marlon Alirio PÉREZ ARANGO
Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni
90.
Dariusz BARANOWSKI
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
91.
Nathan O'NEILL
Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
92.
Miyataka SHIMIZU
Team Bridgestone Anchor
93.
Bogdan BONDARIEW
Intel - Action
94.
Russel VAN HOUT
Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni
95.
Alessandro D'ANDREA
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
96.
Nico SIJMENS
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
97.
Jurgen VAN DE WALLE
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
98.
Yasutaka TASHIRO
Team Bridgestone Anchor
99.
Jonathan Patrick MCCARTY
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
100.
Thomas WHITE
Elite without contract
101.
Antonio SALOMONE
Team Barloworld - Valsir
102.
Geert VERHEYEN
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
103.
David MCKENZIE
Wismilak International Team
104.
Tonton SUSANTO
Wismilak International Team
105.
Adi WIBOWO
Wismilak International Team
106.
Ghader MIZBANI IRANAGH
Giant Asia Racing Team
107.
Christopher BRADFORD
Wismilak International Team
108.
Paul GRIFFIN
Giant Asia Racing Team
109.
Wan Mohammed Najmee Wan MOHAMMED
Proton T-Bikes Cycling Team
110.
Jens HEPPNER
Team Wiesenhof
111.
Shinri SUZUKI
Team Bridgestone Anchor
112.
Paidi O'BRIEN
Elite without contract
113.
Julio Alberto PEREZ CUAPIO
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
114.
Ralf GRABSCH
Team Wiesenhof
115.
Ahad KAZEMI SARAI
Giant Asia Racing Team
116.
Christopher NEWTON
Recycling.co.uk
117.
Luca SOLARI
Domina Vacanze
118.
Paul MANNING
Recycling.co.uk
119.
Kazimierz STAFIEJ
Intel - Action
120.
René ANDRLE
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
121.
Trent WILSON
Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni
122.
Koji FUKUSHIMA
Team Bridgestone Anchor
123.
Martin MÜLLER
Team Wiesenhof
124.
Joseba BELOKI DORRONSORO
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
125.
Michael CREED
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
126.
Mirko ALLEGRINI
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
127.
Jesús HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
128.
Nicolas VOGONDY
Crédit Agricole
129.
Jörg JAKSCHE
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
130.
Ali AHMAD FALLANIE
Proton T-Bikes Cycling Team
131.
Ramle Mohd RIZAL
Elite without contract
132.
Fortunato BALIANI
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
133.
Lars WACKERNAGEL
Team Wiesenhof 01'05"
134.
Sergey MATVEYEV
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare 05'20"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 2. Kangar - Kepala Batas

Distance: 171.6 km

Date: 1 March 2005