2.HC

Tour de Langkawi 2005  |  Stage 3. Gerik - Tanah Merah   

7th edition

172.5 km, 2 March 2005

Rider Team Time
1.
Koji FUKUSHIMA
Team Bridgestone Anchor 4h25'01"
2.
Denis BERTOLINI
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo 02'35"
3.
Graeme BROWN
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
4.
Stefan VAN DIJK
MrBookmaker - Sports Tech
5.
Antonio SALOMONE
Team Barloworld - Valsir
6.
Cristian BONFANTI
Domina Vacanze
7.
Geoffroy LEQUATRE
Crédit Agricole
8.
James VANLANDSCHOOT
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
9.
David KOPP
Team Wiesenhof
10.
Jens RENDERS
MrBookmaker - Sports Tech
11.
Sven RENDERS
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
12.
Maxim IGLINSKIY
Domina Vacanze
13.
Oleg GRISHKINE
Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
14.
Takehiro MIZUTANI
Team Bridgestone Anchor
15.
Dennis KRAFT
Intel - Action
16.
Adam WADECKI
Intel - Action
17.
Matej JURČO
Domina Vacanze
18.
Samai AMARI
Wismilak International Team
19.
Mehdi SOHRABI
Paykan
20.
Suhardi HASSAN
Proton T-Bikes Cycling Team
21.
Antonio BUCCIERO
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
22.
Brett LANCASTER
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
23.
Marcin OSIŃSKI
Intel - Action
24.
Gregory HABEAUX
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
25.
Julian WINN
Elite without contract
26.
Antonio CRUZ
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
27.
Piotr CHMIELEWSKI
Intel - Action
28.
Mohd Fauzan AHMAD LUTFI
Elite without contract
29.
Moreno DI BIASE
Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni
30.
Rosli Nor EFFANDY
Elite without contract
31.
Jasmin RUSLAN
Proton T-Bikes Cycling Team
32.
David MCCANN
Giant Asia Racing Team
33.
Alireza HAGHI
Paykan
34.
Hamad Mohd MAHAZIR
Elite without contract
35.
Ryan COX
Team Barloworld - Valsir
36.
Claudio ASTOLFI
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
37.
Wan Mohammed Najmee Wan MOHAMMED
Proton T-Bikes Cycling Team
38.
Rodger AIKEN
Elite without contract
39.
Camille BOUQUET
MrBookmaker - Sports Tech
40.
Christophe LE MÉVEL
Crédit Agricole
41.
Mohamed Razali SHAHRULNEEZA
Elite without contract
42.
Valery KOBZARENKO
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
43.
Enrico GRIGOLI
Domina Vacanze
44.
Ruggero BORGHI
Domina Vacanze
45.
Marlon Alirio PÉREZ ARANGO
Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni
46.
Mark WALTERS
Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
47.
Guillermo Rubén BONGIORNO
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
48.
Kristian HOUSE
Elite without contract
49.
Paul MANNING
Recycling.co.uk
50.
José RUJANO GUILLÉN
Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni
51.
Michael BARRY
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
52.
Koen DE KORT
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
53.
René JØRGENSEN
Team Barloworld - Valsir
54.
Geert VERHEYEN
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
55.
Julian DEAN
Crédit Agricole
56.
Cesar Augusto GRAJALES CALLE
Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
57.
Benjamin DAY
MrBookmaker - Sports Tech
58.
Johan VERSTREPEN
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
59.
Stephen GALLAGHER
Flanders
60.
Rodney (Jock) GREEN
Team Barloworld - Valsir
61.
Takashi MIYAZAWA
Team Bridgestone Anchor
62.
Miyataka SHIMIZU
Team Bridgestone Anchor
63.
Leonardo SCARSELLI
Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni
64.
Nuno RIBEIRO
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
65.
Kurt VAN DE WOUWER
MrBookmaker - Sports Tech
66.
Sergey MATVEYEV
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
67.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
68.
Thomas DANIELSON
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
69.
David MCKENZIE
Wismilak International Team
70.
Giuseppe PALUMBO
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
71.
Leonardo MOSER
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
72.
Paidi O'BRIEN
Elite without contract
73.
Robert HAYLES
Recycling.co.uk
74.
Bogdan BONDARIEW
Intel - Action
75.
Tiaan KANNEMEYER
Team Barloworld - Valsir
76.
Dean DOWNING
Recycling.co.uk
77.
Frédéric GABRIEL
MrBookmaker - Sports Tech
78.
Shinichi FUKUSHIMA
Team Bridgestone Anchor
79.
Dariusz BARANOWSKI
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
80.
Eric LEBLACHER
Crédit Agricole
81.
Alessandro D'ANDREA
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
82.
David PLAZA ROMERO
Team Barloworld - Valsir
83.
Jens HEPPNER
Team Wiesenhof
84.
Ralf GRABSCH
Team Wiesenhof
85.
Yannick TALABARDON
Crédit Agricole
86.
Tom SOUTHAM
Team Barloworld - Valsir
87.
Jörg JAKSCHE
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
88.
Adi WIBOWO
Wismilak International Team
89.
Sergio GHISALBERTI
Domina Vacanze
90.
Saul RAISIN
Crédit Agricole
91.
Michael CREED
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
92.
Joseba BELOKI DORRONSORO
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
93.
Wawan SETYOBUDI
Wismilak International Team
94.
René ANDRLE
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
95.
Christopher NEWTON
Recycling.co.uk
96.
Ghader MIZBANI IRANAGH
Giant Asia Racing Team
97.
Nathan O'NEILL
Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
98.
Yong Li NG
Proton T-Bikes Cycling Team
99.
Jesús HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
100.
Christopher BRADFORD
Wismilak International Team
101.
Zbigniew PIĄTEK
Intel - Action
102.
Mirko ALLEGRINI
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
103.
Luca SOLARI
Domina Vacanze
104.
Jonathan Patrick MCCARTY
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
105.
Nico SIJMENS
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
106.
Ahad KAZEMI SARAI
Giant Asia Racing Team
107.
Paul GRIFFIN
Giant Asia Racing Team
108.
Enrico POITSCHKE
Team Wiesenhof
109.
Jurgen VAN DE WALLE
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
110.
Julio Alberto PEREZ CUAPIO
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
111.
Steffen RADOCHLA
Team Wiesenhof
112.
Nicolas VOGONDY
Crédit Agricole
113.
Raffaele ILLIANO
Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni
114.
Seyed Moezeddin SEYED REZAEI KHORMIZI
Elite without contract
115.
Tonton SUSANTO
Wismilak International Team
116.
Fortunato BALIANI
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
117.
Thomas WHITE
Elite without contract
118.
Russel VAN HOUT
Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni
119.
Kazimierz STAFIEJ
Intel - Action
120.
Yasutaka TASHIRO
Team Bridgestone Anchor
121.
Ali AHMAD FALLANIE
Proton T-Bikes Cycling Team
122.
Trent WILSON
Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni
123.
Jeffry LOUDER
Navigators Insurance Cycling Team 03'08"
124.
Martin MÜLLER
Team Wiesenhof 03'33"
125.
Lars WACKERNAGEL
Team Wiesenhof
126.
Hossein ASKARI
Giant Asia Racing Team 03'35"
127.
Vasili DAVIDENKO
Navigators Insurance Cycling Team 03'46"
128.
Shinri SUZUKI
Team Bridgestone Anchor 02'35"
129.
Ramle Mohd RIZAL
Elite without contract 31'04"
130.
Fuad DAUD
Elite without contract
131.
Seán LACEY
Elite without contract
132.
Hassan MALEKI
Giant Asia Racing Team

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 3. Gerik - Tanah Merah

Distance: 172.5 km

Date: 2 March 2005